Friday, 17 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 17 February 2017

Race No. 1Wharfshed Cafe7:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPHITE JACK [M]48NBTM Dopper (Lara)
2ASTON NINA [M]77NBTD Trewin (Lara)
3SHAKEY SALLY (QLD)[M]722NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4SIXTEEN BILLS [M]F23FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MERL’S BLAZE [M]86553NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6EXIDOR [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7KAYOBY [M]5NBTM Dopper (Lara)
8VULCAN SALUTE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9FABRIOLA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10CAVALRY ROSE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Norlane Tyre Service7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARION BALE (NSW)[M]43NBTJ Collins (Lara)
2BARELLEN PANTHER [M]6336NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DANCING BAROQUE [M]75FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4STORM SEARCH (NSW)[M]348FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5CRACKERJACK JAKE [M]25757FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRUISING AMBER [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DON LESTA (SA)[M]57NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (NSW)[M]4NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
9NO QUARTER GIVEN (QLD)[M]Res.24888FSHP Hofman (Creswick)
10WINSTON CRUISE [M]Res.26785NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Buxton Real Estate7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAGE BOY [7]75126.15(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2MI BLUE DAY (NSW)[7]11FSHV Borg (Exford)
3JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[7]2235126.25(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4PROPENSITY [7]1337326.53(4)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]17326NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6ADHERENT [7]3315726.10(7)J Magri (Avalon)
7SWING ARM [7]24242NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
8MEEHAN SOX [7]2F17FSTDJ Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
9I’M A PRINCESS [7]Res.3412FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
10LIMBURG GUNNA [7]Res.27236NBTP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 4Barry’s Bins8:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCEPTIVE [6]27131NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]37247NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DANI BALE (NSW)[6]67546NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
4ALLEN OCCY (NSW)[6]T7431FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5LEKTRA FIRE [6]55515FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6LONG GULLY GUS (SA)[6]11FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN SIMON (NSW)[6]77441NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8SISCO GENERAL [6]3421626.06(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9MAKIKOS [6]Res.4788826.23(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH HENRY [5]21531FSTDA Richardson (Bushfield)
2MAXIMUM OWIE [5]33335NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TEAR AWAY JOCK [5]21141FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4BROOKLYN SKYE [5]36424FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
5CRUMP’S LEGEND [5]7231525.80(1)J Sharp (Lara)
6BELLA RICO [5]18435NBTL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
7SISCO SWIFT [5]5451525.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
8NEWCASTLE RANGER [5]21111FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 6Milana’s Lingerie8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]17377NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[5]F1511FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
3DANGER BALE (NSW)[5]5431526.16(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
4GOLD CUP [5]2382125.91(8)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]7663425.92(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
6ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[5]1331326.12(7)H Collins (Lara)
7FRED’S MY NAME [5]17566FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]2547626.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht29:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN PETE [5]15655NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2MISS EMMY ROSE [5]1353126.07(3)D Geall (Lara)
3BENLURA [5]51154NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
4CARDAMOM [5]11764FSHA Stewart (Melton)
5CUDGEE’S MILO [5]54334NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
6BELLA EXPRESS [5]41836NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
7EYES ON YOU [5]41437FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
8MAXIMUM MAK [5]22778NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Bell Park Dragons9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]87688FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]86188NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[5]34825NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4ABED BALE (NSW)[5]4282626.15(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[4]5371325.47(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6ALLEN INDY (NSW)[5]41177FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]7185726.27(2)H Collins (Lara)
8RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]54684NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Hanlon Industries – Grv Ht39:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY FIELDS [5]4115325.92(6)H Collins (Lara)
2SAINT FLYNN [5]77411FSTDR Walsh (Koroit)
3FLAT TWIN [5]7155325.96(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4BINGO SALLY [5]7157725.94(8)S Hughes (Deer Park)
5CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4581425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [5]1212425.80(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7KING FIPA [5]83234FSTDB Panetta (Melton West)
8NIGHT HAWK [5]1674726.06(8)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Burke Britton Financial Partners10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOAK [7]5545123.07(8)D Trewin (Lara)
2DASHING MOMENTS [7]8458222.86(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3MEEHAN BLUE [7]122.93(5)J Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
4BUSH HERO [7]851723.04(1)D Fleming (Alvie)
5BRAZEN BULLET [6]1735322.89(4)D Trewin (Lara)
6CHILLING EFFECT (NSW)[7]1822.74(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7BLUE MAGNUM [6]7722122.89(5)P Newell (Wallan)
8CALABASAS [7]4327622.87(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9FREAKISH FLASH [7]Res.18537FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
10BUSH ACE [7]Res.71FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
Race No. 11Barc Australia Pty Ltd10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]33847NBTD Trewin (Lara)
2SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]6711222.56(7)S Humphries (Locksley)
3THUNDER OF SKY [4]5683322.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4LILTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]64146NBTS Collins (Lara)
5HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[4]3772622.78(8)D Welsh (Belmont)
6HEY THERE BARBIE [4]2114122.80(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
7JULY ALLEN (NSW)[5]22111FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8LEKTRA HUTCH [4]1772122.72(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]Res.41716NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
10JESTERDAY [5]Res.3344522.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 12Shred-x10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIMPLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]1888522.43(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DON’S DISASTER [5]41451NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3AMARI [5]7421623.19(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4MCMONTY’S GIRL (NSW)[5]24311FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5YOU DANCE [5]55641FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
6SELYNYA PRINCE [5]61438FSTDS Coates (St Albans Park)
7GATOR BALE (NSW)[5]11488NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]344F6NBTD Geall (Lara)
9LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]Res.41716NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
10JESTERDAY [5]Res.3344522.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)