Saturday, 11 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 11 February 2017

Race No. 1North Hill Vet Maiden10:30 AM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYDENE’S GIRLNBTJohn Lawson
2SUNBURNT YSABEL624321.90Garry Cluss
3LORD ELLIS36422.00Kevin Smith
4FOXY TRALEENBTMelanie Mabbott
5CLASSY BARCIANBTAllan Ivers
6DIGGER MULDOON4664NBTJulie Laurantus
7KRISTA’S HONEYNBTBenjamin Spence
8GRAND VISTANBTRobert Humphrey
9TRALEE MAZ722.40Melanie Mabbott
10TRALEE MOLLY847422.30Peter Midson
Race No. 2Northern Daily Leader Mdn10:45 AM
M event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH HARRY6NBTGarry Streatfield
2OVER AND OUT52326.69Robert Jehu
3SHELL MULDOON538626.73Julie Laurantus
4SLIGHT MISHAP332226.52Kevin Smith
5COLLIE ROSE HI7554NBTTrevor Thompson
6HORTENSIA RAIDER775NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
7INVICTUS RAIDER5NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
8TYPHOON WINONA337326.69Carl Stackman
9BUNDY BUCKS2546NBTDean Clarson
10LAYLA LO6867NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 3Committee Appreciation Stks11:00 AM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERTON BOY263325.75Garry Streatfield
2QUATRO RAIDER847725.73Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3TYPHOON CHARLES545326.30Kevin Sills
4NAOMI ROSE HI7865NBTTrevor Thompson
5NINA ROSE HI7777NBTTrevor Thompson
6RICARDO VALLEY252325.97Albert Zarb
7DJANGO’S MATE232125.73Jonny Sledzianowski
8CULLINAN RAIDER771NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
9YOUR SHOUT KEV123426.53Kenneth Bell
10CONTACT DETAILS155625.31John Lawson
Race No. 4Armidale Tradies Final 1-4 Wins …11:15 AM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELEBRITY INK412121.00Bruce Caden
2BIG REX MULDOON361521.40Julie Laurantus
3WET WEEKEND321221.50Melanie Mabbott
4KANDAHAR PRINCE832121.30Garry Streatfield
5NANCY VALLEY462621.50Desmond Winters
6SPRINGTIME BOY311721.60Kevin Smith
7RIVAL KEV131721.40Kevin Smith
8KING WEBKE222121.30Garry Cluss
9DJANGO’S MATE232121.60Jonny Sledzianowski
10RICARDO VALLEY252321.40Albert Zarb
Race No. 5Armidale Express Stakes11:35 AM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING ANGEL7115NBTBruce Caden
2LARNACH LASS6216NBTBruce Caden
3MIGHTY ALICE7382NBTBruce Caden
4SUNNY MULWEE121422.07Ranald Dawes
5EVIE’S BEST111121.10William Marmara
6MULWEE PLAZA753321.80Ranald Dawes
7WERRISTON GIRL712421.80Peter Midson
8PETITE POINTX1X3NBTMichael Landrigan
9MULWEE RED165821.20Alexander Verhagen
10RICE TO RICHES2375NBTJamie Bush
Race No. 6Mitchell Family Final 4/5th Grad…11:50 AM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVORCE ME457226.41Glenda Bush
2GRUMPY LUPPY434226.03Peter Midson
3FIRE FLY HUEI211225.82Peter Midson
4SHAKEY SKILOS125125.90Kevin Smith
5BILLI’S SCOUT122226.22Mark Munn
6MIDNIGHT ROCK215125.97Ranald Dawes
7TAKALO GEM125125.79Jamie Bush
8MISTER ELUSIVE343126.40Kevin Smith
9RICARDO VALLEY252325.97Albert Zarb
10EVERTON BOY263325.75Garry Streatfield
Race No. 7Race Day Works Appreciation Stks12:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT PRINCESS2188NBTBenjamin Spence
2SMOKING OAKS1225NBTRichard Taffe
3FAST AS7578NBTNeville Tonks
4I’M A ROCKSTAR2114NBTRichard Taffe
5LEGS LIKE ELLE687430.97Joseph Mcfadyen
6RIVAL HOUDINI412330.87Kevin Smith
7SUNBURNT TREVIS725130.56Garry Cluss
8ADDY BEE753631.06Garry Streatfield
9SAM’S LEGACY264531.08William Marmara
Race No. 8A.g.r.c Cup Best 8 (any Grade) F12:25 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE JEST244230.40Ranald Dawes
2ZLATON2838NBTJeffrey Chapman
3TIGER SWUFF2146NBTMelanie Mabbott
4ALL APACHE662130.72Ross Stephens
5SPECS VALLEY883430.15Desmond Winters
6FAB SURFY825XNBTJoseph Mcfadyen
7ANOTHER HASSLER8711NBTDean Turley
8MISS BECKY SAM6655NBTDean Clarson
9ANITA MAY3656NBTMaureen West
10I’M A ROCKSTAR2114NBTRichard Taffe
Race No. 9Brian Armidale Trophies Stks12:45 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE STYLE7111NBTBruce Caden
2RIVAL GLEN265121.10Kevin Smith
3SHE IS DIAMONDS6446NBTRichard Taffe
4NEXT DOOR VALLEY2546NBTDesmond Winters
5ZIPPING TAZZ2655NBTAlexander Verhagen
6MISS MYSTERY554321.80Benjamin Spence
7CALLATHUMPIAN887121.00Robert Humphrey
8VALASKAN GOLD2788NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
9MIRANDA ROSE HI8766NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 10Radio Station 2ad Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING SOVEREIGN3344NBTGarry Streatfield
2ANGIE’S MY MUM273321.70Kevin Smith
3TRALEE ANNA121.60Melanie Mabbott
4MIDNIGHT HUNTER6823NBTDean Clarson
5MY BROTHER SAM216622.30William Marmara
6TYPHOON FAY233421.85Kevin Sills
7LILA’S BOY135721.00William Marmara
8DIANE’S GIFT231421.50Joanne Willis
9SAGA NOREN551521.90Garry Streatfield
10LANDON’S GIRL367522.60William Marmara