Friday, 24 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 24 February 2017

Race No. 1Elite Plumbing And Tiling3:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREMAC IGOR [M]8842NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2ISHMY GIRL [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ISHMY BROTHER [M]4NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BAD SIZE (QLD)[M]4NBTG Sciortino (Forestdale)
5RUBY RED EDEN [M]5NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WOODLEIGH BOND [M]74742NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7OUR GAL LIVY [M]34563NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TAX RELIEF [M]3FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
9STAR OF ANAND (NSW)[M]Res.FSHB Alford (Yarram)
10SIR RODERICK (NSW)[M]Res.FSHB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 2Morelli Furniture & Bedtime3:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT CASEY [M]37528FSTDN Gieschen (Maffra)
2TEGGERNAUT [M]7FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LADY CHING [M]83867FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4LAKEVIEW MAISEY [M]FFSHC Sheilds (Metung)
5DOUSED IN MUD [M]55653FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6LAKEVIEW BRUTA [M]FSHC Sheilds (Metung)
7LAKEVIEW PETER [M]FSHH Whelan (Metung)
8BEETEE [M]386T7NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
9ZIPPING FOY (NSW)[M]Res.67358NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Gold 1242 (0-2 Wins)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELISARIUS [6]32486FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
2BRIGHT SKY [7]36775FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
3MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]43344NBTD Watts (Maffra)
4CITRUS KISS [7]77758NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SUNSET QUEEN [M]42378FSTDR Bean (Tinamba)
6CARO’S ARROW [M]47546FSTDM Clark (Sale)
7HORIZON [6]65455FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
8BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]77454NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9BABS STREISHOUND [M]Res.57684FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE REBOUND [7]761NBTB Alford (Yarram)
2MARS RISING [7]132425.26(8)D Douch (Maffra)
3SPOTTED OPAL [7]3745125.32(1)M Sposito (Morwell)
4KEPT IN SUSPENSE [7]72574NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FAWN NOVA [7]1FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
6HAIL GALO GIRL (NSW)[7]21725.53(6)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7NINETYMILE LUCKY [7]36133FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8PREMIER JESS [7]2123325.51(7)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9URBAN ENFORCER (QLD)[7]Res.55647NBTG Sciortino (Forestdale)
Race No. 5G&t Sharp Plastering4:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING NADIA (NSW)[7]34447NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2WILD HUNNY (NSW)[7]3533TNBTK Leviston (Callignee)
3TOP SHOT JACK [7]61464FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
4DESTRUCTO RAT [7]82557NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5REMEMBER JESS (QLD)[6]46166FSTDV Wisener (Hazelwood)
6SHY FREDDIE [7]82588FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7ORDER IN LINE [7]55778FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
8PARTIAL DEFENCE (NSW)[7]56476FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
Race No. 6Bsg Bingo & Fundraising5:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK ON BY [4]6537624.95(1)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
2STEINBECK KNEW [5]31568FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3GOLD AIR (NSW)[4]2743625.32(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
4EXTRA CUDDLES [5]4566225.02(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
5SAY NOTHING [5]22666NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
6COCO MARLOW [5]14414NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
7SON OF STEVE [5]14163NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
8SELECT SELWOOD [5]68241FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
9KOBE’S HAND [5]Res.46555NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
10EXTRA STARS [5]Res.77888NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Trfm Ht15:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT LEGS [5]4142625.12(6)B Proctor (Alberton West)
2LOVING ANGELS [5]7422724.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3JAY JAY BEE [5]4248424.88(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4SCANEZ JEWEL [5]15661NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
5LEKTRA TIMON [5]21273NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]7616325.09(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7MAJOR NIPPA [5]6413225.32(5)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8ATARAXIA [5]11127FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9GET ALONG DAISY [5]Res.57127NBTB Russell (Sale)
10SODA STORM [5]Res.3852725.42(6)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Rotti Security5:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN GEORGE [4]3334130.01(3)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
2BEYOND GALAXIA [5]7767629.84(3)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3CONCLUSIVE [5]13134FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
4CALL ME TICKETS [5]55F6429.90(7)B Russell (Sale)
5SHANLYN FRANK [5]1747529.84(1)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]6454830.44(6)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
7ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]7754629.78(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]1225630.17(4)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9TAABINGA FELLA [5]Res.32463NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
10RICHO RICHO GIRL [5]Res.86333FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash – Sale6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYLA LAS [6]56532NBTW Dawes (Moe)
2VANISHKA [6]51261NBTI Brown (Loch)
3PETADALE [6]1125.02(4)D Douch (Maffra)
4TAABINGA SWIFT [6]84814NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5WOODLEIGH BLAZE [6]75352NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6SLY SHIRAZ (NSW)[6]21253NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
7KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[6]5142525.53(8)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8GEMANNA SHELBY (NSW)[6]62616NBTG Singh (Giffards West)
9JARRAD KEATS [6]Res.33156NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
10PRINCESS SHAE [6]Res.8541725.36(8)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 10Ian Carter Builders Ht26:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]473F424.83(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2USAIN GILBERT [5]75334NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3RIVERSIDE DEB [5]8778425.46(3)S Trotman (Fulham)
4WHITE DIAMOND [5]1134325.43(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
5MOVE THAT ENERGY [5]8837125.22(5)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]35121NBTR Winter (Denison)
7PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]43158NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8FIESTY IVY [5]235F5NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9ONE MORE DES [5]Res.64678NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
10LONESOME DUDE [5]Res.3637725.19(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda Ht36:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON TULLOCH [5]7664125.34(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2OUR FIRST LADY [5]75335NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3TAABINGA SPRITE [5]2234524.99(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
4RIVER CROSSING [5]2347725.05(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
5BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]3841825.05(5)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6VEETEE MIST [5]6745324.96(8)W Duve (Denison)
7RENBERG [5]61731NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
8DR. GAMMIRIS [5]42543NBTR Winter (Denison)
9FLIP [5]Res.22426NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.5827425.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 12Monacellars Ht46:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON GLORY [5]2311324.90(6)J Norden (Stratford)
2LONESOME KATIE [5]3473524.89(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
3PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]4637425.20(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
4RIVERSIDE MONS [5]6367825.36(8)S Trotman (Fulham)
5ACEY BOY [5]22124NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
6OUR REAL DEAL (NSW)[5]11735FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7ASTON POWERS [5]2536725.07(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8COSMIC SOLE [5]67411FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
9ZIPPING FRANK (NSW)[5]Res.3765325.19(8)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10CASH OWNLEY [5]Res.5726425.26(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)