Friday, 5 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 5 September 2014

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet8:59 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX’S CONQUEST141323.19Mick Mclennan
2LITTLE BIT NIFTY111122.75Ben Abercrombie
3WHERE’S LENNY688623.32Phillip Worthington
4GRAND EMPIRE644523.09Lionel Rees
5SUPERSTRIKE357422.84Kody Charles
6SENSATIONAL BOY844422.98Michelle Beamish
7DA HENCHMAN448623.17Shane Beard
8MOE’S MAGIC874123.20Brad Cook
9OUR ZAFONIC641423.22Michelle Beamish
Race No. 2Get A Group Going9:16 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORSLEY BALE855422.71Kylie Mclennan
2DIRECTOR257222.77Jen Thompson
3EL PARTY385622.59Cheryl Mcnamara
4SCOOTER MAC345522.90Kylie Mclennan
5SAMMY SULTANA485522.88Shane Beard
6LIKA FIRECRACKER218222.93Ben Abercrombie
7CARNIVAL SPIRIT656222.79Michelle Beamish
8BETTER PUNK512323.08Pete Brown
9OUR ZAFONIC641423.22Michelle Beamish
Race No. 3Gibbons Holden Gosnells9:34 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU KING662422.80Bob Terrington
2WY YUNG BUNDY322122.76John Paikos
3SUPER UNKNOWN761622.90Greg Martin
4ELECTRIC STRIKER316422.69Lexia Isaac
5HIGH CAUTION381323.14Sarah Appleton
6MERLOT MONELLI462622.85Kody Charles
7MAX KEEPING611522.84Terry Erenshaw
8MOSQUITO SQUAD372522.71Tony Williams
Race No. 4Prime Trophies9:57 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAITER’S EYE124122.65Linda Britton
2COLOCCINI833622.60Michelle Beamish
3ENOUGH TALKING818523.33Linda Britton
4JACK REACHER164722.57Terry Erenshaw
5PAUSE216422.74Lexia Isaac
6ROCK ATTACK634322.59Kody Charles
7JAY KAY215822.49Emily Frazer
8TYLER ROCKS547122.82Kody Charles
Race No. 5Property Plus Real Estate10:16 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FOR SCHOOL111322.76Linda Britton
2UNLEASH ADAM217422.72Michael Johnston
3EGOTISTICAL134322.38Kody Charles
4THEO GUNDI233122.60Christine Bennett
5MITTENS MONELLI818622.73David Hobby
6TRYLINE725222.75John Iwanyk
7NOTHING TO HIDE456322.55Martin Adair
8TALKING GUESS145222.88Christine Bennett
Race No. 6Fast Fun Affordable10:40 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TE AMO114127.26Linda Britton
2PRINCESS ALYSSA1726NBTTerry Erenshaw
3LACHLAN BOMBER7615NBTJayson Gunning
4DYNA EVYX77328.02David Hobby
5BLUEY’S FATE353427.48Andrew Mclaren
6BLACK FATALI2738NBTJohn Iwanyk
7OXLEY DELIGHT673427.70James Jeffries
8SUNDAY MORNING5788NBTGreg Martin
Race No. 7Essential Refrigeration Services10:57 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SQUARE175722.36Martin Adair
2HUMMER KEEPING617322.63Terry Erenshaw
3PASSIONATE PEDRO852222.53Michael Johnston
4JOE’S GUESS311322.75Christine Robartson
5CLASSIC SAHARA338222.57Michael Johnston
6JACK O’RILEY678623.11Linda Britton
7OXLEY LEGEND115122.51Andrew Mclaren
8MARTELLO TOWERS222122.77Linda Britton
Race No. 8A1 Salvage & Hardware11:12 PM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FANCY687628.41Geoff Lloyde
2POWERFUL GIRL123327.60Lexia Isaac
3WEST ON POLLY372627.66Sarah Appleton
4COSMIC RAMBO112727.62Brad Yates
5PREMIER FUN363627.61Lexia Isaac
6WRONG IMPRESSION251527.82Darren Rowe
7UNCLE SI331627.53John Iwanyk
8MISS COLLASH383127.81Peter Sutherland
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort11:27 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO COSMIC483327.83John Iwanyk
2EL DESEO117727.62Andrew Mclaren
3WEST ON ABBA231127.61Emily Frazer
4TOPLINE CYCLONE641528.17Ben Maclean
5CHIEF RAIDER346427.76Darren Rowe
6WEST ON HUDSON146627.75Emily Frazer
7GOLDEN GOSSIP221227.72Christine Robartson
8MISS CHARM256327.76Brad Yates
9GO SHARKS278828.48Ben Maclean
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv11:42 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GRAND UNO664528.47Greg Martin
2BIG ONE SEVEN447727.96Shane Beard
3CASINO PRINCE374327.92Mick Mclennan
4COUANGALT ROAD124228.05Dean Starkie
5GINGIN CHICK344527.93John Iwanyk
6BLUE HARRIER141427.69Sarah Appleton
7HAMMER CHASER658527.86Christine Bennett
8BRAKANI317327.85Dean Starkie
9GO SHARKS278828.48Ben Maclean
Race No. 11Matso’s Broome Brewery11:57 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JAYLO364122.89Kody Charles
2PETER WHO146222.62John Iwanyk
3RAPIDO KID352622.34Linda Britton
4DRAMA MUMA566322.71Ben Maclean
5VARSI811422.40Ben Maclean
6TRAIN TO PAIN733122.87Terry Erenshaw
7WEST ON CURTIS577122.81Phillip Worthington
8KNIGHT FUN752122.65Lexia Isaac
Race No. 12Tabtouch12:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN DROGO767622.74Phillip Worthington
2NEGRITA SENORITA758823.33Michelle Beamish
3PINKMAN424323.12Andrew Mclaren
4KELMAR GIRL428323.11Ben Maclean
5BELLA MUERTE188623.20Shane Beard
6DOUBLE THE FUN364623.22Michelle Beamish
7ON THE BUBBLER321122.69Lexia Isaac
8I’M PRECIOUS626523.05Christine Bennett
9OUR ZAFONIC641423.22Michelle Beamish