Monday, 27 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 27 February 2017

Race No. 1Village Green Hotel Mdn7:11 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPEM VALE743718.09Jacob Northfield
2CITY HOPENBTDean Casey
3KILMISTER222217.71Sonia Kempshall
4NOT FAR ZUESS52NBTBrett Hastie
5COSMIC VIBES362817.77Stephen Keep
6GUN LARGE363818.54Robert Bugeja
7MY NAME’S DOTTIE522517.98Penelope Gilbert
8MY NAME’S NOBBY624318.12William Gilbert
9KINGSBRAE RUNNERNBTToni Northfield
10SUPREME FLASH819.94Leon Cunningham
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Stks7:34 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALAZZO168723.33Sonia Kempshall
2STONE PRINCE532323.26Wayne Campbell
3AMAZING FLASH147123.18Roger O’neill
4ORARA SAL7X8323.16Gary Smith
5NEWCASTLE BROWN212123.02Tracy Hindmarsh
6ORARA CHARLIE224223.10Gary Smith
7SKITSO JOE411423.22Russell Milham
8HE’S A HUMMIN8124NBTMichael Hindmarsh
9FURIOUS FLICK375423.56Robert Andrews
10FERRY MASTER445523.14Kenneth Neave
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Stks7:56 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTER FRUITLOOP877823.47Scott Ellem
2TRIANNA314223.15Michael Hindmarsh
3KRABI434323.70Tracy Hindmarsh
4KINGSBRAE TEMEKA132623.93Toni Northfield
5ERIN CHOICE1NBTCharles Northfield
6MIMMILL VALE44X823.61Jayden Ellem
7POLO528123.31Michael Hindmarsh
8WEENY DRYVA321723.56Andrew Monaghan
9HIDDEN SNIPER12723.10Marlene Ellis
10SLENDER JAPPA363823.18Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Mdn8:19 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORREGONBTDesmond Gilroy
2LOOKIN’ SWELLNBTLawrence Meteyard
3TOBI TINKLER4432NBTScott Austen
4TOOTHLESS STEVE5657NBTJacob Northfield
5RICHIE RICH465NBTTerry Lockhart
6JURASSIC BARK354624.02Jeffrey Chapman
7HITCHIKER DUDE63323.66Gregory Hancock
8MINTARA5223.53Marlene Ellis
9HOSHI JAPPA64624.06Sonia Kempshall
10MY NAME’S MINNIE784723.74Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 5Grafton Dist. Services Club Stks8:38 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TERRY765127.82David Brodie
2BIGBOY’S YA MATE2656NBTCraig Mcphee
3MAGOO818328.05Roger O’neill
4COSMIC WANTS TOO211327.43Lawrence Meteyard
5TRANQUIL MANU255627.52Garnet Robertson
6BLACK HOODIE568827.49Sonia Kempshall
7MUD CAKE CLOUD7532NBTGavin Lowe
8HOLD YA BREATH135627.46Matthew Bourne
9KINGSBRAE SASSY757528.02Douglas King
Race No. 6Willow Park Pre-training Stks9:01 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAY BEFORE YOU674435.77Craig Mcphee
2SPRING ABBY862335.82Reg Gardoll
3NEYMAR MAGIC4448NBTWarren Scannella
4MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE377836.03Sonia Kempshall
5ABBY NORMAL1558NBTRobert Peschke
6CRYSTAL TIARA448636.10Nathan Goodwin
7MISS STOSUR3357NBTToni Northfield
8CHEEKY DOLCE7871NBTJames Madigan
9PING LING3224NBTTerry Lockhart
10YO VALE546236.49Jacob Northfield
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog Final 5th Grad…9:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,855 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,235 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TIGE182123.02Reg Gardoll
2PUT THONGS ON247123.01Allan Lang
3MARILENA FRANCO271122.97Jeffrey Chapman
4LIL MACIE BREEZE261223.04Toni Northfield
5KIDATEE DYLAN344223.32Gary Smith
6COSMIC MARLOW711123.14David Brodie
7CANALAI627123.06Roger O’neill
8HARPERAMA114122.93Dave Irwin
9OUR WILD JACKO161223.07Stephen Keep
10ORARA CHARLIE224223.10Gary Smith
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Mobile App Stks9:49 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPPO QUOTED111427.65Kenneth Staines
2CHEW MY SHOE138727.50Garnet Robertson
3IVANELROY’S MATE781528.05Dean Turley
4BRAINSTORM BOB384328.32Marilyn Swift
5VINAKA WYCE316727.82Terry Lockhart
6BITTEN BYE3531NBTAndrew Monaghan
7SOLTADOR1571NBTMathew Reid
8JOCK’S GIFT231428.28Reg Gardoll
9IM ZARR WOLF646827.61Malcolm Russell
10TICTAC CLOUD7617NBTGavin Lowe
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Info Hub Stks10:08 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE1331NBTSonia Kempshall
2CALL ME DAWN315217.85Janice Humphrey
3CITY BREEZE771317.22Dean Casey
4JETSTORM JEN7563NBTMarilyn Swift
5MOKO ROSE HI6757NBTTrevor Thompson
6KINGSBRAE BUDDY664217.78Jacob Northfield
7KID SHELLEEN635517.70Lawrence Meteyard
8YAHOO GOLD1346NBTBrendan Whelan
Race No. 10Renzo Park Stakes10:32 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS FOR FUN744418.29Christi Ann Lombe
2ZILLMAN STORM7688NBTJohn Hewett
3HOLLYWOOD HEARTS277817.42Christi Ann Lombe
4CALLATHUMPIAN871617.96Robert Humphrey
5NEW DAY CALLING546617.76Robert Humphrey
6QUEEN OF SHOW2554NBTDesmond Gilroy
7HOLYWOOD ROSE HI7753NBTTrevor Thompson
8MAELSTROM MICK8626NBTSusan Pickford
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stks10:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIECOST574523.27Tracy Hindmarsh
2KOORINGA BUD867523.86Jacob Northfield
3VEE ROCKET766423.62Glen Creed
4ALL MY HOPES887724.35Anthony Bunney
5GUNHO STORM567723.94John Hewett
6REGAL MIST618723.82Scott Ellem
7SKITSO AL675623.55Russell Milham
8COUNTRY TRON565523.51Stephen Casey
9RICH BELIEVER847423.83Paul Fraser
10TEHANNAH774523.27John Antonelli