Saturday 18th July 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 4 5 6 Conrad Black (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 31.24
2 4 1 8 Jerry The Jet (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 31.42
3 4 1 7 Casper Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 30.52 31.26
4 2 2 4 Lyrical Rumble (G4) ……………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.96
5 1 5 4 Miss Call (G4) ………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.25
6 2 6 1 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.47
7 3 2 1 Spring Sapphire (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.48 30.48
8 1 4 4 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.67 30.86

RACE 2 Free To All (530) 7:27PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 6 4 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.56
2 1 2 3 Silk Moon (G2) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.71
3 2 2 6 Gun Rumble (G3) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.33 30.94
4 4 5 1 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.87
5 1 5 7 Usquebaugh (G2)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.29 30.97
6 5 1 5 Alpine Way (G3) ………………………… K. Harding 30.46 30.98
7 2 5 2 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.28 30.71
8 4 6 1 Zini’s Gump (G1) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.02 30.29

RACE 3 Canning Stake (1) 7:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 6 Best Of Times …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.30 31.26
2 5 3 5 Birthday Present ……………………………. W. Rose 30.94 31.09
3 7 2 5 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.94
4 2 3 5 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 31.09
5 1 4 2 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 31.26
6 4 3 3 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.58 31.03
7 2 7 6 Xanadu Spirit ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.25
8 5 3 4 Euro Run ……………………………………… G. Horne 31.10 31.10
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Vinnie Vegas ……………………………. B. Bennison 31.28 31.28
10 6 6 7 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.41

RACE 4 Paradise Street Trophy (1) 8:12PM
$5965 Heat (C) 642m
1 4 4 3 Bridie’s Colour (G4) ……………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
2 2 1 2 Abbi Taylah (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 37.45 37.64
3 3 3 2 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 37.40
4 8 3 8 Ricky’s A Robber (G4) ………………..M. Beamish NBT NTT
5 3 7 2 Big Loose Buddy (G4) ………………….. I. Vuletich 37.42 37.85
6 4 1 4 Gardner’s Choice (G4) …………… B. McPherson 37.43 38.62
7 1 2 1 Crunch (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.43 38.25
8 1 3 7 Tapalyn (G4) ……………………………. A. McLaren 37.52 37.92

RACE 5 Paradise Street Trophy (2) 8:35PM
$5965 Heat (C) 642m
1 7 6 5 Miss Slick (G4) …………………………….. M. Julien 37.77 37.77
2 5 6 6 Gold Eureka (G4) ………………………… P. Hepple 37.83 38.29
3 4 2 3 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 37.43 37.43
4 6 5 7 Hear Me Roar (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
5 7 1 1 Red Shilling (G3) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 37.20 37.36
6 1 6 8 Cloverlea Road (G4) ……………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
7 3 3 3 Carlson Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
8 1 8 4 Klick (G4) ………………………………….. D. Beckett 38.02 38.32

RACE 6 Paradise Street Trophy (3) 8:57PM
$5965 Heat (C) 642m
1 6 8 1T Starlight George (G4) ……………….. B. Smithson 37.51 NTT
2 4 5 3 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 37.32 37.58
3 3 3 2 Plethora (G4) ………………………….. D. Menaglio 37.46 37.58
4 5 4 4 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 37.49 37.49
5 1 1 1 Slick Chiquita (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 37.56 37.56
6 4 4 5 Magic Fella (G4) …………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
7 4 3 6 Tayza (G2) …………………………………… P. Sayer 37.19 39.35
8 8 2 3 Franklin Ned (G4)…………………………… J. Dailly 37.79 37.84

RACE 7 Paradise Street Trophy (4) 9:17PM
$5965 Heat (C) 642m
1 4 6 1 Riva Diva (G4) ………………………. B. McPherson 38.07 38.97
2 1 1 2 Congratulations (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 40.32 40.32
3 2 1 4 Phil’s Mate (G4)……………………………… J. Dailly 37.87 37.97
4 3 7 7 Send It (G4) ……………………………. M. Beamish 37.45 38.23
5 3 4 5 Back On Schedule (G4) ………………. K. Duncan 37.73 38.03
6 3 4 5 Graceful Amy (G4) …………………………P. Sayer 37.90 37.90
7 3 3 1 Pearl Lane (G4) ……………………………. J. Tonkin 37.60 37.61
8 2 1 8 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT

RACE 8 Paradise Street Trophy (5) 9:37PM
$5965 Heat (C) 642m
1 3 4 2 Smashed ‘Em (G4) ……………………….. G. Horne 37.81 37.81
2 6 7 5 Kickalong Sally (G4) …………………. M. Beamish 37.68 38.20
3 3 5 3 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 37.25 37.81
4 7 6 3 Miss Swip (G4) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 37.04 38.76
5 4 4 7 Denmar Lady (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
6 4 5 6 Irinka Samuel (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
7 7 5 1 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.31 37.55
8 1 6 2 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.70

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 1 6 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 30.99
2 5 2 2 Black Bolter ………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 8 6 2 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 30.81
4 6 3 4 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 31.15
5 6 3 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.02
6 1 2 6 Surf Times ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.81 30.81
7 8 2 1 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.28
8 3 8 4 Hermen Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.88 31.05
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 31.10
10 4 6 4 In Top Gear ……………………………… B. Smithson 31.07 31.36

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 10:22PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 5 Big Time Bobby (G5) ……………………. G. Debski 30.41 31.25
2 1 2 5 Purple Range (G5) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.08
3 6 8 8 Galactic Rose (G4) …………………………P. Sayer 30.46 31.39
4 7 3 5 Whata Surf (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.44 31.11
5 8 8 6 Hotondo Bale (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.34
6 7 2 3 October Typhoon (G5) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 30.97
7 8 4 3 Premier Monelli (G5) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.36 30.98
8 8 4 2 El Perro (G5) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 30.86
RESERVES
9 3 8 7 Wanalta Chief (G5) ……………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
10 5 6 6 Climate Change (G5) ……………………..W. Rose 30.50 31.31

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 7 4 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.54 30.95
2 5 1 8 Julian’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 31.04 NTT
3 7 4 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
4 1 4 3 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 31.40
5 4 1 7 Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel 30.83 31.49
6 5 2 4 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski 30.83 30.83
7 3 6 4 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
8 3 5 5 Countess Of Cork ……………………………P. Sayer 30.49 30.92
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 31.04 31.91
10 5 7 8 Making A Scene ……………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT