Monday, 13 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 13 February 2017

Race No. 1General Destini @ Stud3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO MR DUCK [M]67348FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
2HURRICANE ELYSE [M]86768NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
3LOLLIPOP [M]77858NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4GONE EARLY [M]4353NBTA Ashworth (Seaton)
5TAIL INSPECTOR [M]83785NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
6KORCHECK [M]23233FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
7ARCHIE JACK [M]46F56NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8LITTLE MISCHA [M]87387NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
9RHYAN’S RETURN [M]Res.335FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
10REGAL HUSSLER [M]Res.47887NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 2Like Us On Facebook3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET EVADER [M]33673NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
2HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]63565NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
3JAKEY MISSILE [M]7668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SIXTY THREE [M]84662NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5HURRICANE SAM [M]86766NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6STARLIT DRAGON [M]86343NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
7NANNY’S POPPY [M]45654NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
8LE FREAK [M]57FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
9SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.68575NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10QUINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.4847FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 3Tab – We Love A Bet4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER BURST [7]12353NBTP Andrews (Rosedale)
2GEMANNA SHELBY (NSW)[7]73626FSTDG Singh (Giffards West)
3SMILEY BYNES [7]576118.53(2)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4TIGER GIRL [7]32221NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
5COSMIC NOODLE [7]86578FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
6BERNMAR TERRY [7]47523NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
7DING BALE (NSW)[7]F8768NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
8OPAL LATTE [7]78682NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]Res.22356NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
10DREAM GOAL [7]Res.26744NBTM Elliott (Pakenham)
Race No. 4Dishlicker Coats4:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLEEYE NORRIS [7]17564NBTH Gates (St Albans)
2RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]646F623.09(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AMAROO LOCO [7]6372123.54(6)S Schembri (Moe South)
4ANY OTHER UNION [7]4731NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5BLUE AFRO [7]76753FSHA Spiteri (St Albans)
6ALLEN SIMON (NSW)[7]31774FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7HUNCHBACK (NSW)[7]16366FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
8TOP CHIC [7]72144FSTDG Clifton (Tynong North)
9BLACK THIRTY ONE [7]Res.617FSHK Height (Toora)
10DESTRUCTO RAT [7]Res.7782523.25(1)L Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 5Rw & Ar Inglis Electricians (1-2 Wins)4:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVINO [7]32648NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2DR. ILLUMINATE [6]5843530.74(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SLICK MAGGIE [6]1518330.93(7)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
4ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[6]63F15FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
5PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]42F3231.41(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
6DR. WATSON [6]5473331.24(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. CONDOR [7]46261NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KENO BALE (NSW)[7]12755NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9CAPEL SOUND [7]Res.7156731.24(5)D Baker (Rosebud West)
10VIEWING [7]Res.817FFSTDD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 6Traralgon Cup 25th March5:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BALBOA [5]8666722.97(3)L Harris (Somerville)
2FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]7618122.92(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
3LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]3658122.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4DR. BODACIOUS [5]1766322.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LUNAR CHIEF [5]47746NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
6STATELY KAY (NSW)[5]3427122.77(3)M Elliott (Pakenham)
7BUSTA VOE [5]6512422.74(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]88788NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
9ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.4767423.06(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10POKER BRAT (NSW)[5]Res.17638FSHL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 7Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAT [5]7884122.83(7)P Bailey (Loch)
2FALCAO [5]4654723.11(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3HARVEY LEIGH [5]8727423.09(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
4SAY NOTHING [5]1832223.04(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5FAIRY TIGER [5]56566NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6DARK AVENGER [5]55562NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7DAINTREE RHUMBA [5]5355322.87(5)C Leviston (Callignee)
8CRUSADER [5]64623FSTDP Grice (Bena)
9SUZY NITRO [5]Res.3261523.75(8)B Sonneman (Warragul)
10SONNY’S HONEY [5]Res.P2757NBTL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 8Simic’s Betta Home Living5:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SO LATE [5]7122231.22(7)C Tilley (Sale)
2DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]67678FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
3JAKE (QLD)[5]3744330.60(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4VIC FOR SHORT [5]17748NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
5KING BILLY BOLT [5]1186630.89(5)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
6DR. SHIKI [5]66687NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]5312830.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]4326530.72(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 9Haley Concreting6:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY LEADS [6]48475NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
2DR. PEREGRINE [6]16563NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BAZZ KEBAB [6]6358323.19(7)P Pace (Rockbank)
4CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[6]88557NBTC Sheilds (Metung)
5KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[6]7525123.19(6)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6OVER IT TOMMY [6]42711FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
7GALLOPING LEO [6]1454222.91(6)R Conway (Bunyip)
8SEE SIXTY THREE [6]56388NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9GATS PACINO [6]Res.2527723.25(4)G Condon (Hampton Park)
10SIR MINTER (NSW)[6]Res.76127FSTDJ Mills (Johnsonville)
Race No. 10R & A Precision Automotive6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI SOCKS [5]67687NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2MAX ROXY [5]7435322.90(1)L Harris (Somerville)
3SUMMER KATE [5]6762722.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4ROCKET RILEY [5]65486FSHW Gent (Braybrook)
5EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[5]31517NBTD Belsham (Longwarry)
6SNOWY HUNT [5]4828623.34(1)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
7BARROOM BLAZER [5]8617723.03(3)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
8AZZA [5]6678623.10(3)H Gates (St Albans)
9MIGHTY MISH [5]Res.7263822.84(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.76346NBTP Terry (Moe)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLEN STAR [5]7277618.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
2GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]8544318.32(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3SELECT SELWOOD [5]1468218.61(4)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4BAR THE BULLET [5]47868NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]2435618.44(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
6GOLDEN HAND [5]66752NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
7BETTER BEWARE [5]1666218.29(7)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
8BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]3867T18.04(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
9MOORE OF DARCY [5]Res.58667FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. RIPPED [5]Res.78864NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 12Racing @ Traralgon Sat 18th Feb7:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY WOLF [5]6441618.29(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SALOON PRINCESS [5]4818118.59(1)S Reed (Yarram)
3BANDIT BRAD [5]5175618.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
4BRODIE’S MULLET [5]3787718.18(2)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5LULU NOIR [5]6826718.27(1)M Long (Officer)
6LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]8757818.46(4)P Repici (Hampton Park)
7KIYOSHI [5]35453NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
8MR. NASTY TIME [5]66738NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9TRICKY TREY (NSW)[5]Res.67234NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10SCHOONER (QLD)[5]Res.28F38FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)