Friday, 17 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 17 February 2017

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet9:55 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONY MOONY347622.58Jodie Lakin
2NAGUS831222.58Brad Cook
3MORRIS MEMORY772322.74John Iwanyk
4RICKSHAW MILLIE267122.97Derek Coldstream
5LAGERTHA MONELLI345222.97David Hobby
6GOLDEN SPIKE266323.03Derek Coldstream
7SHIFT PATTERN162122.98Paul Stuart
8ELLE DRIVER324222.98John Paikos
9SWEET CHARLEE184623.26John Iwanyk
10MILLA’S PRIDE168622.88James Jeffries
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services10:12 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO BALLEO316328.05Andrew Mclaren
2ZARBO MONELLI113527.69David Hobby
3ATTILIUS212727.72Eric Campana
4GORHAM BALE454727.58Enzo Crudeli
5MYSTERY DREAMA316527.83Kylie Mclennan
6ZEPPELIN BALE556527.57Enzo Crudeli
7LATIFI SAM8437NBTJohn Paikos
8BUCKY BOY5343NBTBen Maclean
9SONIC MONELLI872627.91David Hobby
10RETURN THE LOVE443527.61Chris Halse
Race No. 3Elders Insurance Call Justin10:27 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLARI471322.85Andrew Mclaren
2IMPRESSIVE LEVY815622.81Ben Maclean
3SOUTH454622.62Ricky Valenti
4WILL KEEPING151522.90Terry Erenshaw
5RED HOT REAGAN778822.66Enzo Crudeli
6BAGO FLASH732222.50Andrew Mclaren
7AMBERSCENT435522.66Phil Gough
8STOCKTON712122.81Jim Rennick
9DANDALUP DOLL278422.52Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 4Prime Trophies Open Masters F10:45 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER RAMA222422.62John Iwanyk
2CADILLAC STYLE564622.98Derek Coldstream
3PHASER BALE515622.51Enzo Crudeli
4FRANC MONELLI563622.71Shane Beard
5HUMPHREY BALE434222.84Enzo Crudeli
6SON OF CAESAR15X522.78Jim Rennick
7SELDOM DREAMIN’568322.78Shane Beard
8COLLISION BOLT553822.61Derek Coldstream
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail11:07 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M LEO181322.54Ben Maclean
2BLUE PRINT LAD616622.68Greg Martin
3WHO’S GOT IT174122.80Greg Martin
4MAX PROFIT121222.53Corey White
5SHARED BONUS722422.77Chris Halse
6MARYDOLL181722.46Corey White
7CONSTANT RAMA263522.57John Iwanyk
8MIQUE315122.48Eric Campana
Race No. 6Greyhoundswa “the Sandgroper” F11:27 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDOZA MONELLI622228.05David Hobby
2LEONARD MONELLI734428.00David Hobby
3DESERT RAMPAGE151327.75Chris Halse
4INCOGNITO MAC657127.38Kylie Mclennan
5BLACK HERC474228.03Grant Campbell
6EQUANIMITY111127.52Enzo Crudeli
7FIRE BLAZE237327.84John Carmody
8CAPITAL ZED318127.59Chris Halse
9LILLY’S SPIRIT443427.62Jamie Marsh
10WEST ON MAISIE121427.44Chris Halse
Race No. 7Sign Strategy Call Phil11:47 PM
4/5Y event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $325 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KAMANCHEE236537.42Ben Abercrombie
2QUARREL BALE822836.88Enzo Crudeli
3ARCTIC POSH528137.31Linda Smithson
4GORILLA PLAYBOY776338.15Linda Smithson
5STINKY PETE1625NBTGlen Price
6MINNESOTA832737.54Ricky Valenti
7RIPPIN TAY TAY764437.76Eric Campana
8SUPREME OLLIE3615NBTJim Rennick
Race No. 8Get The Tabtouch12:07 AM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY PIRATE3426NBTJohn Paikos
2TUXEDO BLACK4247NBTChris Halse
3CAIRNLEA DEANO3331NBTPaul Stuart
4WHO’S DRIVING573327.56Chris Halse
5LEIGH FLASH118828.16James Jeffries
6CLASSY DIAMOND461228.07Terry Erenshaw
7YUNDERUP DOZER332127.25Andrew Mclaren
8SILVER PIERRE355627.45Linda Smithson
9RUBY’S CHAPTA315527.46Graham Ellis
Race No. 9Love The Chase12:27 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SUPREME524122.87John Iwanyk
2JUDA LOMAR675123.16John Iwanyk
3SNOW’S PLEDGE376122.75Andrew Mclaren
4LILLY’S SPIRIT443422.86Jamie Marsh
5SMOOTH223122.61Terry Erenshaw
6OZ TEN TATIOUS172822.93John Paikos
7SHORT SPIRIT717823.01Greg Martin
8SIMPLY READY253322.89Derek Coldstream
9BELFAST TOMMY877822.63Michael Johnston
10HOWZAT ERNIE374422.85Jen Thompson
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware12:47 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY TWO185222.90Tania Thomas
2PILBARA BLUE666323.01Andrew Mclaren
3MY NAME’S EMMA511222.74Terry Erenshaw
4IMA KURI228522.79Ian Bunny
5LANCE LOMAR454122.82John Iwanyk
6JUNK YARD WOLF527822.70James Jeffries
7KOBI ROCKS211122.89Kody Charles
8DIVERGENT631622.82Pete Brown
9BELFAST TOMMY877822.63Michael Johnston
10SUGAQUE754422.76Eric Campana
Race No. 11Npb Security1:07 AM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE VELVET523.72Darren Rowe
2VENICIA836823.82Jim Rennick
4DYNAMIC GOLD723.92Glen Price
5LITT UPNBTTim Mullany
7LADY JOY887NBTJohn Edwards
8ACHELOUS362623.30Greg Martin
Race No. 12Mandurah Stockfeeds1:27 AM
NOVP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CRUISER738428.01Enzo Crudeli
2WEST ON BETH8122NBTChris Halse
3MOLLY’S ENTITY354228.33James Jeffries
4OBJECTIVE252428.06Andrew Mclaren
6FLYING URKAL6462NBTAndrew Mclaren
7WIZZER MCGEE465328.31Derek Coldstream
8WEST ON SNOW785728.71Chris Halse