Saturday, 11 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 11 February 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Bulli Greyhounds Mdn7:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY PAULY4NBTBradley Barnes
2POPPA OGGNBTDarren Sultana
3RICK’S MATE664423.19Leonard Polidano
4WAVE BREAKERNBTStephen Milligan
5TOPER KOOL33723.36Susan Sands
6HE’S MY HERONBTBeverley Mahoney
7BLITZING RACER5NBTJustin King
8WINDSOR STORM233NBTJoe Denardo
9AUTOMAGICALLY47423.35Neville Brown
10TOPPER TEDESKI5423.46Frances Harris
Race No. 2Bulli Jackpot Dog $2000 Stks7:22 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY TEGAN523226.47Lewis Galea
2KING SHAQ236NBTSam Sultana
3SULL SETNBTDarren Sultana
4CAPE SPECTRE444627.39Graham Fishburn
5TAKE A SEATNBTDean Swain
6SECRET FOX435627.19Chris Arletos
7SEE EYE BENBTDarren Sultana
8RITA’S BOYNBTMark Gatt
Race No. 3Southern Engine Reconditioning M…7:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUESDAY SPECIALNBTLewis Galea
2LESS THEN JAKE4773NBTJonathan Gatt
3ZULU REIGNNBTMichael Hardman
4PREMIER SWIFTX323.55Joseph Bertinato
5SPLITTING IMAGENBTDenis Mahoney
6BLITZING BETTY33NBTJustin King
7NINJA NIKTA3NBTNathan Hedley
8TOPPER CERRONEX2623.03Frances Harris
9CORONITA657523.10Grante Andersen
10HUNTLEY GOLD45NBTRodney Kidd
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au 0-1win Stks8:05 PM
MX event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA RED664226.71John Rudd
2GALAXY GOLD167NBTAndrew Meredith
3POLISHED LOVE385126.93Harry Markou
4VICTOR CHARLIE6614NBTSam Sultana
5DASHANDY JACK343426.90Andrew Crouch
6MACHINO MORSO631527.30Justin King
7EXULTANT241226.67Andrew Crouch
8SON OF KATIE3421NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 5G2 Bulli Cup Heats Next Week Stk…8:31 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LENNY431126.02Mark Gatt
2RITZA ROSSI356426.30Mark Gatt
3ULTIMATE MAGIC415327.50Anthony Azzopardi
4WILLY MAYS HAYES611626.38John Little
5STEM166326.48Wayne Boreland
6KONG178126.13Jason Mackay
7ANOTHER GANGSTA657326.21Tracey Bryant
8COSTIN214226.33Shaun Evans
Race No. 61300 Ladbrokes Stakes8:55 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIFIC663127.05Mark Gatt
2SO NICE364226.82Ronald Marsden
3ELANTRIS866326.04John Callaughan
4BIG ROO DREW6313NBTJohn Callaughan
5SLAMMING THUNDER126526.42Neil Staines
6SNOOP JUNIOR5122NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7MYRNIONG BLASTERX413NBTMario Azzopardi
8LUTIGER743126.26Shaun Evans
9BUDDY THE WEAPON476526.33Stephen Arnold
10ZIPPING MARIA8346NBTJonathan Gatt
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final 5t…9:10 PM
5 event over 590 metres at Bulli Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE RANGE343433.51Daniel Flanagan
2TARGARYEN236233.51Amanda Brunton
3FULL OF RUST841233.87Allan Manwaring
4ONE THING512333.68Mary Wright
5RUNWAY BONO146133.57Dean Swain
6FLIGHT CARRIER471433.58John Buckley
7BALI BLEE122334.03Subawa Ngurah
8STARZSA SMILING232133.65Dean Swain
9VINCE FAWN184533.60Neil Staines
10LIGHT OF ATHENS744534.73Sam Nikolakopoulos
Race No. 8Bulli Racing Saturday Nights Stk…9:34 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT BOLT2113NBTChristine Oldfield
2HEZA GANGSTA422527.00Tracey Bryant
3MYRNIONG RAFFLES415526.91Mario Azzopardi
4ZAMBORA JAGGER411226.70Jodie Lord
5TOTOLO213126.44Jason Mackay
6ROMAN NOSE ZARR132426.53Neil Staines
7STRICTLY RHYTHM471326.72Lewis Galea
8NOLLO PROSEQUIX12426.49Jodie Lord
9SURFER BLUE145627.11Jimmy White
10BUDDY THE WEAPON476526.33Stephen Arnold
Race No. 91300 Ladbrokes Stakes9:51 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER TERETTO1118NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2SPIDER GLEESON7678NBTLeonard Polidano
3CALIMERO311422.47Mark Wilcox
4MYRNIONG BELLE454322.46Mario Azzopardi
5JET READY562722.78Annette Fleming
6BRILLIANT SHOT1135NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7TRUE DANGER286622.89Ashley Marshall
8FUBRE857622.50Subawa Ngurah
9ROWDACIOUS167422.79Grante Andersen
10ASHBY STORM786822.91Peter Massa
Race No. 10Aus-pump Concrete Services Stks10:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILE THE WRIT741122.33Ruth Matic
2RAGING FOX313323.09Chris Arletos
3BEEGUMBAH RUMBA6627NBTBradley Ashton
4FUSION GIRL11NBTSam Sultana
5BIG BLACK12122.48Donna Campbell
6MIGHTY MISSION354622.75Lewis Galea
7COSMIC TUMBLE213822.45John Little
8MCDIESEL434223.32Gary Eslick
9SEMI TRAILER7734NBTLeonard Polidano
10ROWDACIOUS167422.79Grante Andersen
Race No. 11Bulli Tues-thurs Trials Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID FANTASY433222.94Tracey Mullin
2MOON MADNESS354723.00Jimmy White
3OLIVIA’S TOPS123.06Stephen Milligan
4CHASING DOLLARS565122.72John Little
5ASHBY EYES227422.67Allan Manwaring
6CANELO817223.47Chris Arletos
7CENTAVOS1NBTSam Sultana
8PIT BOSS775222.65Annette Fleming
9TOBIANO1776NBTDonna Campbell
10SAVANNA’S KISS545123.53Leonard Polidano