Monday, 9 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne (Q) – Monday, 9 January 2017

Race No. 1Ht 16:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIG CHIEF [M]536NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
2WHY NOT WILL [M]24775NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SHREK’S TYPHOON [M]FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
6FURIOUS TRUMP [M]7277NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8BRACKEN BRIDGE [M]8F58FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Ht 26:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SHIRAZ [M]87756NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
2FANCY DE KAHN (SA)[M]45754NBTG Paez (Athlone)
4DEADWOOD KATE [M]8FSHC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
6PURE CASCADE [M]6154618.37(Q)(6)B Chapman (St Albans)
8ANDY’S GEM [M]888FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Ht 36:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S TALES [M]FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
2COOL AS HELL (NSW)[M]66348FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4POPOWSKI [M]26FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
6IGGY WIGGY [M]4NBTD Belsham (Longwarry)
8STAR SYSTEM (NSW)[M]32NBTA Patten (Plenty)
Race No. 4Ht 46:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE PASSION [M]TFSHK Mitchell (Lara)
2GOLDEN GUN (NSW)[M]238118.08(Q)(8)A Patten (Plenty)
4PLATINUM PERRI [M]5512618.10(Q)(1)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
5IN A MINNIE [M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
7ATIGRADO [M]FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]3874618.57(Q)(1)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Ht 56:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM QUEEN [M]226NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2SPOTTED OPAL [M]65637NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
4THREE FIFTY ONE [M]8FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5MACREADIE [M]FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
7CHIEF TONTO [M]87777NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
8JAYANTI [M]FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Ht 66:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALADDIN PRINCE [M]868NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2SHREK’S CAPRI [M]FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
4TINAKA [M]43447NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5GOLDEN MALT [M]45235NBTA Patten (Plenty)
7KORCHECK [M]FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
8SWEET FREYR [M]77278NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Ht 16:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGOR GLYNIS (NSW)[7]82267NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2MYSTIC CLOUD [5]44342NBTS Hastie (Bass)
4MEA ROSE [5]33834NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
5ZELEMAR ZING [5]F8888FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
7MURRABIT BETTY [6]72837FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
8ZOU ZOU NEE [5]21488NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Ht 26:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRABIT YAP [7]36746NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2LADY GODDESS [7]2665818.28(Q)(7)H Taylor (Rockbank)
4JACK MOUNTY [5]6585TFSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
5SMASHING WILD [5]58877FSHS Chircop (Smythesdale)
7CARELESS COOKIE [5]8147718.08(6)M Cartechini (Hallam)
8TILLS HENRY [5]76688FSHG Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 9Ht 36:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]88676NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
2GATS PACINO [6]71432NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
4JOHNNY BANDANA (NSW)[5]4111FSHG Jose (Catani)
5PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]6857518.07(6)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
7SIMPLE [6]65288NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[5]22166FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Ht 46:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ FEISTY [7]8483518.39(Q)(6)S Thomas (Junction Village)
2CRUSADER [5]4483617.95(3)P Grice (Bena)
4MIDORI MISS (NSW)[6]7314418.13(Q)(8)K Mitchell (Lara)
5MUZZLE JUMP [5]37685FSHS Hastie (Bass)
7LET’S GO BILLY [5]46687NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
8ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]6545418.08(3)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)
Race No. 11Ht 16:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALKOR (NSW)[M]55328FSHG Jose (Catani)
2KOKODA STORM [7]37567NBTS Healey (Bonbeach)
4CHALLIS JACK [6]6356631.26(Q)(4)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6SHY FREDDIE [7]35882FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
8TEKKI HAIL [6]55855NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 12Ht 26:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT DAWN [M]26428FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2BLUE COLLA GIRL [M]87878FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
4PURPLE HAND [7]7783630.91(3)D Dean (Nyora)
6OH LELE SIMON [7]85867NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
8MISS RUBY JEAN [7]57787NBTP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 13Ht 36:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEERS ON US [M]27464FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
2WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]6387630.98(5)C Morris (Kilsyth)
4THOR’S CREST [6]67315FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6CHALLIS RIDGE [M]FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8MYSTERIOUS LENNY [M]FSHC Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 14Ht 46:00 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Heat event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPPER DORIS [7]36158NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2TIANA [M]67446NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4VANE POWER [M]6FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6ANGELIC HAND [7]6773730.96(3)D Dean (Nyora)
8SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]35437NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)