Friday, 24 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 24 February 2017

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Maiden7:05 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE CAKE222518.89Paul Strutt
2BUCKLE788720.26Christopher Glascott
3UNO ARCH442318.93Rodney Oakman
4WOWEE OLLIE587719.32Christopher Glascott
5AXEL BRUCE676619.08Bruce Williams
6ONLY AT SUNSET8NBTEdward Sanchez
7BEST ON784X19.49Christopher Bootsma
8JUST ANGEL8667NBTChristopher Glascott
9KY’S BUTTSY78NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Dosser’s Quality Bakery Stks7:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL WILL527823.11Rodney Oakman
2STEALTHY SWIFT1233NBTDale Bunn
3PHANTOM TWO761423.63Gary Hyland
4TEXY BOY263423.23Bruce Williams
5SUPREME KITTY4546NBTPeter Hodge
6MY BOY MITCH216723.05Robert Kemp
7TURBO BLAZE6X5723.65Jeffrey Stedman
8JACKSON MAC123124.24Gregory Mckinnon
9PARRYDISE GINGER725722.97Scott Parry
Race No. 3New Oceanic Take Away Mdn7:48 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JORJI788519.33Arron Gould
2JUMPING JET768819.60Christopher Glascott
3BLUE KADE5636NBTJay Lyons
4ODDS AND BODS86819.83Christopher Glascott
5SKETCHY JO638619.59Edward Sanchez
6UNO REDNBTRodney Oakman
7PARRYDISE DINGO657718.76Scott Parry
8ENERGIZER OLLIE754318.86Adam Oliver
9KY’S BUTTSY78NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 4Duke Of Kent Hotel Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREST TOKEN122423.61Paul Ricketts
2MACKA’S VICTOREM331624.36Christopher Glascott
3HAWK’S BLUEBOY4437NBTMaxwell Mcgovern
4OUR MOO MOO251723.68Bruce Williams
5LISCOYLE LADY5765NBTJacinta Curley
6BLAZING BULLET463523.80Jeffrey Stedman
7ALLAN’S OLLIE645224.22Arron Gould
8WEB SPINNER1484NBTWayne White
9PARRYDISE GINGER725722.97Scott Parry
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Wag To Tem H1 Dual Mee…8:31 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN FLEX753431.14Benjamin Talbot
2STEALTHY WHO136231.12Dale Bunn
3SHOULD OF LISTEN438230.85Peter Hodge
4STANDING BEAR726531.15Garry Anesbury
5OUR JACK856630.91John Hartley
6BOGALONG BOY766631.34Gary Hyland
7WHO SAID THAT143430.85Maxwell Mcgovern
8MEXICAN RUSH676531.76Adam Oliver
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks8:51 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMBRO323123.02Laetitia Hand
2SNO BO851623.51David Cox
3TIGGERLONG BEAR516623.25Michael Finn
4PARRYDISE ROSE246623.20Scott Parry
5REGAN KEEPING3677NBTPeter Sims
6EL LONHRO7541NBTJacob White
7DOPPLER EFFECT587323.87Wayne White
8POP YA BUBBLE774223.68Wayne White
9PARRYDISE GINGER725722.97Scott Parry
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Wag To Tem H2 Dual Mee…9:11 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC MARLOW8566NBTGarry Anesbury
2COMATOSE1525NBTPeter Sims
3BOAMBEE LAW721731.31Wayne White
4FINDIESEL121331.20Benjamin Talbot
5MISS SHABEKY451831.49John Hartley
6GOLDEN OLLIE553530.80Adam Oliver
7GIA5677NBTJacinta Curley
8IVY BLUE5257NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 8Rsm Audit Tax Consulting Stks9:33 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOO122818.56Michael Finn
2TRANQUIL POP342618.33Rodney Oakman
3KENNY’S SHADOW642118.68Jeffrey Stedman
4LAST ONE LEFT238118.33Ricky Mckinnon
5INSIDE AND OUT415518.42Peter Dooner
6TEZZA MAC685118.63Ricky Mckinnon
7SPUD’S MATE116518.22Leonard Holmes
8TAIL PIPEX43518.53David Cox
9MYALLA GRIFFO844718.76Paul Rollins
10IRON HORSE5516NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 9Interior Constructions Stks9:52 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE SPOT322318.59Paul Strutt
2LITTLE WHACKO425118.73Leonard Holmes
3SHARLIE BELLE1118.70Bruce Williams
4COME ON LOU676319.29Barry Hull
5STEALTHY QUEEN251X18.52Benjamin Talbot
6COSMIC ROCK776318.66Kenneth Seckold
7SHANIA MICHELLE374818.91Peter Hodge
8TIGGERLONG ZORRO425318.73Helen Finn
9IRON HORSE5516NBTChristopher Glascott
10GYPSY KAYE473418.97Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND HOPE7785NBTWayne White
2RED JACKET666423.84Garry Anesbury
3COPPER PEPPER386623.57Paul Rollins
4NARNA CAKE477423.43David Cox
5MIX UP665624.39Jeffrey Stedman
6BONACIA845724.10Bruce Williams
7FOREST RAIN584723.93Paul Ricketts
8WATER BABY476523.32Alan Clare
9PARRYDISE GINGER725722.97Scott Parry