Friday, 3 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 3 February 2017

Race No. 1Interior Constructions Mdn7:12 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DOC5264NBTSamantha Dosser
2WE WON’T FALL464419.25Bruce Peck
3TAKE THE CAKE642219.29Paul Strutt
4UNO ARCH44218.93Rodney Oakman
5ANGELA’S STAR887319.08Shane Pulbrook
6JUST JORJI477819.33Arron Gould
7SPRING SLATER575619.40Garry Anesbury
8MISS SHABEKYX44518.88John Hartley
9PARRYDISE DINGO665718.76Scott Parry
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Centre Maiden7:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXEL BRUCE567624.54Bruce Williams
2PEAKY GIRL56NBTBradley Ashton
3IZZY TUFFY555724.75Arthur Fahey
4TORAGEOUS3X5624.23Paul Rollins
6BEST ON78424.62Christopher Bootsma
7ANGEL CLOUDXNBTLeonard Sargood
8BUDGE3674NBTLogan Bootsma
Race No. 3Jack Manning Apprec. Stks7:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARNA CAKE647723.43David Cox
2MAD MAD MADDISON865324.07Rosemarie Camilleri
3BERDA BALE732223.08Shannon Ellis
4HENSAP JUSTINE141123.72Edward Winters
5PARRYDISE GINGER887222.97Scott Parry
6BLUE ACES562223.83Wayne White
7DANA SPIDER266623.83Rodney Mcdonald
8TURBO BLAZE483623.65Jeffrey Stedman
9MIX UP466524.39Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks8:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $905 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ROSE872418.57Scott Parry
2JACOBITE DOUGIE3576NBTDerek Kerr
3BUSTED FLAT146418.34Brian Smith
4KENNY’S SHADOW524618.68Jeffrey Stedman
5MYALLA GRIFFO484418.76Paul Rollins
6IKARA BALE115618.61Gordon Herbert
7BLACKWOOD FARM135418.58Gordon Herbert
8DANA MAKIN742418.71Rodney Mcdonald
9DODGE THE SPEED7566NBTBruce Peck
10DONNA’S DESIRE5562NBTThelma O’keefe
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $905 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY QUEEN212518.62Benjamin Talbot
2BENDEN BURST617718.72William Schwencke
3JACOBITE GHOST118519.13Derek Kerr
4COPPER PEPPER838618.46Paul Rollins
5MISS WYOMING688319.04Brian Smith
6TIGGERLONG ZORROX42518.73Helen Finn
7DING DONGA778618.66Brian Lord
8DANA COURTNEY224319.80Rodney Mcdonald
9DONNA’S DESIRE5562NBTThelma O’keefe
10IRON HORSE5516NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks8:52 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOMBRO732331.13Laetitia Hand
2STANDING BEAR771731.15Garry Anesbury
3BUCK’S EXPRESS7518NBTBrian Lord
4TUSCAN FLEX557531.14Benjamin Talbot
5HOT FEELING4487NBTWayne White
6HEZA SAINTX23430.79David Cox
7HOW CHEEKY858832.12Bruce Peck
8TEXY BOY426330.90Bruce Williams
9IVY BLUE7645NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stks9:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNO BO378523.53David Cox
2TIGGERLONG BEAR551623.25Michael Finn
3PORKIE PIE8718NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4POP YA BUBBLE8477NBTWayne White
5MY NAME’S SHEREE2712NBTBrian Lord
6PARRYDISE CHAD43X124.34Scott Parry
7DANA WHARE833623.40Rodney Mcdonald
8CHANGING POINTS685124.21Wayne White
9MIX UP466524.39Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 8Brett Cox Electrical Stks9:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEYGOON358423.86Brian Lord
2PHANTOM TWO777623.63Gary Hyland
3UNO BLISS261423.69Rodney Oakman
4OUR MOO MOO325123.68Bruce Williams
5GOTCHA GAZ148824.28Graeme Dunn
6FANCY GEORGIE217723.60Kevin Oakman
7BOGALONG BOYX47623.48Gary Hyland
8BLAZING BULLET354624.24Jeffrey Stedman
9MIX UP466524.39Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks9:55 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $905 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HURRICANE5331NBTFaye Herbert
2SHARLIE BELLE118.75Bruce Williams
3TERRY’S DESIRE3361NBTThelma O’keefe
4JENMAR SPRITE66118.85Benjamin Talbot
5MANDY MAGIC225518.68Donna Widdows
6CALM DREAM465318.71William Schwencke
7DANA PIPER652419.10Rodney Mcdonald
8DOMINO MIA631619.10Christopher Glascott
9BOLONEY KNOT786619.29Edward Winters
10COSMIC ROCK777618.66Kenneth Seckold
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes Battlers T…10:11 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONACIA484518.90Bruce Williams
2GYPSY KAYE647318.97Jeffrey Stedman
3GUNSTOCK7484NBTBrian Smith
4TIGGERLONG POLLY838818.72Peter Ward
5PAW SELECTION5745NBTBruce Peck
6BEEGUMBAH BABY3788NBTBradley Ashton
7DANA SCAR552418.97Rodney Mcdonald
8ALLAN’S OLLIE886418.77Arron Gould
9COSMIC ROCK777618.66Kenneth Seckold
10IRON HORSE5516NBTChristopher Glascott