Saturday 10th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 10th November 2012

Race No. 1Amanda Young Foundation07:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S ROSE31515NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2TIMMY WOODCOCK8521837.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3FREEWAY FAME3544437.52K Harding (Southern River)
4BUFF HEAD8482437.87H J Carter (Boddington)
5BRAMLEY6474637.77D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6SO SPONTANEOUS57155NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
7CYAN CHIEF6717637.43C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8MAGIC GHOST2462137.45J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Benno @ Stud07:35PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD COMPANY71244NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2STORMY WEATHER5414130.73G W Martin (Southern River)
3HOW GOODS THAT4451730.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4VEE ATE MATEF576630.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MILITARY POWER3564730.55P Stuart (Oakford)
6PEDRO’S FINEST1312130.27J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7BIG JO KING6422630.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8CITY RUMBLE5172730.44T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Armadale Mower World07:52PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI EMILY3225130.25J P Marsh (Canningvale)
2DODGE CHALLENGER2741330.62J F Carmody (Banjup)
3BASHY’S BOY6423130.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
4HOT IRISH1311130.26B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5MOSS VALE1553130.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HODGE1131330.51J F Carmody (Banjup)
7STRAPPER’S ANGEL3214130.46L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8EBONY STORM6662130.67J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Top Gunn Kennels08:09PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY’S FAVOURITE4221530.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
2DESERT SPARK1141330.78L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WEST ON POLLY3512330.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4AGENT DUNHAM1541230.46P Stuart (Oakford)
5FREEWAY ACE2432230.42K Harding (Southern River)
6SAVING BUNDLES1136130.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TAYA MONELLI31273NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
8HOUDINI MONELLI1211130.49D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FLYING DEEJAY77612FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
10DENMAR MELLY3143531.27A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Arrow Computers08:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLDING SWAY1321331.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SUPER EARNER3123230.41L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RUN NITRO RUN31115FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4INDI’S MY GIRL1836630.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
5HALLPACK JIMMY2217230.47D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6FASOLO5813FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7LOCHINVAR SONIC4111130.63N V Minutillo (Banjup)
8WEST ON ZUESS2111531.22L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FLYING DEEJAY77612FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
10DENMAR MELLY3143531.27A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6C.y.o’connor Village Pub08:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITCHIE RICH1518230.48D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2LOCHINVAR CAMARO3142630.68N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3JAY KAY4841230.63L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4LIGHTNING BUG11131.11L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SO SINFUL2312430.53G Debski (Ballajura)
6KERRY MONELLI5573431.00B J Maclean (Southern River)
7KENTUCKY BLACK4125230.72M J Julien (Stoneville)
8COSMIC THOR3132130.51A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9FLYING DEEJAY77612FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
10DENMAR MELLY3143531.27A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Rotary Club Of Palm Beach09:07PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHUTTLE BOY56221FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2HIDDEN DIAMOND1732530.69T M Williams (Nambeelup)
3HARRY MONELLI2161130.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4DENMAR BRUCE1326630.93A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5FREEWAY ANGEL5135431.17K Harding (Southern River)
6DYNA NALIN121130.31P Stuart (Oakford)
7NEVER TOO MANY2728730.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8PROVEN POLKA11643FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9FLYING DEEJAY77612FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
10DENMAR MELLY3143531.27A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Ride To The Other Side09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER’S TAKE18564NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
2INTENSE SUSPENSE6613138.23B I Smithson (Byford)
3FLYING HYPO35644NBTJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
4KING TROTTA51122NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5COOL STUNNER1442137.93B J Maclean (Southern River)
6LOOSE BOLTS34252NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
7SPRING WHISPER25543NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
8NIKITA’S FLAME31353NBTJ E Wright (Southern River)
9BLACK PHYSIQUE86435NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10BEE TEE YOU7755637.65L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Rotary Club Of Fremantle Port09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOMALIBE LANE1637530.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
2FAST CAPPA5636630.94J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3MAX A ZILLION5352FFSHP Stuart (Oakford)
4TREMLETT52235NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
5WICKED PARTY2611330.83D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6ZINI’S SECRET5632131.04W P Jacobson (Northam)
7LA GRA MURR5234130.73D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8DOLLSTAN CRUISE3243230.47S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9WHISPERING BAZZA5854731.30J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nicholson’s Bar & Grill09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ROMAN7387430.54N V Minutillo (Banjup)
2TRAVEL BUG MISS3233330.62E A Campana (Canningvale)
3TRACER BULLET1128130.61T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4DELATITE BALE4134431.01P Stuart (Oakford)
5AFRICAN WAVE34724NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6GOTTA PROBLEM6374230.65B J Maclean (Southern River)
7CHILD’S FABLE5133230.83M J Julien (Stoneville)
8SHAMUS O’JAR3657730.83J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9WHISPERING BAZZA5854731.30J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Rotary Club Of Armadale10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE MONELLI4347830.74P J Hepple (Lexia)
2GOLDIE BALE5736330.63P Stuart (Oakford)
3BIT SPICY8276830.80J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4ZAVANCE MAN85513FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5SPRING FERRARI25285NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6BLACK BENJI8265730.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7SHORT HAUL7723730.68G W Martin (Southern River)
8JAKE’S BROTHER6125131.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
9WHISPERING BAZZA5854731.30J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Fairplay Print10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER BREEZE65854FSTDW A Brown (West Swan)
2LILLY WAS HERE71855FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3BLACK PHYSIQUE86435NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4YUNDERUP MISS87416FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. ROOSTER22343NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7PLATINUM DANCER16326FSTDW Mcnally (Bouvard)
8SIZZLING CASH16184FSTDJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***