Saturday, 1 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 1 November 2014

Race No. 1Showtime10:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR PAW GLORY151330.44Linda Britton
2ELMER’S GIFT635630.60Roy Clarke
3ROMEO KEEPING233830.68Terry Erenshaw
4SOVIET MISSILE145530.31Steve Withers
5WEST ON SANTO265430.48Linda Britton
6HORSLEY BALE114331.12Kylie Mclennan
7JACKPOT GEORGE474430.61John Iwanyk
8QUARTZ BALE111130.28Paul Stuart
9LITTLE BIT NIFTY122430.96Ben Abercrombie
10HIDDEN RUNNER142330.63Brian Jacobson
Race No. 2Checkers Restaurant 9458 918210:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE532530.41Keith Harding
2BY MAGIC656330.61John Iwanyk
3PRINCESS ALYSSA583731.30Terry Erenshaw
4EXTROVERT442130.43Steve Withers
5EL DESEO348330.74Andrew Mclaren
6LAST DAY111130.48Christine Robartson
7MY MATE COBBER531530.33Linda Britton
8VICKIE’S BOY863630.60Glen Price
9LITTLE BIT NIFTY122430.96Ben Abercrombie
10HIDDEN RUNNER142330.63Brian Jacobson
Race No. 3Get A Group Going10:50 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE THE KNIGHT325230.97Roy Clarke
2BRAGA BAINE8242NBTBrad Yates
3VELOCITY FLIGHT212730.67Jamie Marsh
4ESTELLE FIRE562230.98Joe Dailly
5BIONIC BOLT744430.92Max Julien
6CLASSIC RHYTHM848330.93John Iwanyk
7MY PARTY111331.02Glen Price
8CAPTURE ITX13230.79Stevan Shinners
9CAWBOURNE NITRO565630.92Colin Bainbridge
10DIPLOMATIC LADY744530.92Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Book Now For Christmas11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN WILL257130.29Linda Britton
2COCONUT GROVE312130.47Paul Stuart
4OZZIE BULLET334530.53Linda Britton
5LUBA MONELLI643630.43David Hobby
7DEYNA787230.49Linda Britton
8YOU CAN DREAM112630.45Dennis Calleja
Race No. 5Tabtouch Grade 5 Series F11:25 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNLIGHT112230.53Paul Stuart
2ONE BANANA443130.38John Iwanyk
3TAKAHASHI125130.24Ben Abercrombie
4LIVING PROOF841530.50Linda Britton
5COLOCCINI666230.57Michelle Beamish
6FREDDY’S SMILE572230.61Steve Withers
7GOLDEN GOSSIP412230.83Christine Robartson
8BURUNDI126130.37Linda Britton
9EL DESEO348330.74Andrew Mclaren
10WRECK MONELLI641330.60David Hobby
Race No. 6Property Plus Real Estate11:47 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MILO566630.25Terry Erenshaw
2MARTELLO TOWERS532530.64Emily Frazer
3TOUCH OF LUXURY2511NBTJohn Iwanyk
4WESTERN BOUND226230.64Michelle Beamish
5ELYCE RHIAN144530.63Joe Dailly
6WRECK MONELLI641330.60David Hobby
7FREEWAY ACE431230.42Keith Harding
8COOL FOR SCHOOL615531.06Linda Britton
9LITTLE BIT NIFTY122430.96Ben Abercrombie
10HIDDEN RUNNER142330.63Brian Jacobson
Race No. 7Matso’s Broome Brewery12:02 AM
4/5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FACHOONG312237.22Christine Robartson
2ASH FLASH211137.36Paul Stuart
4SHARKEY FLASH176137.71Joe Dailly
5TEARSABOUT TEARS466537.45Linda Britton
7RITZA LIAM523437.43John Carmody
8POLITICIAN443537.48John Iwanyk
Race No. 8Brittons Formal Wear12:22 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY HUNTER232230.65Glen Price
2VELOCITY SHEBA522230.87Jamie Marsh
3CHARM BRACELET475730.98Nick Minutillo
4WISE PEEJAY552630.93Justin Wright
5MISS JAX113731.57Brad Yates
6STAY AND PLAY416530.87Steve Withers
7LEVEL SEVEN225431.08Colin Bainbridge
8CHEWY ONYA BOOT531830.60Ben Abercrombie
9CAWBOURNE NITRO565630.92Colin Bainbridge
10DIPLOMATIC LADY744530.92Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Bring Your Team Along12:47 AM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT A GUESS122237.34Christine Robartson
2OOPSY411137.56Ben Abercrombie
4WHITE FOX235237.74Wayne Brown
5EM THREE584637.57Colin Bainbridge
7BELUCCI547337.84Max Julien
8VESTA241337.43Jason Stuart
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group1:07 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP DEAD DEVA411417.50Michelle Beamish
2UP STUMPS111117.17John Paikos
3MUCKIN AROUND415517.26Graeme Hall
4DEBBIE MONELLI336517.42Phillip Worthington
5FREEWAY ASH267617.19Keith Harding
6BEFORE THEN255617.75Joe Dailly
7SWAMP THING677717.41Barry Mcpherson
8RONRAY FURY222617.24Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 11Red Fm1:22 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISTINA FANTASY744417.60Brad Cook
2SHARYN’S SPIRIT877717.71Phillip Worthington
3HIGH SPENDER141417.42Graeme Hall
4FANCY ZAC774517.40Phillip Worthington
5VALDARAH313217.34Barry Mcpherson
6JUGHEAD622717.52Phillip Worthington
7GOODRIDGE LASS357417.31Colin Bainbridge
8LEFT LANE ENDS668517.39Barry Mcpherson
9JUST BE GOOD855417.88Phillip Worthington
10CONTESSA GUNDI665717.88Jen Thompson