Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne (Q) – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Ht 16:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEEPIN’ BOOTS (NSW)[M]2NBTB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
2BUCKLE UP TODD (TAS)[M]45586FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ROCK ME [M]5NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BABY TENBY [M]74784NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8SCARLET BLU BOY [M]26NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Ht 26:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKING JOE [M]FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
2WHY NOT JOSIE [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BUCKLE UP ZING (TAS)[M]88746NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LUCKY’S SPIRIT [M]287NBTJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
8SCARLET SCARLET [M]5NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Ht 36:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH GUY [M]FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
2LIGHTWOOD MISS [M]FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
4WHY NOT BECKY [M]6212618.29(Q)(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6DIESEL TURBO [M]37NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8TIANA [M]FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 4Ht 46:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GURU [M]33NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SWEET SHIRAZ [M]33772NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4WHY NOT WILL [M]2573NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6BLUEBELLS ROCKER [M]FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
8BLACK PAWS [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Ht 56:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFIE’S LASS [M]7552FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
2JUNGLE CRU [M]4NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
4DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]3384418.57(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SUPERIOR BOBBY [M]4414518.45(Q)(1)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
8SCARLET TRU BLU [M]3NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Ht 66:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE CINDY [M]5NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2NO REPLY (NSW)[M]52842NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
4MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[M]24848NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6BOWON APPROACH [M]FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8TINAKA [M]FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 7Ht 76:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLITARY [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
2PLATINUM PERRI [M]1768618.15(Q)(7)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
4BIRKENHEAD (TAS)[M]67885FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ROYAL BRUNO [M]38NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8WOODLEIGH BLAZE [M]FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)