Monday, 27 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra C – Monday, 27 February 2017

Race No. 1A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn H1 Ma…5:09 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONG HA448421.48Trevor Rice
2HUSKY HONEY564820.93Glenn Summerfield
3FORTY TWENTY TWONBTWilliam Turnbull
4TRIPLE TWIST5688NBTChris O’brien
5DIGGER BOB547721.47Graeme Hughes
6ICY VANENBTKaren Midson
7RAYNER GRAE4321.30David Missingham
8JAYLOCH SKEETA285321.20Robert Johnston
9MRS. MACS47622.03David Missingham
10KY’S BUTTSY78722.00Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes5:30 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBIE DAWN648521.04Darris Fahey
2MANALONE388220.74Charles Lyttle
3HEDGEHOG RON211520.84Glenn Summerfield
4DIG DEEP BILLY747221.03Les Deguara
5OPERA WIN ME643521.26Barry Campbell
6HESA TRIER771720.85Jaimie Davis
7BLACK JECEE333820.85Robert Arnold
8AVATAR BLASER144520.89Samuel Parrelli
9MOSCATO ROAD655620.97Robert Arnold
Race No. 3A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn H2 Ma…5:52 PM
M event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUGGET873721.32Robert Arnold
2GOING TO JACKSON5521.64Joseph Scerri
3MIDNIGHT PANTHER364221.07Frances Goodwin
4GET OUT CLAWS888821.36Mick Player
5BUSTED CUSTARDNBTWilliam Turnbull
6SUNSET BOULEVARD436321.31Marien Sullivan
7NORMA GEE882521.19Graeme Hughes
8BLACK VALENTINE87NBTTrevor Rice
9KY’S BUTTSY78722.00Shane Pulbrook
10MRS. MACS47622.03David Missingham
Race No. 4F&n Trophies Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM288220.89Tracey Mullin
2RITZA SHOW647420.95Mick Player
3STILTON SHIRAZ357821.26Susan Sundstrom
4DIESEL JOE151621.10Joseph Scerri
5ASHBY EYES274120.56Allan Manwaring
6WALLY WANDERER265720.84Karen Midson
7SQUIRES LOFT211621.02Glenn Summerfield
8SOUND OF BELLES281521.12Barry Campbell
9MOSCATO ROAD655620.97Robert Arnold
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Stakes6:38 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SARAH737120.91Neil Falk
2JAYLOCH DONNY615620.70Robert Johnston
3TOWERING KING617120.65Brett Smith
4ARLINGTON ROAD114520.75Robert Arnold
6FULLSTOP PERIOD215220.64Joseph Scerri
7SONIC BLAST435420.57Frances Goodwin
8JUST LIKE STRIDE386420.71Andrew Rowe
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stks6:59 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN MOI MOI174330.51Jaimie Davis
2CANYA CRAZY887830.27Marie Burton
3RED ENFORCER642430.21Frances Goodwin
4MYRNIONG CULTURE4578NBTMario Azzopardi
6GETWOOD DANCER467430.13Kenneth Markham
7STILTON SPICE243330.09Donnaleah Carter
8BUGATTI DREAM887530.41Jaimie Davis
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Services 1-2w Ht1 5…7:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAUDIA WOLF684530.68Allan Dow
2EBONY BELLE552630.25Barry Campbell
3BADGER’S BELLE554130.58Susan Sundstrom
4ZIPPING LOLA413731.14Judith Fisher
5DORRY’S BOYS636230.55Aaron Williams
6BLACK STAR LAD2X8430.33Marie Burton
7MOUNT WARRIGAL564330.88Charlie Micallef
8KALAHARI QUEEN73NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Services 1-2w Ht2 5…7:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Nowra c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK PARK2668NBTAllan Dow
2COR CAROLI544330.51Chris O’brien
3BEER CAN BILLY655730.87John Gannon
4ZIPPING CHARLES16NBTJudith Fisher
5PRYING EYES137631.00Joseph Baldacchino
6ARMOURLITE6867NBTMarie Burton
7DESTINY’S FINEST385530.37Susan Sundstrom
8MOUNT THOMAS632430.77Charlie Micallef
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks8:02 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING CAM731521.10Neil Falk
2MAKO ICON17220.99Marien Sullivan
3RAPID TUTU455521.13Tracey Mullin
4BRADLEY SINGMAN448720.69Trevor Rice
5YOU’RE DREAMING134321.59Aaron Williams
6ROSA’S GIRL336321.16Joseph Scerri
7STAY CURIOUS213120.84Valetta Mcdonald
8HIGH WIND7567NBTKenneth Markham
9MOSCATO ROAD655620.97Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Shoalhaven Services Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMMERHEAD ICON514421.28Marien Sullivan
2ORIGINAL MAGICAL664321.18Joseph Scerri
3THAT’S MY RUFUS671720.96Robert Arnold
4SENORITA SPARKY533421.18Mark Suttle
5KITTY DESIRE626221.06Glenn Summerfield
6COLORADO MAGIC651621.01Marie Burton
7DERODA4837NBTBruno Sita
8GANDO’S FISH324620.87Graeme Hughes
9MOSCATO ROAD655620.97Robert Arnold
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:48 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Nowra c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABERSHAK877521.43Annette Fleming
2BLACK STINGER765821.07Mick Player
3HUSKY COWBOY788820.69Charles Dalton
4ASHWORTH CALLAH347821.02Allan Dow
5PINTO TINA835721.07Donnaleah Carter
6ALBA ROSE667X21.26Mick Player
7LACHIE’S LADY584721.21Robyn Hatton
8FRANKIESTEIN674821.29Allan Dow
9MOSCATO ROAD655620.97Robert Arnold