Friday, 20 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Friday, 20 May 2016

Race No. 1Garrards Horse And Hound Dash D…7:37 PM
2/3/4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $190 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AWAY245422.50Graeme Scott
2SO FUNNY662522.44Ronald Phillips
4HELLO JOAN352122.47Jamie Hosking
5KIRUNA152422.46Graeme Scott
7EMERLEY FAIRY231222.56Jamie Hosking
8CURRY COCO686722.52Graeme Scott
Race No. 2Sage Contracting Dash Division17:57 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CONDIMENTS523318.15Ronald Phillips
2ZIPPERCODE535618.05Joel Vansleve
4LAY LOW281118.28Richard Smith
5PUZZLE QUEEN264817.87Graeme Ferns
7TURNING TABLES175118.02Sonya Seubert
8JUST VEE112117.93Daniel Rutherford
Race No. 3Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …8:18 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $160 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLATENBTGraeme Ferns
2FENIXNBTGraeme Ferns
3FERNONBTGraeme Ferns
4IRISH GIFT855518.63Steele Bolton
5DEFRAGNBTGraeme Ferns
6ARABIAN KHALEESE866619.11Graeme Ferns
7ELFERNNBTGraeme Ferns
8LIKESHELLNBTGraeme Ferns
Race No. 4Ubet Best All Rounder F Division…8:37 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $200 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON HARLEY113218.12Graeme Scott
2BURST HER BUBBLE656318.39Richard Smith
3GOOD BYE JOAN221517.96Jamie Hosking
4DR. KIARALEE521118.29Richard Smith
6ARNHEM ROGUE112118.31Jamie Hosking
7SUMMER CHANT221218.59Jamie Hosking
8BLACK JUNGLE233218.75Richard Smith
Race No. 5Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…8:57 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $160 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S GUESS425418.42Leta Smith
2STARZ FUN732618.32Richard Carr
3BUGATTI BLACK827518.11Ronald Phillips
4BEE FLASH3764NBTGregory Milne
5MISS BEDLAM483218.47Leta Smith
6SAM BURY526618.03Nicholas Day
7SUM TING WONG344218.48Graeme Scott
8IDITAROD672818.13Joel Vansleve
Race No. 6Sba Office National Dash Divisio…9:18 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $160 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S YOUR MONEY234418.56Christopher Blackman
2MISS BOSS763418.52Leta Smith
3GEARS OF WAR245718.49Ronald Phillips
4MADD NITRO332718.08Sonya Seubert
5EYRE447518.06Gregory Milne
6CASUAL STEAK542318.39Graeme Scott
7HESITATOR3664NBTGraeme Scott
8SMASHING WAVES523817.98Jamie Hosking
Race No. 7Water Dynamics Dash Division19:37 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $175 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVING THUNDER755723.03Richard Carr
2ARABIAN SHERIFF4861NBTGraeme Ferns
3BALLY ZORO467522.91Russell Savige
4LIKE THAT734722.15Joel Vansleve
5PRESH243X22.43Graeme Ferns
6ELITE HERITAGE544222.60Russell Savige
7COLLIDON445322.55Nicholas Day
8OVERFLOW LASS453622.59Gregory Milne
9MANY RETURNS676722.97Russell Savige
Race No. 8Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division29:58 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $175 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANPOUR161322.84Graeme Ferns
2LATE SHOW QUEEN185722.66Robert Brown
3MUST BE MAX1311NBTBrian Kelleher
4BOOBERRY775222.89Joel Vansleve
5AYE WOT NOW331822.81Russell Savige
6NODDIN OFF446422.45Russell Savige
7WHERE’S RAMSAY166522.63Ronald Phillips
8CRYSTAL’S WAY675823.59Jamie Hosking
9MANY RETURNS676722.97Russell Savige
Race No. 9Ubet Dash Division110:17 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $635 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $160 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN LORD562618.51Graeme Scott
2OLIVER’S GUESS342518.09Richard Smith
3ARNHEM CHAOS213618.08Ronald Phillips
4SPRINGVALE TILKA623718.39Richard Carr
5BAYAH WINSLOW533618.45Leta Smith
6PELTAR BALE554418.40Russell Savige
7MRS. CONNERS775318.14Jamie Hosking
8KNOCKA LEFTY221418.18Jamie Hosking