Friday 27th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 27th August 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 4/5 (405)07:11PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLE OF CAPRI27454L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2SHAKE RATTLE38538B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3SKY SHADOW34532J M Thompson (Southern River)
4ZOE’S LASS31456G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5KELLY’S FATE23131G W V Diemen (Munster)
6FIRST ASSETT15284B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7BENNY HUGO41434W Rose (Nambeelup)
8MIDNIGHT PEDRO46753J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Miami Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME FAREWELL5P368B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2DOUBLE RUMBLE44312B J Maclean (Southern River)
3FALSARIO78157C M Bennett (Southern River)
4GASQUET73136K Charles (Baldivis)
5CLASSY41885L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6PURE MINT51866L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7DADDY ROCKS35727K Charles (Baldivis)
8HOTEL SPLENDIDO38266L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Stake 3/4 (647)07:43PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NONCORE21444M J Gordon (Lynwood)
2HIGHEST REGARD27431W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3TYPICAL BLONDE13171D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4OCTANOL35151D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5PARAGON STAR14244J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MONIQUE MONELLI55347D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7YOUR COMIN’ WITH72773B J Maclean (Southern River)
8INDOMITABLE63788R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
9SPARKS OF FIRE36235D R Starkie (Casuarina)
10DARK MIRROR51874L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)07:58PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY LAURA13161L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2LOTS OF CHANCES11115L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SEND IT52413B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
4JAY JAY’S FLAME16137L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GOIN’ TRIPPIN’76563J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6RED DEMON61738M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TRAIN SONG72222J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8CLASSIC ICON56311B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (492)08:13PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S FREDDY44235K J Foxton (Wellard)
2PURE BLACK MOON15131B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3VELOCITY SKY83562K J Foxton (Wellard)
4LIBERACE18332A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5ZOO SPIRAL86643J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
6MINEOLA MATEAO87P74S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7REGENT MERLIN82663B J Maclean (Southern River)
8VAGABOND MONELLI77672S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9MR. CASUAL47766E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Committee Stake08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA MAGIC11114G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
2COSMIC BRIGID12416A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3BEK’S FLAME38221L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4ONE MORE ROUND62431J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5HOORAY FOR PERCY21281J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6WHISTLING SAINT33723L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GALACTIC ROSE65812C M Bennett (Southern River)
8WESTERN GOSSIP81362G W Ray (Midvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO KENDRA41313D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2STYLISH FUN63332L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3KOSTIC BURNS84324S A Lee (Barragup)
4ROAD AHEAD41617G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
5IT’S TOO LATE86876P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6ELITE RAMBLER23574J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7JACK WILDS34245D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8COUNTRY SHARK43866J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Kanyana Stake09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLY ROSE53634D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2IRINKA SAMUEL43575E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3SERIOUS SHAMBI63854K Charles (Baldivis)
4SURF’S OUT86225K Charles (Baldivis)
5NEWS FROM HOME34444L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6CHASING THIEVES35872S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
7WOLFIE’S PSYCHO33223D Green (Camillo)
8PURE LIES77866S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9TESTING SKILL65678P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10ELEGANT LASS26676G W Grigson (Mundijong)
Race No. 9Free To All (492)09:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER ABOVE22742J C Graham (Karnup)
2ANKETELL BOB68866G W V Diemen (Munster)
3LYRICAL RUMBLE31154J H Rennick (Barragup)
4WHATA SURF27332L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5STRETCH HUMMER53431J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6BEAUFORT BOMBER14416P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7JODIE’S CHAMP43251B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8COOL MOHICAN31267C M Bennett (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bridge Stake09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI32653D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2BLACK AND BENT12111S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
3COUNTRY SPOT24611J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4JINDY’S COOL16481B J Maclean (Southern River)
5MACK’S MATE63316P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6FROTHIES56113P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7DON’T TELL BEC67752G W Grigson (Mundijong)
8ETHANOL BOY26777P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mixed Stake 3/4 (405)10:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER BAN41843G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
2SUPREME GARSON42612G B Berry (Stake Hill)
3BARACKO TUX52636B J Maclean (Southern River)
4GO THUNDER64716L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
5BEACHED AS24275K J Foxton (Wellard)
6HARVESTER56233J M Thompson (Southern River)
7SIGNATURE DEAL54682K J Foxton (Wellard)
8TOPLINE RELLY67554B I Smithson (Byford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Peel Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEWY ASSASSIN27557G M Gray (Forrestdale)
2ANOTHER HAMISH27554L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WEST ON CRAIG27672L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
4BARRY THE COUGAR35785P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5ONCE TEE25442G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
6SEZNICK115K Charles (Baldivis)
7KAEL MONELLI83547A F Gray (Forrestdale)
8BIG BLOCK73658S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments