Monday, 27 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 27 February 2017

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division17:28 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKY JOOKY485116.55Paul Tharle
2MARCIANA544216.64Paul Hili
3CAWBOURNE DAWNIE8NBTGary Johnson
4MANILA BLUE4617NBTMichael Stringer
5CAWBOURNE LILLY7NBTGary Johnson
6CHILLY DEVIL851616.52Eileen Thomas
7GUNNA’S LADY5853NBTMichael Stringer
8GOLDENPAW KIDNBTMorris Strickland
9SCULLY GREGG36NBTBlake Pursell
10RED POWER588NBTJoshua Wright
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…7:53 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SPUD5NBTGary Johnson
2CAWBOURNE ERA6NBTGary Johnson
3FINNIGANS WAY1673NBTBill Witherden
4MANILA DAWN1812NBTMichael Stringer
5RICSON FLYERNBTRicky Martin
6LEST WENBTRobin Stocks
7SWEET ABBELLA34NBTWayne Howells
8WEONA VEE5NBTDenis Wood
9CALL ME RASCAL4718NBTGlenn Howlett
10BLUE BOMBSHELL8888NBTBrian Shipp
Race No. 3Furniture City Division38:15 PM
6 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE DRIVENBTGary Johnson
2APACHE DREAM2216.13Nicholas Howard
3HEAT UP2336NBTRobin Stocks
4ST. MARSEILLE544616.37Ricky Martin
5CALL ME CHARLIE534816.50Dennis Turner
6EBONY SPRITENBTMichael Stringer
7LASHING BARBIE74NBTAllan Anderson
8HUMBUG HILL783316.44Brian Shipp
9KICKITTA ROYCE876NBTButch Deverell
10FREE SPINS2111NBTWayne Howells
Race No. 4Great Northern Super Crisp Divis…8:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INANNA STAR853730.40Peter Higgins
2LE BAZ426430.69Michael Stringer
3DEMON LAD624430.41Kevin Mcconnon
4ZULU KNOCK’S146131.12Anthony Bullock
5HOOLTIFIA51330.97Michael Stringer
6WINSOME RYDER744630.55Rachael Moate
7MISS MONTEZ751NBTBlake Pursell
8TWO BILLS274130.72Gavin Whitney
9FRAZZLE DAZZLE663530.83Wanda Hodgetts
10DEVIL’S GULLET6352NBTBill Witherden
Race No. 5Tasracing.com.au Division18:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELICITY SMOAK357430.21Michael Johnson
2RUNOUT BABE476229.91Anthony Bullock
3SHEZ IMPETUOUS112129.89Russell Watts
4DOUBLE DOSE535530.63Blake Pursell
5PICKLED TINK765330.76Philip Cassidy
6SATIN STYLE612730.06Anthony Bullock
7CHEEKY ELLA226630.22Allan Clark
8IZZY A PRINCE175730.37Kevin Mcconnon
9ELIZA DEE275830.17Allan Anderson
10HELLO NUGGET233530.16Robin Grubb
Race No. 6Curtains & Blinds Division19:22 PM
1/2 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMIKAZE TURTLE145430.03Anthony Bullock
2LIL’ MISS MARNY361129.50Patrick Ryan
3KINLOCH’S FOX686130.17Paul Hili
4TAX MAN WINS462429.70Russell Watts
5LISHEEN875729.62Michael Louth
6KATEY ROMAN523229.68Paul Hili
7STORM CHIEF828429.86Morris Strickland
8BILLY JO141829.80Peter Dalton
9BONGIOLETTI144630.08Gary Johnson
Race No. 7Luxbet Best Of The Best Division…9:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHARANI113630.19Russell Watts
2ARUGULA115130.23Michael Stringer
3HELLO DIAMOND146130.30Robin Grubb
4HAPPY JEFF777129.94Wayne Williams
5FANCY MOSS254430.11Anthony Bullock
6LASHING JACKSON3312NBTAllan Anderson
7NEBRASKA BEACH447129.74Anthony Bullock
8EVANTA NEMO3426NBTBlake Pursell
9ULTIMATE PADDY347630.41Jared Davies
10ADAM’S SNOW267230.13Barry Adams
Race No. 8The Greyhound Recorder Division110:05 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE FOX583630.25Shane Whitney
2HAT TRICK BABE563529.99Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP LABI518330.19Gary Johnson
4POSH FIRE288529.47Allan Clark
5KEEP YA LOOKS332130.47Joshua Wright
6ADAM’S GUN816730.37Barry Adams
7OLIVER QUEEN651630.23Sonia Martin
8CHIEF BLACK GUM623830.11Patrick Hall
9TAH SOPHIE366430.06Anthony Bullock
10TAKE THE CROWN641730.38Butch Deverell
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble Division110:28 PM
3 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTIFIA127129.95Michael Stringer
2SACRED WITCH111329.94Shayne Bond
3BACI DE KAHN637829.84Gary Johnson
4LADY RAPPA862430.11Butch Deverell
5TAH STELLA518330.10Anthony Bullock
6QUIET BAY561230.05Anthony Bullock
7BOBBY BOUND131229.89Robin Stocks
8SHACK VIEW126130.12Patrick Hall
Race No. 10Simons Carpet One Division210:48 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY’S CAPABLE521329.97Wayne Williams
2AMOUR BAROQUE135229.72Patrick Ryan
3WINKLEE COLIN272530.10Edward Howard
4REDHOT COLES862630.06Allan Anderson
5GREY’S A DOCKER887829.84Rachael Moate
6BLACK RHINO6273NBTAnthony Bullock
7PERFECT METRE444530.26Eileen Thomas
8MADAM MILA212730.12Patrick Hall
9TAH SOPHIE366430.06Anthony Bullock
10FURIOUS FLOSS467530.02Keith Krushka