Friday 8th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – 8th March 2013

Race No. 1Prime Trophies06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE JARVIS4616627.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BECKER75183NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
3MANGO CHUTNEY35472NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
411136FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5LA SIGNORA3318828.02D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6KONUNG BJORN34243FSTDE A Campana (Canningvale)
7OCEAN LI3682127.80S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8HONEY VINE53167FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
9TIGER TIGER8284427.73A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10PADDY DAIRE44535NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Prime Trophies06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIER STREET PUNK32226NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2GOOMALIBE LANE7557627.71M J Beamish (Southern River)
3BELLA MONTE24112FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN53133NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5LIVA LAS VEGAS47252NBTW Rose (Nambeelup)
6PERFECT POISON1162127.98S B Withers (Cardup)
7MR. ROOSTER25227NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8REROD ROXY4741227.86C A White (West Pinjarra)
9BOWLER’S FANCY72365FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10LOOSE BOLTS22564NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
Race No. 3Prime Trophies07:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILD’S FABLE44843FSTDM J Julien (Stoneville)
2ALOTTA FANTASY21643FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3SHE’S HISTORIC2481327.80R Brankstone (Oakford)
4SPICEY EBONY1563527.84D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5PRECISE TIMING86218FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
6OUTTA THE RUCK77317NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7REROD ROSE8472127.73C A White (West Pinjarra)
8VELOCITY SPIRIT4242427.98M J Beamish (Southern River)
9FLAMING COCKTAIL7655528.11B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10RESOLUTE75725NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Prime Trophies07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN5613728.08M J Julien (Stoneville)
2SHAMROCK EXPRESS43312NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
3EXPLICIT DANCER85743NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4DENMAR BRUCE6742628.08A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5JED SANNETTE6133728.01G W V Diemen (Munster)
6MIDNIGHT 47242FSHE A Campana (Canningvale)
7 VINE44317FSTDP J Hepple (Lexia)
8SAMMY SULTANA32164FSTDS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9DANA SIENNA2142428.24B J Maclean (Southern River)
10ANGRY MUD CRAB83454FSTDJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
Race No. 5Prime Trophies07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR AFFAIR17323FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
2BIG POPPER3464327.89L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3FANCY ZAC12111FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
4HIGH SIDE1231227.80G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5MIDNIGHT REQUEST3577227.90M J Beamish (Southern River)
6EL PARTY6111227.95D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7MACHETE32152NBTG W V Diemen (Munster)
8ATELIER35223NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
9INDUSTRY63828NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
10RILACK ROBIN8144728.09C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 6Prime Sporting Awards08:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PEDRO1682122.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
2GIVE AND TAKE1111322.29L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TAT ZEPHYR5346222.62A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4TOP DRAW DIVA2147722.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5TRYLINE1671522.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6OCTANE VOW2162322.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7FROSTY MONELLI2222122.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8GINGIN ON ROCKS1656122.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Prime Corporate Awards08:32PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 REVOIR32341FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2TWIST AND SHOUT3172127.70G R Price (Ballajura)
3MIGHTY COBINCHO21234NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4DE WADE8111127.41P Stuart (Nambeelup)
5SMILEY ASSASSIN52158NBTR J Watson (Nambeelup)
6DEJA VOODOO6164227.54D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7WHO DOO6574627.70M J Beamish (Southern River)
8HO CHI MINH5818627.71T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9RELAMPAGO23888FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Prime Engraving08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CUDI6556622.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2POLKINGHORNE32463NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3FLYING DEEJAY4156822.82J Jovanovic (Serpentine)
4GO RUBBER NOSE2151122.83L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5RUMBLING BULLET5254222.82M S Rees (Byford)
6WEST ON XAVIER6136122.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SHAKINA6141122.61D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
8PENNY’S ANGEL23427FSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Prime Cups09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPLIFTING8481627.99D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2HAPPY FLAME53452NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3MY LITTLE TUBBY66877NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ZAVANCE MAN2656427.78B J Maclean (Southern River)
5MR. BOHANNAN63422NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
6ROCKET REGY2815827.90J C Graham (Karnup)
7KRIDON KAVORKA2272127.93S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8OENOPHILIAC6426528.00L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EVENING EMERALD2138828.15S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10ALOTTA CASH1178727.86L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 10Prime Custom Awards09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUSTING3651422.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
2OCTANE ATTACK5281122.62S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3DARK 5114122.94T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4BIG BLUE ACES5621622.87L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5NEED A SEATBELT2423422.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6BELARUS BABE4231622.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7MACAFFER12137FSHK J Foxton (Wellard)
8COMPACT LOVE25188NBTI T Wynn (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Badges09:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY PREMIER4857722.88G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
2DENMAR NOISY7615323.20A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3WEST ON ZUESS2127422.75L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4GLEN WALTERS6372223.10B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5PINBALL PARKER7624522.78B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6MAN DIME3353322.52E A Campana (Canningvale)
7MAVERICK PRINCE5861122.79A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8OKAY ASHLEE6473722.66B J Maclean (Southern River)
9NERO TONIC1134823.11B J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Prime Medals10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERHAPS4655322.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2WEST COAST8415822.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3DERBY MONELLI3133522.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4ROCKIN’ SONG5713723.33G R Price (Ballajura)
5MISS SPICE53765NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6WHISPERING LING4114422.54E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7ROCK FUSION2541222.95T Mullany (Karnup)
8TYPAN2553222.82J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9MALTESE PLAYER1138522.72W Rose (Nambeelup)
10FLYING BELUGA4175623.11G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 13Prime Banners10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON ZIGGY1433423.01L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SHE WANTS ME4211422.86L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3POLYGON SNIPER6167123.14B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4INCENDIE7475822.63W Rose (Nambeelup)
5GO PROM QUEEN3343223.02L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6LUCKY PLAYER5678722.81D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7ASTOUNDING8358523.16M J Beamish (Southern River)
8SHOSHOLOZA1877722.65B J Maclean (Southern River)
9BLAZING STAR2156623.36C M Bennett (Southern River)
10BOHEMIAM7642723.25C M Bennett (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments