Saturday, 2 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 2 May 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable9:05 PM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLEWY’S LAD635537.77John Paikos
2ENFIELD MASK315137.42Linda Smithson
3BLUE AEGEAN642337.70Terry Turner
4POLITICIAN666337.48John Iwanyk
5JOKES ASIDE212437.46Darren Rowe
6MIJA RETURNS651637.63John Iwanyk
7CLUB SHIRAZ483438.85Michelle Beamish
8WHERE’S EBONY483738.19Max Julien
Race No. 2D & L Electrical And Air Conditi…9:27 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLPACK TURBO336630.52David Hobby
2JIMMY MARGETTS163330.57Steve Shinners
3SILVER PIERRE411230.32Linda Smithson
4MARQUESA7671NBTColin Bainbridge
5ROCKIN’ ROBIN124331.00Max Julien
6NOAKI PHOENIX784230.67Chris Halse
7RUNKLE423430.54John Carmody
8GOTTA PLAN527631.41Colin Bainbridge
9CEE CEE SAHARA1784NBTMichael Johnston
10WEST ON ROMEO578530.67Chris Halse
Race No. 3Skyracing.tv Grade 5 Series H9:50 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC COIN845330.43John Carmody
2NERO BOLT115430.48Nick Minutillo
3MISS TRINIDAD554130.42Michelle Beamish
4GOLDEN GOSSIP427630.66Christine Robartson
5MOOT POINT256130.86Darren Rowe
6MUNCHKIN431430.46Ben Abercrombie
7CAFE SOCIETY371130.47Brian Jacobson
8KATSURO SAHARA5234NBTMichael Johnston
Race No. 4Get A Group Going10:12 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI MONELLI151230.32David Hobby
2YOU CAN DREAM141530.38Dennis Calleja
4LIVING PROOF255330.14Chris Halse
5OLLIE BALE542130.28Enzo Crudeli
7BURUNDI824230.37Chris Halse
8THUNDER RAMA332230.39John Iwanyk
Race No. 5Tabtouch Grade 5 Series H10:32 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY SPICE521130.74Sarah Appleton
2SOVIET MISSILE445530.31Steve Withers
3WRECK MONELLI733630.60Brian Jacobson
4SIALIA244130.51Paul Stuart
5FOUR PAW GLORY512330.44Ross Honor
6RIDDLE ME THIS345730.63John Carmody
7EMPIRE ALLEN155230.82Enzo Crudeli
8MANIPULATOR343430.86Max Julien
Race No. 6Bring A Group Along10:52 PM
5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,225 2nd: $1,205 3rd: $605.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE MONELLI476137.31David Hobby
2SPRING FALL2125NBTTim Mullany
3ALL STRUNG OUT113337.65Chris Halse
4DEYNA241738.19John Iwanyk
5RITZA LIAM433537.43John Carmody
6OOPSY363437.48Ben Abercrombie
7LETHAL THREE1143NBTPaul Stuart
8BODHI TEMPLE565737.44Wayne Brown
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group11:12 PM
3/4C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,375 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESS’ FANTASY234130.52Chris Halse
2PROVEN WILL765730.13Ross Honor
3FREE CANDY614430.41Steve Withers
4ALLEN ERYK216630.58Enzo Crudeli
6KARDY GIRL127430.46John Carmody
7OZZIE BULLET364830.53Ross Honor
8COCONUT GROVE247530.47Andrew Ball
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells Grade 5 …11:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN ZOO113430.79Lionel Rees
2TURNER AND HOOCH776530.64Michelle Beamish
3CLARE O’MALLEY132830.55Ross Honor
4BLACK SIENNA227230.59Sarah Appleton
5JABBA DA PUP141230.37Christine Robartson
6TUREAUD145430.14Paul Stuart
7CRASHING PACKS251330.66Steve Shinners
8DYNA FULCRUM116331.15Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 9Prime Trophies Grade 5 Series H11:42 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER LIMIT1127NBTPaul Stuart
2SNAGGERSON246130.66John Carmody
3WAR ROOM467431.29Darren Rowe
4HIGH MARKET621430.55Ross Honor
6MOLFETTA BOY117530.63Nick Minutillo
7EXPECT A GUESS252430.74Christine Robartson
8CHEWY ONYA BOOT634730.60Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10Red Fm12:02 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM DREAMIN’7766NBTJohn Paikos
2MISS VENOM587537.84John Iwanyk
3PRECIOUS MION325137.85Fred Maller
4REBELLIOUS SPEED3416NBTSteve Shinners
6FULLY TRICKED577437.95Ben Abercrombie
7ROMEO INDIA344537.61Darren Rowe
8TARKS FURY832337.84Michelle Beamish
Race No. 11Moonlight Dj12:17 AM
4/5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO’S COMET112342.03Paul Stuart
2GO JETTA GO3111NBTSteve Shinners
4PANDORA’S SIN422141.89Enzo Crudeli
6TICK BALE1473NBTEnzo Crudeli
8FACHOONG426241.81John Carmody