Friday, 15 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart Non-TAB – Friday, 15 January 2016

Race No. 1Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division13:46 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOGNE484327.13Butch Deverell
2DENMARK ROCKNBTLeon Brazendale
3BLACK GUM MAGICNBTPatrick Hall
4BOMBER DYSON462626.81Ricky Martin
5GUS EMERY364527.03Anthony Bullock
6DARK FORCE754726.92Russell Watts
7DESPICABLE COURT573826.88Brendan Pursell
8MAGIC WIZARDNBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 2Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division24:07 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRRA BREEZE675326.82Nicholas Howard
2LYNDEN RISENBTPatrick Pearce
3HALO LEE36226.76Edward Medhurst
4WITHOUT LIMITS7747NBTMichael Sherriff
5BRUSHA BORNE364426.78Anthony Bullock
6KETTLE’S COBBER8NBTCraig French
7FEAR THE EAGLE377726.90Jillian Stamford
8BUCKLE UP KIDA34326.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 3Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division34:27 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHING LEE35626.71Edward Medhurst
2KEEP YA STRIPES3828NBTCraig French
3CLASSIC CHATTS77827.46Anthony Bullock
4SPRING GROVE386827.15Anthony Bullock
5CALL ME JET666826.82Leon Brazendale
6CASSA BLACK754227.10Ricky Martin
7NITRO NOIRNBTPaul Hili
8SHORT STORY354727.07Patrick Pearce
Race No. 4Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division44:47 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GOT SPIRIT37326.80Gayelene Townsend
2WYNBURN ARCHERNBTBen Englund
3DARK DRIFTER465326.57Rodney Walker
4LEICA WARRIOR752NBTSonia Martin
5STYLISH MORGAN455526.97Graeme Moate
6RUBBLE TO EXCEL7NBTShane Whitney
7BET ON DUDNBTIan Callinan
8BLACK WYATT723426.98Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division55:07 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTEEN TWO422526.76Dale Hammersley
2PACE WITH TIMENBTShane Whitney
3CLASSIC BOOMER24526.68Gayelene Townsend
4ENFIELD CLASS444126.79Graeme Barber
5WRONG ROAD375826.72Leon Brazendale
6MAGGY’S IMPACT7325NBTRachael Moate
7WYNBURN ROSENBTBen Englund
8DREAM IMPACT224427.10Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division65:27 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S A BANDITNBTGayelene Townsend
2WYNBURN ALPHANBTBen Englund
3POSH DUKE7NBTAnthony Bullock
4MINSTREL MISS866526.94Peter Higgins
5LADY RAPPA675426.88Butch Deverell
6FEAR THE FLOSS685826.76Graeme Moate
7SACRED WITCH445326.91Keith Nichols
8ROUDY ENFIELD588527.14Graeme Barber
Race No. 7Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division75:47 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOVER577827.07Leonard Howard
2ZERO WHISPERS7526.85David Polley
3POSH RENEGADE866NBTAnthony Bullock
4FERRARI COUPE67227.80Anthony Bullock
6BOUND ON BOOMER6726.89Gayelene Townsend
7RULLA HODGE3263NBTButch Deverell
8WYNBURN TOOZIENBTBen Englund
Race No. 8Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division86:07 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED AT SPEED634426.45Gary Fahey
2BRYDEN KINNY6NBTShane Whitney
3SMOOTH MOSS758NBTAnthony Bullock
4BOUNDING BOOMER627.22Gayelene Townsend
6FERRARI RED888NBTAnthony Bullock
7TERRA VISTA412226.24Steven O’brien
8ENFIELD GEM353526.86Graeme Barber
Race No. 9Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division96:30 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLAC OUTLAW575527.22Anthony Bullock
2DOUBLE DOSE75526.78Brendan Pursell
3NEBRASKA BEACH626.96David Polley
4NIGHTMARE MISS788827.45Nicholas Howard
6DIAMOND IMAGE686727.25Jillian Stamford
7JACK’S MISSILE673326.75Anthony Bullock
8ZHIVAGO DANCERNBTDavid Swan
Race No. 10Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division1…6:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE BANJO5343NBTRichard Stamford
2TAKE GUARD684727.15Anthony Bullock
3BELLEWSTOWNNBTMargaret Rossendell
4LENGRAY HOWLER774827.24Nicholas Howard
6KANDARA KIDNBTAllan Anderson
7VEE’S ASSASSIN617226.55Patrick Hall
8RICSON DIAMOND866727.56Ricky Martin
Race No. 11Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division1…7:13 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY CHALLENGE235826.49Edward Devine
2AGY CANTRELL677627.03Anthony Bullock
3BRANSONNBTButch Deverell
4IZON BOBBY667826.96Ian Callinan
6ASGARD WARRIOR24NBTSonia Martin
7PUNCHESTOWN3NBTMargaret Rossendell
8MISS ZA WICKED623826.73Brendan Pursell
Race No. 12Ubet Maiden Thousand H Division1…7:31 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart non-tab Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING SLIDERNBTAllan Anderson
2BOOZY ROSE755326.93Anthony Bullock
3CHIEF BLACK GUMNBTPatrick Hall
4DOUBLETNBTButch Deverell
6GOLDEN DANCER667426.57Bill Mcnally
7SHE’S OURS8666NBTRachael Moate
8BOMBER HEPPELL7573NBTRicky Martin