Saturday, 21 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton Non-TAB – Saturday, 21 January 2017

Race No. 1Chris Gulaptis Maiden11:00 AM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY786218.18William Gilbert
2CHIEF WE KNOW646518.27Michael Ensby
3JADEY’S GIRL8NBTDavid King
4BUDDY SWAGGER818.67Kim Bates
5GUPPY VALE2464NBTSteve Lockhart
6NORM SAID THAT518.48Leon Torrens
7HOSHI JAPPA6418.80Sonia Kempshall
8RANGE HAWKE878418.37William Sharpe
9RED BONUS8468NBTEvelyn Harris
10MARIDA787719.04William Riddle
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden11:15 AM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC MOBSTER366723.53Nathan Goodwin
2WEENY DRYVANBTAndrew Monaghan
3MY NAME’S MARY724.66William Gilbert
4KONICHIWA3553NBTJacob Northfield
5TRIANNA343323.99Michael Hindmarsh
6TWINKLE BOXNBTSonia Kempshall
7SCARRLOW2668NBTKane Heuston
8SUSIE’S GIRL3558NBTDavid King
9LUCAS VALLEY565524.02Desmond Winters
10TOOTHLESS STEVE8656NBTJacob Northfield
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Mdn11:30 AM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER’S SPARK518.61Kim Bates
2BROTHERS BITTENNBTAndrew Monaghan
3NO MORE FEAR6368NBTJames Gallaway
4BRADERLY846418.10Ricky Bender
5LAYLA LO568618.14Leon Torrens
6CHARLI JAY8443NBTKane Heuston
7BINGLEBAR BOY87318.45Douglas King
8MY NAME’S DOTTIE785217.98Penelope Gilbert
9VODCA’S ASSASSIN488818.77William Riddle
10RED BONUS8468NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes11:45 AM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TALEYA743617.85Robert Alchin
2EXPLOSIVE WEAR2678NBTDale Tolmie
3CONNIE BEAR285718.62Kayla Ollerton
4KOORINGA RACHEL277117.40Robert Andrews
5THIEF278617.66Garry Cluss
6EVE’S BRODIE836418.02Nathan Goodwin
7VAL ROSE HI3778NBTSteve Lockhart
8SECRET IDENTITY651817.62James Madigan
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE457618.61Robert Alchin
Race No. 5Carters Canine Capers Stakes12:00 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MARLOW667123.18David Brodie
2ORARA CHARLIE552223.10Gary Smith
3ALYSSA’S DREAM811723.93Jacob Northfield
4NASH BONUS648323.65Evelyn Harris
5SKITSO GIDGET445323.53Russell Milham
6GUNHO STORM446523.99John Hewett
7KIDATEE DYLAN862523.91Gary Smith
8ORARA SAL177X23.16Gary Smith
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes12:15 PM
3 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE PRINCE775317.38Wayne Campbell
2MARINERS BEACH887818.76Jacob Northfield
3CASH EXPLOSION2443NBTDean Turley
4SUPER FELLA633617.84Robert Humphrey
5DARK SPRITE168117.56Evelyn Harris
6NEVILUKE BLUE668317.67Neville Creighton
7FLASH GEE478317.86Steve Lockhart
8CLASSY ROSEX8X817.77Douglas King
Race No. 7Grafton Dist Services Club Stake…12:30 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CROUCHEN531617.86Wayne Campbell
2PILLAR VALLEY813417.58Desmond Winters
3LITTLE GESTURE573617.56Shane Staples
4TEEKAY551417.51Leone North
5WINKY WOO646117.64Robert Andrews
6PIECOST757417.53Tracy Hindmarsh
7NUDI DRUMMA1788NBTDale Tolmie
8SKITSO AL467517.91Russell Milham
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE457618.61Robert Alchin
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Stakes12:45 PM
3 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WANTS TOO815824.32Lawrence Meteyard
2IVAN’S MATE535723.40Leon Torrens
3NANGAR THUNDER214722.79Dave Irwin
4NEXT DOOR VALLEY862523.53Desmond Winters
6RIVAL STATE7258NBTDean Turley
7BRINDLE FALCON43X724.26Kane Heuston
8AWESOME CLOUD788223.34Gavin Lowe
Race No. 9Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CUZZ8717NBTKane Heuston
2KY KENNETH314517.74Robert Andrews
3INDI ROSE2188NBTDavid King
4C’MON ANGELLA573717.73Peter O’malley
5PAT’S THERE1217.85Kim Bates
6QUEENIE TOO863418.17Glenn Mighell
7HOT FAB SHIRAZ8887NBTDale Tolmie
8ORARA SHELL12517.61Gary Smith
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE457618.61Robert Alchin
Race No. 10Renzo Park Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA WAL245523.24Gary Smith
2DE LA SALLE177523.50Ricky Bender
3SKITSO JOE334323.38Russell Milham
4RICARDO VALLEY638223.31Albert Zarb
5NANCY VALLEY333423.68Desmond Winters
6CLAIR DE LUNE427423.10Anthony Robertson
7ZILLMAN STORM455323.65John Hewett
8KRABI1NBTTracy Hindmarsh
9DUSTY DEVIL442723.55James Madigan
10SNEAKER847624.40Robert Andrews
Race No. 11Clarence Valley Tyres Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BEN88118.07Douglas King
2MASTER VISTA4658NBTRobert Humphrey
3PALM VALLEY157717.93Desmond Winters
4FRIEL BALE4475NBTDale Tolmie
5NO BLUFF625517.72Ricky Bender
6DUDE WE KNOW714617.93Michael Ensby
7FURIOSA7827NBTDean Turley
8HE’S A HUMMIN61817.75Michael Hindmarsh
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE457618.61Robert Alchin
Race No. 12Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton non-tab Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ROSE682327.94Steve Lockhart
2SUNBURNT TREVIS387727.76Garry Cluss
3WATTA STORM3155NBTJohn Hewett
4STORMY THUNDA884128.31Susan Pickford
5SWAGGER’S ANGEL145528.52Kane Heuston
6FIREFLY LADY773528.45Steve Lockhart
7LITTLE TERRY738127.89David Brodie
8BOMBER SIMPSON367728.30Ricky Bender
9BLUSHING MEL756628.32Steve Lockhart