Saturday, 8 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 8 February 2014

Race No. 1Free Entry Cup Night10:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN WILL148630.82Linda Britton
2MESSY BOOTS474730.80Maxwell Julien
3TARKS LAW385731.10Michelle Beamish
4HORSLEY BALE4244NBTKylie Mclennan
5ZIPPING JOE315430.81Darren Mcdonald
6CETANE755730.31Ben Abercrombie
7THUNDER RAMA234830.59
8SHAMROCK EXPRESS436630.58Benjamin Maclean
Race No. 2Sky Racing Perth Cup Consolation…10:27 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $19,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $13,500 2nd: $3,860 3rd: $1,930.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DREAMER211330.22Paul Stuart
2BY MAGIC162330.88John Iwanyk
3DYNA NALIN135330.12Paul Stuart
4RITCHIE RICH833330.41
5RITZA LIAM112330.53John Carmody
6PRUE BALE461331.14Andrea Dailly
7DANNIE BALE146330.31Paul Stuart
8417330.62Andrea Dailly
9ZIPPING JOE315430.81Darren Mcdonald
10GONE TO HEAVEN114430.23Linda Britton
Race No. 3Sky Racing Perth Cup Consolation…10:50 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $35,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY’S FATE512230.55Andrew Mclaren
2GENERAL DESTINI412230.43Emilio Rinaldi
3JUMP THE QUEUE351230.62
4OZZIE BULLET336230.67Jeffrey Britton
5LOVE OF LAURYN747230.57John Iwanyk
6LIARA ALLEN151230.73Steven Collins
7TE AMO223230.33Linda Britton
8OLLIE BALE844230.84Andrea Dailly
9FANCY DREAMER211330.22Paul Stuart
10DYNA NALIN135330.12Paul Stuart
Race No. 4Kids Rides11:12 PM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,825 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST345541.96John Iwanyk
2MADDISON DEE261442.29Michael Chilcott
3SASSY BULLET184342.06Michael Rees
4FREEWAY ACE164441.88Keith Harding
6HOUDINI MONELLI122342.14David Hobby
7DYNA WERRIBEE351342.19Steven Collins
8BELUCCI275442.25Maxwell Julien
Race No. 5Sky Racing Galaxy F11:27 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $114,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $80,000 2nd: $22,665 3rd: $11,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ALI114141.71Robert Britton
2SWEET IT IS451141.99Leonard Jones
3DYNA WILLOW341142.17Steven Collins
4REVERBERATE321241.97Linda Britton
5INFINITE WISH731241.90Angela Langton
6HELLMUTH333242.37Lionel Rees
7GOLD AFFAIR TWO146242.09Robert Britton
8ASH FLASH411141.75Paul Stuart
9DYNA WERRIBEE351342.19Steven Collins
10SASSY BULLET184342.06Michael Rees
Race No. 6Get A Going11:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONDAVI533630.78Ben Abercrombie
2YOU CAN DREAM431630.58Dennis Calleja
3MARSOVIN527730.94Benjamin Maclean
4 KID216530.95Linda Britton
5HUNTER SAM786530.74
6COSMIC SHOT224730.97Michelle Beamish
7NIFTY NOAKI635830.96Linda Britton
8SHE’S HISTORIC461830.79Robert Brankstone
9SUPER SMILEY376830.77Michelle Beamish
10GOODRIDGE LASS585631.27Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 7See History In The Making12:07 AM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,725 2nd: $1,065 3rd: $535.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNIFICANT BIT866631.46Graeme Hall
2TREE BANDIT555830.43Ben Abercrombie
3DARK INCLUSION725530.53Paul Stuart
4TONY’S FAVOURITE771830.35John Carmody
6SUNDAY MORNING211730.58Gregory Martin
7KASUMI ROSE866831.26Linda Britton
8MERLOT MONELLI413630.49David Hobby
Race No. 8Sky Racing Perth Cup F12:27 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $199,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $140,000 2nd: $39,665 3rd: $19,835.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVING BUNDLES352130.31Linda Britton
2ALLEN DEED742130.63Andrea Dailly
3128130.50Darren Mcdonald
4HILLBILLY FLASH111130.30Paul Stuart
5HIGH RECALL111130.32Linda Britton
6121129.90Linda Britton
7SVETA MONELLI212130.20David Hobby
8111130.38Linda Britton
9TE AMO223230.33Linda Britton
10LOVE OF LAURYN747230.57John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Fireworks After The Last12:47 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S HARVEY666731.10Linda Britton
2JACKSON TYNE465530.86Ben Abercrombie
3RUN NITRO RUN362430.44John Iwanyk
4CRUMP124430.38Troy Iwanyk
6WEST ON POLLY844230.53Linda Britton
7MOON LINER724431.16Michelle Beamish
8POWERHOUSE433530.32Kody Charles
Race No. 10Sky Racing1:02 AM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARSABOUT TEARS236737.45Linda Britton
2PERFECT POISON624637.49Steven Withers
4RULEBOOK115737.40John Carmody
5TRICKY SEAL225237.53Joseph Dailly
7IN SPADES744537.69Colin Bainbridge
8POLITICIAN236637.48John Iwanyk
Race No. 11Live Band1:22 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA FIRECRACKER238830.75Ben Abercrombie
2WEST ON SANTO321630.48Linda Britton
3SIN CITY GIRL573730.58Phillip Worthington
4AWESOME PROJECT111431.15Darren Mcdonald
6KNOCKED BACK237430.75Kylie Mclennan
7ROWENA RAVENCLAW163330.92John Iwanyk
8BLACK DYMAS858130.59Jason Stuart
Race No. 12Greyhounds As Pets1:37 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM THREE512337.57Colin Bainbridge
2WEST ON RAVEN2285NBTLinda Britton
3ZELEMAR DIVA1117NBTDavid Hobby
4SIZZLING CASH224737.81Jacqueline Wilson
6SHAMBI WEAVER2412NBTBenjamin Maclean
7WHITE FOX463637.98Maxwell Julien
8WITHOUT A THORN6765NBTJohn Paikos
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments