Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Northam – Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Wednesday9:42 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLING AROUND788517.35Graeme Hall
2QUEEN OF ROCK517218.10Kody Charles
3DOWNLOAD257317.47Graeme Hall
4VIRTUAL SPEED447618.33Glen Price
5NOBLE MAGIC868817.89Bill Choules
6PEPPERCORN4128NBTJohn Paikos
7ASHBY BETH663117.47Phillip Worthington
8TYWIN MONELLI383417.40Peter Glenny
9BLISTER SWIP647617.51Phillip Worthington
10BREAKING OUT345517.49Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Debs Diner10:04 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER PLAN127317.32Peter Glenny
2YANK INVASION888817.85Greg Batty
3RUMBLING FURY548817.71Bill Choules
4MONEY FOR HONEY354217.32Graeme Hall
5CLANGERS565518.35Ben Maclean
6RUMBO SMASHER771117.16Phillip Worthington
7NEOLISIOUS7511NBTJohn Paikos
8SMITHSKI776317.84Phillip Worthington
9DIBLEY367717.42Phillip Worthington
10CAUSIN’ FEAR658617.57Hans Spykers
Race No. 3Intercast10:24 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE’S CHARGER734830.03Greg Martin
2SIR QUE837330.44Peter Hepple
3CALM YOUR FARM530.90Glen Price
4ROO YARDLEY8831.15Wayne Jacobson
6SUPATAK47430.64Wayne Jacobson
7LOCAL VOCAL46330.54Justin Wood
8ASARI244330.03Greg Martin
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:42 PM
MY event over 509 metres at Northam Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL’S DREAMNBTWayne Jacobson
2BIG AND FAST645230.17Greg Martin
3MOONCHILD323229.77Peter Hepple
4ROMEO JAKITNBTJoe Dailly
5OUR LITTLE LILLY4630.53Wayne Jacobson
6CRAYONS FOR ME77831.01Greg Martin
7STORMY FLYER742430.34Peter Glenny
8JENNY LENNYNBTWayne Jacobson
Race No. 5Get Your Quaddie On10:57 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRAIN745630.65Perry Marotta
2NITRO SAL24X130.04Joe Dailly
3OTICON332630.03Wayne Jacobson
4MAGIC TURBO135631.00Glen Price
5MISS PRIMATE562230.12Tim Mullany
6DO MORE FISHING674629.90Wayne Jacobson
7SCHEMATICS688629.87Ben Maclean
8MADE IN CHINA345430.11May Leach
9PANTHER MONELLI368729.93Peter Glenny
10TUNTEN168430.50Tim Mullany
Race No. 6Wednesday Nights Under Lights11:22 PM
5P event over 588 metres at Northam Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME THUNDER166535.49John Paikos
2TEXAN STAR5112NBTTim Mullany
3ARYA MONELLI776435.34Ben Maclean
4COCONUT GROVE8788NBTAndrew Ball
5MANDOLIN MONELLI475635.46Peter Glenny
6ZIPPING DEXTER744334.74Kody Charles
7YOU CHOOSE333334.75Joe Dailly
8KING HUMPTY4346NBTGlen Price
9SPRING BEACH347535.02Peter Hepple
10ADONIS746535.53Brett Mazgaltsidis
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:42 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK REACHER473617.83Bill Choules
2SASH226517.54Ben Maclean
3CASUAL STEAK462317.14Kody Charles
4TOOK THE LOT226417.17Bevan Marshall
5MAGIC MUNDY176217.20Phillip Worthington
6TYLER ROCKS355117.51Kody Charles
7MAX KEEPING466719.97Bill Choules
8BOGIE HENO817717.39Phillip Worthington
9BRASS BONNET446617.26Graeme Hall
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv11:57 PM
5Y event over 509 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARP MONELLI342629.92Glen Price
2SUPERSTRIKE544529.68Perry Marotta
3TOTALLY TOTES818830.09Andrew Ball
4FIRM GRIP287830.08Peter Glenny
5WHO’S GOT IT3130.47Wayne Jacobson
6KSENYA11329.63Tim Mullany
7ZARNINA864829.85Bill Choules
8BARRYMAC DU41229.99Wayne Jacobson
9ZIPPING SURI568830.10May Leach
10POCKET PISTOL776830.12May Leach
Race No. 9D & L Granny Flats12:12 AM
FFAP event over 509 metres at Northam Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOMEBODY5165NBTTim Mullany
2ALOYSIUS584129.60Ben Maclean
4ANOTHER LURK624429.41Kody Charles
5SCIENCE213229.50Joe Dailly
7GO JETTA GO225530.51Steve Shinners
8JIMMY MARGETTS418529.40Steve Shinners
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group12:37 AM
FFAC event over 721 metres at Northam Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKER’S ON114242.37Enzo Crudeli
2DYNA FULCRUM115342.49Enzo Crudeli
4PALM TEE1112NBTKody Charles
6HEAPS OF ABILITY122142.38Joe Dailly
8PANDORA’S SIN534542.54Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast12:57 AM
5P event over 509 metres at Northam Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DU FISH188829.86Wayne Jacobson
2PROVINCIAL BEAR473330.17Ben Maclean
4SKATING RINK328529.78Peter Glenny
5WHERE’S RINGO357130.27Wayne Jacobson
7BLANK SPACE124429.54Joe Dailly
8EAT MORE CAKE542229.53Kody Charles
Race No. 12Get A Syndicate Together1:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Northam Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISCAL CLIFF878817.24Bill Choules
2HATED BULLETT555317.37Phillip Worthington
3FLY BAYOU457517.29Graeme Hall
4DACAROKA DIVA748217.43Phillip Worthington
5LIL STELLA528817.40Graeme Hall
6EXPECT A LOT866417.75Kody Charles
7SECONDHAND ROSE458817.44May Leach
8HELLO BOBBY3513NBTJohn Paikos
9BLISTER SWIP647617.51Phillip Worthington
10COSMIC FALCON888717.51Phillip Worthington