Friday, 24 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 24 February 2017

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HAYLEY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2CHARLOTTE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3BARELLEN PANTHER [M]33633NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GINNY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA ELIAS (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA NAITCH (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN ELWAY (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8GOZO TIGERS [M]FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
9ALLEN JONO (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BE TO BOMBER [M]Res.55255FSTDT Clarke (Grovedale)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ARLOVSKI (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2SCOTT COSMIC [M]74733NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
3CUBAN FURY [M]FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
4DYNA MARGE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SALLY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6HIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA JACKIE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA LASSIE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9RANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.524FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
10MAHLO HAWKEYE [M]Res.46425FSTDJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 3Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA CAITLYN (NSW)[7]2513FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MEEHAN SOX [7]2F176NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
3STORM SEARCH (NSW)[7]348126.24(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]3452F26.44(6)H Collins (Lara)
5MI BLUE DAY (NSW)[7]1143NBTV Borg (Exford)
6BONNA BALE (NSW)[7]3413FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7WATCHING MAGIC (NSW)[7]33271FSHM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8MEEHAN BARNEY [7]21826.02(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9EAT MY SHORTS [7]Res.5647326.36(5)J Wickham (Newcomb)
10BLOOD MOON [7]Res.32537NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTA BALE (NSW)[6]6616426.24(4)H Collins (Lara)
2WRECKER ONE (NSW)[6]45172NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3BOO STAR (NSW)[6]63215FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]72475NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5LUCKY LOVE [6]14415FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6ZIPPING HAWK (NSW)[7]21FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[6]6354826.05(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8BOUND AFTER GOLD [7]16372NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
9EAT MY SHORTS [7]Res.5647326.36(5)J Wickham (Newcomb)
10LANI BALE (NSW)[6]Res.8575726.16(4)S Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 5Pet Panels.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEEHAN ROY [5]1261126.15(6)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2SUDOKU FLASH (NSW)[5]27313FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]74682NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ANUSTAR (NSW)[5]1533126.30(6)E Palma (Lara)
5ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[5]3313226.12(7)H Collins (Lara)
6ELROND BALE (NSW)[5]5728326.30(3)J Collins (Lara)
7DOWN IN MEXICO (NSW)[5]46845FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8CHEESE YA LATER [5]41334FSHG Euvrard (Donald)
9ROSIE’S GIFT [5]Res.5178526.31(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
10MAXIMUM MOO [5]Res.5572226.17(2)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Series Final8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA EXPRESS [4]1836126.04(6)A Richardson (Bushfield)
2KING FIPA [4]3234125.95(7)B Panetta (Melton West)
3BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [5]1242225.80(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BELLA RICO [4]8435126.32(6)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
5CARDAMOM [5]17642NBTA Stewart (Melton)
6MAXIMUM MAK [5]27783NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7FLASH HENRY [5]15312NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
8FLAT TWIN [5]1553325.96(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
9NEWCASTLE RANGER [5]Res.11143NBTD Geall (Lara)
10BLUEY FIELDS [5]Res.1534425.92(6)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE (NSW)[4]3247525.87(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
2GATOR BALE (NSW)[4]1488626.38(2)J Collins (Lara)
3DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[4]1331225.92(8)A Richardson (Bushfield)
4ENJOY CRUISING [3]4287625.69(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6GOLDEN WARRIOR [4]3756526.01(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7CRUISY’S EMPRESS [3]7614425.84(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8OSCORP BALE (NSW)[4]6213426.02(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDY (NSW)[5]11772NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BARNES BANANA [5]84514NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]57542NBTH Collins (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]51552NBTA Courts (Lara)
5CLARETOWN CINDY [5]11111FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
6BROOKLYN SKYE [5]64248NBTC Hughes (Lara)
7MR PERFECT (NSW)[5]1147126.09(4)A Richardson (Bushfield)
8RICKY BOY (NSW)[5]66677FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9ROSIE’S GIFT [5]Res.5178526.31(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
10MAXIMUM MOO [5]Res.5572226.17(2)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MIMI (NSW)[5]8348726.08(2)H Collins (Lara)
2DYNA NANA (NSW)[5]33865FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3COUSIN COSMO [5]6555425.72(8)C Treherne (Lara)
4IT’S A BLAST [5]56527NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]3676125.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
6OUR LUCK [5]6824225.90(3)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7COSMIC GOLDIE [5]82243NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK CAM [5]32426NBTA Courts (Lara)
9SUZY NITRO [5]Res.6157426.21(5)B Sonneman (Warragul)
10TIME TAKER [5]Res.1866526.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Country Link Rural Supplies Lara10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA PRINCE [5]1438726.12(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
2SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]3867325.96(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3MAGIC MALDINI [5]2435125.99(5)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
4ENVY HEIST (NSW)[5]48514NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5MASTER RIOT (NSW)[5]14311FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6SISCO GENERAL [5]4216126.06(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CRUMP’S LEGEND [5]2315425.80(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8RAPID INNINGS (TAS)[5]6811126.07(7)D Geall (Lara)
9SUZY NITRO [5]Res.6157426.21(5)B Sonneman (Warragul)
10TIME TAKER [5]Res.1866526.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARTON BALE (NSW)[4]2154122.66(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]43456FSTDJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA BOSS [5]22345NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[4]4848322.77(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5DON’S DISASTER [4]4517122.88(2)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6THUNDER OF SKY [4]6833422.70(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7ALCHEMY [4]1541122.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
8STAR DESIRE [5]31223NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
9TEFLON TOBY (NSW)[5]Res.63558FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
10MAXIMUM DOS [5]Res.47516NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 12Merv Jennings Signs10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]44F65NBTD Geall (Lara)
2GUNFIGHTER (NSW)[5]1512722.85(7)S Coulson (Balliang)
3ASTON GRACE [5]6434422.62(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HARDAWAY OUTLAW (NSW)[5]66712FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5COLLUDING [5]61183NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
6GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]24471NBTD White (Sunbury)
7LION REBEL [5]28541NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8SHARNICA [5]62268FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
9FIPA MIDDLETON [5]Res.4255622.84(2)S Hughes (Deer Park)
10PINGU (SA)[5]Res.7486722.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)