Saturday, 16 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 16 April 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Perth Cup (g1) H9:07 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALGETTY2711NBTJason Thompson
2MISS BETSY251430.63Chris Halse
3MARLEY BALE131330.67Andrea Dailly
4JIMMY MARGETTS367330.91Steve Shinners
5MIRACLE211530.29Brian Jacobson
6SILVER PIERRE518630.44Linda Smithson
7BEARVILLE AZZA143830.95Robert Britton
8SENATOR MONELLI1111NBTDavid Hobby
9INDIAN LIGHT637131.60Steve Withers
10WAGTAIL KATE413330.56John Iwanyk
Race No. 2Box 1 Restaurant Perth Cup (g1) …9:28 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL FREDDIE438730.89Jamie Marsh
2SETTE BELLO6211NBTJoe Dailly
3BLAZIN’ BOMBER3X11NBTDarren Pattinson
4FANTASTIC ROXY1321NBTAndrea Dailly
5MOREIRA4211NBTJason Thompson
6ARMANI232530.47Steve Shinners
7WEST ON BABE728130.19Chris Halse
8ROMEO’S COMET636730.68Paul Stuart
9ZEPPELIN BALE455330.94Enzo Crudeli
10RUDOLPH’S DASHER166230.99John Edwards
Race No. 3Sky Racing Perth Cup (g1) H9:50 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL FLASH1161NBTTroy Murray
2SHARED EQUITY167230.48Angela Langton
3INCOGNITO MAC222230.52Kylie Mclennan
4DERECHO436130.43Steve Withers
5WEST ON SALLY164830.77Chris Halse
6KRUGERRAND513129.83Paul Stuart
7BOLD INTENTION142230.43Linda Smithson
8DAWKINS BALE1316NBTAndrea Dailly
9CANON RULER276230.73Joe Dailly
10MOUNT ROBSON283630.88Chris Halse
Race No. 4Love The Chase Perth Cup (g1) H10:12 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT414730.62Chris Halse
2EISENHOWER131530.56Brian Jacobson
3LEKTRA UTOPIA7412NBTAndrea Dailly
4ELFEN BALE385530.80Andrea Dailly
5DYNA TIBER5455NBTJoe Dailly
6UNLAWFUL ENTRY6161NBTBrett Bravo
7WINSOME MISSION718630.44Paul Stuart
8IMA WAGTAIL321130.07John Iwanyk
9SPEEDY MION734130.64Murray Ion
10RONRAY DREAMER4418NBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 5Sky Racing Perth Cup (g1) H10:35 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN BOSS1115NBTCheryl Isaac
2ALUMINUM622730.51Steve Shinners
3DYNA IRMINUS112130.56Andrea Dailly
4CAFE SOCIETY172530.37Brian Jacobson
5SABLE ISLAND462730.23Chris Halse
6DYNA YEMEN378430.82Enzo Crudeli
7TIGGERLONG AWAIT421530.46Paul Stuart
8PARTY HOTSHOT3647NBTBen Abercrombie
9SOMEDAY LADY345330.61Chris Halse
10PILGRIM’S PRINCE622230.49Dwayne Jovanovic
Race No. 6Fst Fun Affordable Galaxy (g1) H10:55 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SITAR MONELLI353342.97David Hobby
2ALKA CASEY7582NBTSean Kavanagh
3HARD BARGAIN1413NBTBrett Bravo
4HEAPS OF ABILITY132142.34Joe Dailly
5SEEKING JUSTICE3733NBTKeith Harding
6PRECIOUS MION5636NBTFred Maller
7SERENA FLY HIGH1535NBTSteve Withers
8QUARREL BALE6724NBTEnzo Crudeli
9DONNER VIXEN5724NBTJohn Edwards
10ADONIS6752NBTTim Mullany
Race No. 7Sky Racing Galaxy (g1) H11:12 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET INTENTION335143.07James Jeffries
2HODOR4255NBTJamie Marsh
3DUBLIN BULL7616NBTJeffrey Britton
4ZIPPING BELLA1411NBTBrett Mazgaltsidis
5SPRING PATSY8411NBTThomas O’donovan
6BLUE AEGEAN645842.71Terry Turner
7FREE CANDY642642.26Steve Withers
8SOFT SHIRAZ2464NBTSteve Shinners
9ADONIS6752NBTTim Mullany
10IKAKU BALE2466NBTEnzo Crudeli
Race No. 8Free Entry April 23 Perth Cup (g…11:27 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOVE ALL3246NBTRobert Britton
2CRASHING PACKS433230.39Max Julien
3ASTRONOMIZE673330.48Paul Stuart
4LORUS TIME1221NBTTim Mullany
5SNAKEBITE BALE154330.65Andrea Dailly
6WEBLEC BELLE285430.60Chris Halse
7OLLIE BALE648731.06Enzo Crudeli
8YUNDERUP DOZER215130.27Andrew Mclaren
9RUNKLE482330.47John Carmody
10YOU CHOOSE148531.09Joe Dailly
Race No. 9Sky Racing Galaxy (g1) H11:47 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOFTY AMBITION545243.49John Edwards
2ENFIELD MASK435242.19Linda Smithson
3TEXAN STAR1322NBTTim Mullany
4JED MONELLI211842.80David Hobby
5MIDNIGHT BLISS777544.47Brad Cook
6LUNA JINX1611NBTGavin Harris
7ZIPPING CARTER4357NBTJohn Paikos
8DYNA NIHILIST5531NBTEnzo Crudeli
9IKAKU BALE2466NBTEnzo Crudeli
10ADONIS6752NBTTim Mullany
Race No. 10Fireworks April 23 Galaxy (g1) H12:02 AM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KAYLA1144NBTChris Halse
2BLINKER’S ON227442.01Enzo Crudeli
3LIONESS LULU1112NBTMark Giddings
4HARP MONELLI4712NBTGlen Price
5MANDY CHARM3688NBTTim Mullany
6RYNO’S RAIDER4343NBTThomas O’donovan
7ACHERON133242.88Brett Mazgaltsidis
8MISS BARCIA356343.55Jayson Gunning
9DONNER VIXEN5724NBTJohn Edwards
10IKAKU BALE2466NBTEnzo Crudeli
Race No. 11Sky Racing Perth Cup (g1) H12:22 AM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORHAM BALE522631.05Enzo Crudeli
2LIVING PROOF515330.53Chris Halse
3SCIENCE124130.26Joe Dailly
4KATSURO SAHARA682230.25Michael Johnston
5JOKER’S WILD4258NBTBarry Mcpherson
6COBRA CLUTCH111130.01Jamie Marsh
7DIEGO BALE1324NBTAndrea Dailly
8CHANNING551630.28Brian Jacobson
9TEX MONELLI432830.36David Hobby
10SINGLE FIN6215NBTBen Abercrombie
Race No. 12Perth Cup & Galaxy April 23 Pert…12:37 AM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $14,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,010 3rd: $1,505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMPHREY BALE725730.63Enzo Crudeli
2WINSOME JACKO3111NBTPaul Stuart
3FOLIO BALE1112NBTAndrea Dailly
4RAMIFICATIONS111129.91Chris Halse
5SODA MAN2121NBTCorrey Grenfell
6BOB MONELLI213330.54David Hobby
7DEPUTY CHIEF123130.19Max Julien
8THUNDER RAMA181430.37John Iwanyk
9DOWNLIGHT6631NBTJohn Carmody
10TRUSTED871630.73Brian Jacobson