Friday, 10 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 10 February 2017

Race No. 1The Veterans7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT SANDY [M]55FSHR Weightman (Haddon)
2GRAPHITE JACK [M]FSHM Dopper (Lara)
3TOO FLY [M]67663NBTW Wellington (Teesdale)
4PURE MOTION (NSW)[M]52263FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5MEEHAN BLUE [M]FSHJ Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
6HELEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]63NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7ASTON NINA [M]7FSHD Trewin (Lara)
8MRS. KASH (NSW)[M]45242FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9URANA BANJO (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
10KAYOBY [M]Res.FSHM Dopper (Lara)
Race No. 2Aqtive Business Consulting7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNA BALE (NSW)[M]34FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2DON LESTA (SA)[M]5FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
3KOOKA JAK [M]36FSHJ Bell (Woodford)
4GAMERON BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5FLASH INTENTION [M]24FFSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
6ARION BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7FRAN ALLEN (NSW)[M]52FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8BARELLEN PANTHER [M]633NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LAURIE GALORE [M]Res.1237NBTS Mallia (Lalor)
10JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.32235NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Transport Finance7:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING MOMENTS [7]6845822.86(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2MAXIMUM DOS [6]34547NBTA Courts (Lara)
3MEEHAN SOX [7]2F123.03(4)J Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
4GOODISON GIRL (NSW)[7]1422.96(3)S Mallia (Lalor)
5BLUE MAGNUM [7]8772223.03(3)P Newell (Wallan)
6BRAZEN BULLET [6]4173522.89(4)D Trewin (Lara)
7OEMI ALLEN (NSW)[7]7412423.43(7)J Collins (Lara)
8DISCOVERED [7]4124822.77(3)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9FREAKISH FLASH [7]Res.18537FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
10RAZZLE OAK [6]Res.5144222.87(4)J Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 4Morris Finance Limited Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S LEGEND [5]6723125.80(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2SUPREME PRINCE [6]F3682NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3GOLDEN TEARS [6]41382NBTR Britton (Lara)
4MANZEENE MAGIC [6]4125125.96(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN KAPPA (NSW)[6]7411225.99(8)H Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[5]2133126.12(7)H Collins (Lara)
7ZIPPING BRONZE (NSW)[6]1125.66(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8PRECIPITATE [6]34472NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
9SUDOKU BABY (NSW)[6]Res.73233NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
10MATE BALE (NSW)[6]Res.13423NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series (0-6 Wins)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHA CHING CHING [M]34765FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
2DEWANA DIMIE [5]52525FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
3SPIRITED ROSE [5]34316FSHG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
4CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]56544FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5MOONLIT EYES [6]56662FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6LARICO [7]56627FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINI FORTRESS [7]64137FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8JANE’S INTENTION [7]56271FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Bmi Constructions Geelong8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]75155NBTA Courts (Lara)
2ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]58173NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3MR PERFECT (NSW)[5]2511426.09(4)A Richardson (Bushfield)
4TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]35657NBTH Collins (Lara)
5PHILO BALE (NSW)[5]2664525.82(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DASH OF SCOTCH [5]22257NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HARSH MILES (SA)[5]63118FSTDB Cook (Sebastopol)
8DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]42133NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.5787726.70(8)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 7Edge Clothing9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENVY HEIST (NSW)[5]48514NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DANGER BALE (NSW)[5]8543126.16(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
3DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]1188326.08(2)H Collins (Lara)
4ALCHEMY [5]5154126.65(2)A Courts (Lara)
5UNLOCKED [5]5546126.17(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
6ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]64865NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7MANO WARRIOR [5]35418NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8GONE RUSTY (NSW)[5]41412NBTC Rose (Epping)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.5787726.70(8)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8Ashphalt Paving Services Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUCH [5]36274NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]5455625.78(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
3LOUIE LASAGNA [5]18182FSHD Burnett (Little River)
4QUOTATION MARK [5]42112NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5FLYRITE [5]46111FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[5]15641FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
7DIVISION FOUR [5]64861FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BELLA EXPRESS [5]14183NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.5787726.70(8)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 9Barwon Fm Geelong9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SHADOW KICK [6]42624NBTJ Shaw (Lara)
2MAKIKOS [6]4478826.23(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3ZIPPING KIRBY (NSW)[7]13FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4PRINT THE MONEY (SA)[7]1626.17(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5ALLEN SHARPIE (NSW)[7]1FSHH Collins (Lara)
6QUELL ALLEN (NSW)[7]6515FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7CLOE’S INTENTION [7]1FSHD O’neill (Pearcedale)
8ROCK IT RONNY [6]42468NBTV Borg (Exford)
9IONA EVEREST (NSW)[6]Res.61F65FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
10ROCKY RAVIOLI [7]Res.21663FSHD Burnett (Little River)
Race No. 10Connect Tel Geelong10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]1247422.70(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2THUNDER OF SKY [4]2568322.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
3ROCKSTAR TROY (NSW)[5]24686FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4CRACKERJACK SAM [5]17621NBTA Courts (Lara)
5LONNIE MAGIC [5]12618FSHP Thomson (Drysdale)
6MOLTISANTI [4]6248522.59(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
7FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]83384NBTD Trewin (Lara)
8LEKTRA HUTCH [5]71772NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.33747FSHC Rose (Epping)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.57877FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11St.josephs Football Netball Club Geelong10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFANOVIC [5]65634NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
2HIT ‘N’ SPLIT (NSW)[5]21416FSHD Knocker (Pearcedale)
3SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]77471NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
4FLASH HENRY [5]12153NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
5DOYEN KING [5]5124122.83(7)B Mcintyre (Exford)
6BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]6234222.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
7SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]1671122.56(7)S Humphries (Locksley)
8JESTERDAY [5]4334422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.33747FSHC Rose (Epping)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.57877FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 12Victorian Marine Services10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATOR BALE (NSW)[5]41148FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2MAGIC REINDEER [5]3481622.64(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]4473FFSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN PETE [5]4156523.05(4)R Fisher (Lara)
5LOVING ANGELS [5]64742FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BRAZEN BEETROOT [5]6717623.04(7)D Trewin (Lara)
7ANGEL OF GLORY [5]2332822.69(7)R Fisher (Lara)
8MAXIMUM MOO [5]57557NBTA Courts (Lara)
9TAMILE LASS [5]Res.33747FSHC Rose (Epping)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.57877FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)