Monday, 30 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Monday, 30 January 2017

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:15 PM
MY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENICIA836NBTJim Rennick
2HURRICANE HAYLEY487NBTTania Thomas
3RAWLINNA FRED365416.63Rod Noden
4YA GET THAT575316.41Graeme Hall
5FREEWAY BURST538316.63Keith Harding
6ROGUE BULLET8416.80Michael Rees
7ROBYN’S CHALICE735616.79Colin Bainbridge
8FREEWAY CHEERS552416.56Keith Harding
9KELL’S GIRL547717.43Rod Noden
10ELKEENA535716.68Bill Worthington
Race No. 2James Jeffries Leading Trainer9:34 PM
MY event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT THING568NBTBill Choules
2FREEWAY MASK744NBTKeith Harding
3FREEWAY HAVEN234NBTKeith Harding
4TESSALLATE284723.71Jen Thompson
5DORA DORA578623.43Jen Thompson
6GINO’S ME BOY3678NBTNick Minutillo
7MILLERS TIME322.81Dan Biddle
8EXTRA TACKY8352NBTPete Brown
9SERIOUS DOUBT744522.57Graeme Hall
10COMMANDER JOE768NBTTony Williams
Race No. 3George Kairouz9:58 PM
MY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $255 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYSTAL BELL3631.44Peter Glenny
2STORM DAMAGE7566NBTPeter Glenny
3SPRING STRIDE437431.54Peter Glenny
4AUDELLA346530.79Joe Dailly
6WILLOW BUBBLES682331.10Glen Price
7MIGHTY FINE MISS874831.69Bill Choules
8GLASSY664731.63Bill Choules
Race No. 4Oz Ten Tatious Trackstar10:22 PM
3/4Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEPY AGAIN424516.41Graeme Hall
2LELAND BOY216416.25Lionel Rees
3GEARBOX CHARLIE147816.27Nick Minutillo
4MONGO STYLE133516.10Rod Noden
5GUN FOR HIRE6654NBTMurray Stewart
6GOTTA PLAN528116.32Colin Bainbridge
7SMOKEY DESIRE268216.24Bevan Marshall
8ROLLING BREEZE431316.23Jen Thompson
9MAGIC ZIPPY6888NBTJen Thompson
10YACKATOO GUNDI278716.63Christine Bennett
Race No. 5Perth Cup & Galaxy This Sat10:45 PM
NOVY event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW RUNNER3844NBTStephen Richards
2ALEX MONELLI745430.51Michael Hine
3SWORN TESTIMONY8784NBTMichael Rees
4MON TRESOR768630.91Murray Stewart
5CLUE MASTER735430.15Steve Withers
6CHARGING BULLETT252330.78Michael Rees
7SURFING MOMENT184130.71Joe Dailly
8FINN’S ENTITY5524NBTJames Jeffries
9WHERE’S WOODY346530.96Murray Stewart
10KARMA TRAIN555131.01Bill Choules
Race No. 6Chris Halse Leading Trainer11:07 PM
4/5Y event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $325 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMP SITE2336NBTEnzo Crudeli
2AMY MONELLI5148NBTJustin Wood
3QUARREL BALE658835.34Enzo Crudeli
4RIPPIN TAY TAY4576NBTEric Campana
5SUPER LUBE545136.22Christine Bennett
6STYLE7637NBTJustin Wood
7CRISMA6416NBTBill Choules
8HIDDEN JEWEL4422NBTTony Williams
9BETTY’S LEGACY3635NBTMick Mclennan
Race No. 7Free Kids Activities This Sat11:32 PM
FFAY event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN OF ROCK325716.27Joe Dailly
2BONDY ROCKS143516.30Peter Glenny
3SANSA MONELLI213416.20Keith Batty
4DAN MONELLI8557NBTDan Biddle
5BROOKE’S BUDDY742216.12Brad Cook
6HENRY’S FLASH381816.01Brad Cook
7COOL HAWK155116.11Keith Batty
8COUP DE KAHN6682NBTJoe Dailly
9OZ TEN TATIOUS812116.34John Paikos
Race No. 8Mulwee Grand Trackstar11:47 PM
5/6Y event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION277830.64Peter Glenny
2NIGHT LIGHT858330.77Max Julien
3MAKE ME DU886531.16Justin Wood
4NINGHAN EXPRESS233431.11Michael Johnston
5POISON MIST736630.91Dan Biddle
6LATIFI SAM8437NBTJohn Paikos
7WITH A BANG754430.40Justin Wood
8DYNA YEMEN364730.50Enzo Crudeli
9WHERE’S WOODY346530.96Murray Stewart
Race No. 9Free Entry This Saturday12:12 AM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER JACK671NBTTony Williams
2DAD’S ANGEL6721NBTDan Biddle
3SO SHIROKURA616716.41Bill Worthington
4TEISHA’S RIPPER876316.53Michael Rees
5MIGHTY MATT225716.12Jen Thompson
6KURO LOU137516.32Brad Cook
7BASHFUL BABE356816.46Brad Cook
8FLASH CANDY6348NBTGreg Batty
9MAGIC MUNDY584316.35Bill Worthington
10RYKER776716.60Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 10Mike & Michelle Quinsee12:27 AM
5Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW TIDE581416.36Bill Worthington
2MIGHTY TAY212516.22Barry Mcpherson
3BENT FLASH5568NBTGreg Batty
4BERNADET MONELLI662716.74Keith Batty
5MOONCHILD8651NBTDan Biddle
6JEMASE676416.34Lionel Rees
7MR. COURAGOUS642116.18Brad Cook
8MOLFETTA LAD8868NBTNick Minutillo
9LIL MISS CHEEKY645416.44Graeme Hall
10MAGIC MUNDY584316.35Bill Worthington
Race No. 11Penny Monelli Track Star12:47 AM
6Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHICA675816.76Colin Bainbridge
2MITZY’S CHAPTA4867NBTGraham Ellis
3WHIM WHAM BAM525516.66Graeme Hall
4MAGIC SASH565616.34Colin Bainbridge
5SUNRISE GUNDI8554NBTChristine Bennett
6ANNA KEEPING288516.37Brad Cook
7NICKANATOR687816.66Tania Thomas
8ELITE OAKLEY466416.56Barry Mcpherson
9PEPPER SALT737616.72Rod Noden
10MONTOEY MISS345616.10Bill Worthington
Race No. 12Bring A Group This Saturday1:07 AM
6Y event over 275 metres at Cannington Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD HAT MICK2377NBTBrad Cook
2MARTHA KEEPING5446NBTBill Worthington
3SPRITELY SASH826216.45Colin Bainbridge
4COUTINHO677416.67Rod Noden
5LEO GUNDI357616.22Christine Bennett
6RED VELVET BAND867616.82Colin Bainbridge
7WHITEBOY3473NBTBarry Mcpherson
8YO DIDDLE DIDDLE388716.29Graeme Hall
9SWAZI625616.47Jen Thompson
10SUZIE’S ENTITY654316.69Rod Noden