Saturday 21st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 21st August 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTOR ASSASSIN34711J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2VICTOR LANE67868L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WHATA SURF52733L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MULLUM MAGIC17413T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5WARABROOK BOY42422T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6NIGHT BEAUTY24431K Charles (Baldivis)
7LOTS OF MOOLAH52361L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BEE TOP’S43363K Charles (Baldivis)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSEA BROWN44256J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2COOL OBEE43543J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SILK MOON71564L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4LIMBURG PEDRO61537L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5LIQUIGAS83475B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6PIZZA PIE55731J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7ROCK POOL16112B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8TIP TOP THOMAS42322T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3W.a. Bred Championship (city) (1)07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTNING DANCER51383B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2HALLPACK JACK25256D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3PILLOW TORQUE33211D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4BRIGHT SPOT76332M J Beamish (Southern River)
5TONKA TRUCK27253L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BRAMLEY31112D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7PLETHORA13715D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
8WHERE’S BILLY24621B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9MEXICAN DANCER86686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10GOOLAH GIRL42545D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4W.a. Bred Championship (city) (2)08:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO TOO MANY11311L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2PREMIER MONELLI17488B J Maclean (Southern River)
3KALDEN ATHENA31517D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4KALDEN GEISHA46241C M Bennett (Southern River)
5WHERE’S A DANCER18217B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6CHLOE’S STAR67784M J Julien (Stoneville)
7DELAQUE57781P J Hepple (Lexia)
8LILLY ROSE55363D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9GOOLAH GIRL42545D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10MEXICAN DANCER86686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 5W.a. Bred Championship (city) (3)08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDEEZ JACK34382K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2MONIQUE MONELLI85534D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3PEDRO’S DESTINY24321B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4UNTAMED63466M J Julien (Stoneville)
5FRANTIC TIMES76585E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6KIP DYNAMITE31113R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
7EXPLICIT DANCER43551B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8KALDEN MAYHEM11135D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9GOOLAH GIRL42545D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10MEXICAN DANCER86686B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 6Albany Stake08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEALTHY MANDY22167C M Bennett (Southern River)
2BRONTE’S STAR75514M J Julien (Stoneville)
3POWDER BLUE31237L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4FITZY BALE15221L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5FRANQUIN46157J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6METHANE44347J F Carmody (Banjup)
7RICHIE WABBIT87114L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8I’M EXCITING85188B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Free To All (530)09:17PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMILEY DYLAN61236A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2FLYING EMU35512J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3KRANKY KARL11511J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WISE PENNY23432G W Martin (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OM SHANTI34144J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7NATURAL SAPPHIRE61231J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8BLUE GOOSE12323T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dolphin Stake (642)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON BIGGLES42138M J Beamish (Southern River)
2YOUR COMIN’ WITH57277B J Maclean (Southern River)
3TEX GUNDI54643G V Reid (Crossman)
4FLYING KOSTANZA27424D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5EVER GRACE84143L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6POLLINATOR17525D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7TETRAHEDRON65141B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8BUCKLE UP ERIC18682J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9UNO KEYSY66677J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Canning Stake (1)09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMARGOSA64746B J Maclean (Southern River)
2DARK MIRROR35187L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3COOL MOHICAN83126C M Bennett (Southern River)
4JAKE BALE57426M J Beamish (Southern River)
5BILL’S HOPE33877C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6HELLO HOORAY34355P J Hepple (Lexia)
7MALOUDA28124J F Carmody (Banjup)
8GRIPEN BALE52234P Stuart (The Oaks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Canning Stake (2)10:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANOL33515D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2KLINGER’S TOLL62444M J Beamish (Southern River)
3ANKETELL BOB36886G W V Diemen (Munster)
4UNCLE CHRIS58566J F Carmody (Banjup)
5ELITE JESSICA54616D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6TINKLER15622A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7OCTAHEDRON45168B J Maclean (Southern River)
8ARMATREE TIGER42352T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Association Stake10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITFIELD BALE11121P Stuart (The Oaks)
2BRIDIE’S COLOUR22344L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3PARAGON STAR61424J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WESTEND THOMAS51143B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RICKY’S A ROBBER14323D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7LET IT RIDE75612C M Bennett (Southern River)
8COSMIC SAPPHIRE71221J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Canning Stake (3)10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CERTAINLY IS54253K J Foxton (Wellard)
2DISTURBIA38845D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3WHERE’S BLUE88887C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4BELLS REPORT66744J F Carmody (Banjup)
5PROVEN PEPPER37122T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6INTENSE SHIRAZ34552M J Beamish (Southern River)
7MISS HEPBURN66675F Roberts (Huntingdale)
8OXLEY RULER81636A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments