Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday 23rd August 2011

Race No. 1$27 Tuesday Buffet06:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNE’S LEGACY83777NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2QUARTZ KING22NBTD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
3HAILAN SHINE2FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4SMART GUESS1FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5AFRICAN DRUM2FSHJ Cole (Lake Clifton)
6LUCKY VALAVIS25654NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
7GEOFFREY GEORGE233NBTS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
8TOMMY RAMBLER528NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9OUR LADY LI26774FSHS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10 LASS44848NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 2Leading Wa Stud Dog @ Mandurah06:27PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABROLHOS PEARL33444NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2LARRY ROGER62338NBTI T Wynn (Wellard)
3DUQUESNE43NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4BLUE GUESS2FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5JAY JAY FOXY4653NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
6BROTHER RUBY42334NBTB Cook (Southern River)
7MARCHI LEE24424NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8AVENUE BOY53472NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
9WHISPERING LE46456NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10LIQUID RHYTHM378NBTJ Cole (Lake Clifton)
Race No. 3Global Warming06:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEWAHE1731323.12M J Beamish (Southern River)
2LEVER7371122.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
3TWO JAYS CHARM6771123.01P J Hepple (Lexia)
4PURE SINS3321222.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5WOODY EVA6878422.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
6HAVAGO MENACE8722722.92L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7MISS HEPBURN8823122.76F Roberts (Huntingdale)
8RUMBLE DYNAMO3123322.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
9GOBBLEDOCK4121422.83W Rose (Nambeelup)
10INCARCERATE8451522.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 407:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLIMTASTIC42356NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2ROCKMOVES2525522.83K Harding (Southern River)
3LIGHT SABRE2313322.93P J Hepple (Lexia)
4FURIOUS LIES5872722.70S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5REGENT METEOR25233FSTDB I Smithson (Byford)
6CHINESE WARRIOR8371322.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
7POWER CRANK6752323.16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8FRUITYLICIOUS7627323.21L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9CHASING THIEVES4648622.68E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10NADINE DREAM6245823.18G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 5Eye Murunna07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SHAZZA45522NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2PA’S SLIPPERS271P622.98K N Mclennan (Barragup)
3DOWN TOWN MAULER1344122.97L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4LISA’S LEGACY15512NBTW A Skipper (Gosnells)
5ROMAN NOSE1725822.93J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6WELLARD BIKIMI2663522.88K Jovanovic (Myalup)
7REGENT SHIRAZ7256422.98K Harding (Southern River)
8DEVINE WRECK15424FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
9KANO’S ENDEAVOUR8776623.42L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10STACKY’S STRIKES3785523.17G W Batty (Bellevue)
Race No. 6Token Royal07:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILE SOUND2526123.34K Jovanovic (Myalup)
2LATINO WAY3232623.13K Harding (Southern River)
3WILLIE SPECIAL1211122.50W A Skipper (Gosnells)
4SHAMROCK CRUISE52353NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5LOVEY DOVEY7434523.35J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MY PREMIER1325222.88G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
7BAD BOY CHARLIE21653NBTN F Grimes (South Lakes)
8BEER BELLY5352322.90L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9BILLY’S A ROBBER3664823.32K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10SWIFT 6848722.85A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 708:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOIN’ CRAZY8526423.36J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2PIANO MAN2432222.81G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
3HOMICIDAL HAVOC6566522.98L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4BLUEWATER47482NBTN G Maclean (Huntingdale)
5LIFE WARMING3128122.99J C Graham (Karnup)
6TRATOR TAREN6725522.78N Kershaw (Rockingham)
7SEEK TO BREAK1214722.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8RIGHT FIT6464222.93W Rose (Nambeelup)
9HOPE TONIGHT1355823.13J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10MISS MUSCAT8877423.01K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 8Two Romeo Road08:21PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRILLA7732623.07J M Thompson (Southern River)
2TOURNAMENT KING3653723.02J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3MOONLIGHT SHADOW6243823.28B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4TRICKY TEST86276NBTF Roberts (Huntingdale)
5PEARLA2217P22.94B J Maclean (Southern River)
6FLAMING MILLY1111122.48J J Gunning (Southern River)
7PURE LAUGHTER6744122.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8ISLE OF CAPRI6348622.89L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9HE’S GONE LOCO2756723.00L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10LORD DEBELLO5174822.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 9Alex Kola08:36PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHTLY ASSASSIN5137423.22M A Morrone (Southern River)
2WEST COAST4432722.75B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3DOLLY’S BOY2211122.56W Rose (Nambeelup)
4SHAE FLEX78544NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5GUNDI’S GHOST28565NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
6OCTANE GLADE14241NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7GO THUNDER7324522.87L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
8MOBILE BULLET2887322.95D N Magistro (Oakford)
9DEEMONU45467NBTJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
10SLUSH PUPPY7486422.83K Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 10Allegro Sun08:55PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TORQUE3435FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
2WATERJET34287NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
3ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE87862NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
4COME ON ELLA57584NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5EXPLOSIVE FUN64458NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6VOULA MONELLI26425NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7INNOCENT BABY27346NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
8GENTLE AGRO333NBTD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
9LAWYER56768NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10LANO LADY67864NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
Race No. 11General Cosgrove09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY CANE27NBTL A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2KIM SPECIAL2135NBTW A Skipper (Gosnells)
3FLEET OF FOOT47NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4HAYWORTH2338NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
5GO WILD DOZER34427NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
6BIRTHDAY JOY13225NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
7CRAZY CACTUS7P867NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8TRIXIE THE PIXIE46632NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9JUPITER’S CHOICE63664NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10GOIN’ IRISH51666NBTJ B Fleming (Harrisdale)
Race No. 12Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews09:27PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MINOS22222NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
2SILVERTON44422NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3SEEING ASSASSIN34768NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
4C’MON DARLING84678NBTA J Donohoe (Mandurah)
5SON OF KAYCEE87556NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6STOP THE PARTY28573NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
7OUTLAW BOB51FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
8JUSSY BOY77372NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
9RAPID RENDITION76448NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10JAMBO JIM35468NBTK Jovanovic (Myalup)
Race No. 13$27 Tuesday Buffet09:43PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WINNIE4436728.13L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2BEAUFORT BOMBER6342428.18P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3BLACK EYED AIDAN2556328.19K Jovanovic (Myalup)
4FINAL LESSON3858127.66B J Maclean (Southern River)
5MATTY’S GIRL48688NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6OH SO SMART344127.99D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
7MAXY RHYTHM31211FSTDJ H Rennick (Barragup)
8ROCK OBSESSION5168228.26K T Charles (Hopeland)
9SERIOUS SHAMBI72578NBTG B Berry (Nambelup Park)
10BUB LOW47557NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments