Friday, 3 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 3 February 2017

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:34 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTY COIN852224.12Stephen Keep
2COSMIC VIBES433624.16Stephen Keep
3BLONDE GIFT526624.09Robert Humphrey
4LACE MY PALM3385NBTMatthew Bourne
5COUNTY QUEEN774324.38Stephen Keep
6COSMIC CRASH2873NBTGarry Cluss
7KINGSBRAE MARIANBTToni Northfield
8SUDOKU DAISYNBTTerry Duncan
9MOLLY LYNDANNBTTerence Jordan
10WIGGLE EMMA58NBTDean Turley
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESS ROSE HI8487NBTTrevor Thompson
2CHIEF ROSE HI4477NBTTrevor Thompson
3ROSEMOUNT BUDDY534328.99Warren Durheim
4FINAL FLING546NBTMarilyn Johnson
5CUDDLEY DUDLEY6858NBTFaye Currey
6LOOSE TABACCO4465NBTColin Graham
7EDISON’S SPARK78XNBTJohn Hewett
8YO VALE677529.04Jacob Northfield
Race No. 3Westlawn Finance Masters Stks1:09 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS336723.46Evelyn Harris
2KID SHELLEEN135623.51Lawrence Meteyard
3NEW DAY CALLING254623.05Robert Humphrey
4ARISTOTLE111423.56Sonia Kempshall
5SLICK JAPPA442623.80Sonia Kempshall
6STOLE MY HEART327624.42Christi Ann Lombe
7MOKO ROSE HI651223.49Trevor Thompson
8HEADING HOME452823.85Francis Jamieson
Race No. 4Casino R.s.m. Club Masters Stks1:24 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSTORM JEN766724.22Marilyn Swift
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI467723.58Trevor Thompson
3LIGHTSTORM LIL574423.49John Hewett
4ZILLMAN STORM553724.50John Hewett
5NEVILUKE BLUE683423.31Neville Creighton
6MAELSTROM MICK588623.53Susan Pickford
7STORMY KATE685423.92Marilyn Swift
8FAMOUS FOR FUN437424.36Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes1:44 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPIE TREND138523.69Bradley Northfield
2MASTER LAGOON325623.45Darren Russell
3FERRY MASTER334423.51Kenneth Neave
4ORARA CHARLIE522223.51Gary Smith
5NEGATIVE BUZZ571323.43Allan Lang
6PUT THONGS ON21X223.51Allan Lang
7PALAZZO421623.37Sonia Kempshall
8MISS LYNBRA353423.56Warren Durheim
9KINGSBRAE LOTTE484523.22Robert Andrews
10WINKY WOO614624.27Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENKA ALLEN2517NBTPeter Sullivan
2BETTY FAY656224.43Donald Jarick
3BLACK ONLY BONUS234523.48Evelyn Harris
4PAWLEE118323.94Michael Beach
5KOORINGA RACHEL771123.62Robert Andrews
6DAVID LYNDAN615623.69Terence Jordan
7MISS PIGGY156723.55Laurence Walker
8NASH BONUS835323.70Evelyn Harris
9DANCING DOLLY725523.98Terry Duncan
10ELLY’S REIGN2836NBTDonald Jarick
Race No. 7Palmerbet Stakes2:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY SPRITE274523.75Bradley Northfield
2SNEAKER847623.78Robert Andrews
3SHY REIGN667624.16Stephen Keep
4GUNHO STORM465624.00John Hewett
5SPARK OF COUNTY341124.01Garry Cluss
6STORMY THUNDA841424.72Susan Pickford
7VICKI VALE232723.83Jacob Northfield
8ME TARZAN6318NBTTerry Guymer
9UP THE HEAT1527NBTTerry Guymer
10FURIOSA827325.12Dean Turley
Race No. 8Alpha Canis Track & Train Final …2:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KHAN532223.62Jeff Ahern
2SKITSO JOE432123.85Russell Milham
3ONE PUMP434223.80Robert Andrews
4HARBOUR GYPSY758224.03Dean Turley
5MISSY CHRISIE317124.42Faye Currey
6HAPPY JINKS372123.58Bradley Northfield
7BRAVO ROSE111123.62Shane Robinson
8KIDATEE DYLAN253123.60Gary Smith
9BIGBOY’S YA MATE537223.72Craig Mcphee
10BETTY FAY656224.43Donald Jarick
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:07 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKI FLASHSTORM457628.02John Hewett
2FLASH GEE836828.08Steve Lockhart
3FELIX EDDIE233428.43Faye Currey
4HOLD YA BREATH235628.00Matthew Bourne
5SERGEANT MAGUIRE316528.11Beryl Stephens
6COOPOLLY BEACH366827.98Dean Turley
7HIM THE MASTER513X28.11Robert Andrews
8I’M A BLUE184528.18Faye Currey
9THOMAS ROSE HI635628.58Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10B.g.a. Agri-services Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKHAM ZOEY227228.76Steve Lockhart
2KATIE GELZINNIS225527.92Jeff Ahern
3ROAD TO FLAME5621NBTTerry Guymer
4RED COAT442328.74Laurence Walker
5INDULGENCE511428.30Stephen Attwater
6ALLPA MAMA843528.59Jacob Northfield
7BRAINSTORM BOB357528.66Marilyn Swift
8KOORINGA ADDISON375328.08Terry Duncan
9BLUSHING MEL566529.51Steve Lockhart
10THOMAS ROSE HI635628.58Trevor Thompson
Race No. 11Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:43 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGIBER GUNTUR571628.52Lawrence Meteyard
2LILLY MILO188428.61Michael Beach
3FIREFLY LADY355728.88Steve Lockhart
4WATTA STORM5514NBTJohn Hewett
5YOU JANE6748NBTTerry Guymer
6TYPHOON TESS885828.62Marilyn Swift
7MISS STOSUR264628.87Toni Northfield
8VILCABAMBA573728.52Jacob Northfield
9LEIGTH ROSE HI3858NBTTrevor Thompson
10LONESTAR LASS875728.71Vic Sorrenson