Saturday, 24 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat (Q) – Saturday, 24 September 2016

Race No. 1Ht 19:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SOLO [M]FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
2SKY LARK [M]2FSTDM Wintle (Reservoir)
4PURE CASCADE [M]46344NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
6HULLY GULLY (NSW)[M]FSHV Borg (Exford)
8FLICKER [M]4FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 2Ht 29:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APRES PARTY [M]FSHA Caramia (Melton)
2KARISE FUSILEER [M]FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
4TABBELLA (SA)[M]52764FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
6SUPERIOR JETHRO [M]6137NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8VASHTA NERADA [M]888FSHD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
Race No. 3Ht 39:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]88876NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2MINNIE HA HA [M]27FSTDR Fisher (Streatham)
4GOLD TICKET [M]FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
6JORADDI [M]712725.99(Q)(7)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8STORM’S BOY (NSW)[M]3FSHG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 4Ht 49:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHA CHING CHING [M]FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
2FREAKISH FLASH [M]FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
4KADALEX KID [M]FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
6GALLOPING EMMA [M]56538FSTDN Perkins (Romsey)
8IN A PICKLE [M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Ht 59:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSOR REIGN [M]3FSTDR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
2SANTA CLAWS [M]35FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4BRADY BONES [M]FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
5ULTRA BEAR [M]8FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
7MARVELETTE [M]446FSTDG White (Mount Helen)
8MERL’S ANGEL [M]FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 6Ht 69:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT RUBY [M]334NBTK Jordan (Little River)
2IZA COMIN’ [M]55768NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
4HEARTSTRING (QLD)[M]6FSHC Treherne (Lara)
5JUDGE JED [M]5FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7CRAZED BLAZE (NSW)[M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
8SISCO RASCAL [M]7FSHJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Ht 19:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR PROM [M]58868NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2BARRA JOHNSON [M]1622.58(Q)(6)M Crowe (Myrniong)
4MAHJONG SKY [M]2NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
6LEGAL [M]FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8DIAMOND REBEL [M]FSHM Roberts (Lethbridge)
Race No. 8Ht 29:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR DESIRE [M]FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
2REGIS REBEL [M]FSHM Roberts (Lethbridge)
4GOLDEN GUN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Xerri (Melton)
6BOMBORA COMET [M]FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
8BEERS ON US [M]2746FSTDB Chapman (St Albans)
Race No. 9Ht 39:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]34425NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2TANGO PRINCESS [M]67TNBTD Baker (Pearcedale)
4LEAPING LOLA [M]FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
6JUST A PEANUT [M]FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
8SLICK DIAMOND [M]4FSTDR Brittain (Maidstone)
Race No. 10Ht 49:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHJONG PRINCE [M]FSHD Keanelly (Marong)
2DROGMA [M]78FSTDW Alley (Little River)
4WINDSOR STORM [M]3NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
6VISTA FLASH [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8MILLIE’S JACK [M]5866NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Ht 59:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBORA CYCLONE [M]FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
2SEEKING STARS [M]57NBTW Alley (Little River)
4COSMIC BEAR [M]FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5DASHING DIAMOND [M]3FSTDR Brittain (Maidstone)
7EMMA MIA [M]7FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8AWESOME FRECKLES [M]FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 12Ht 69:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCLUSIVE [M]42545NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2COLLUDING [M]FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
4CHEW BOY [M]FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
5AMERICAN BANDIT [M]124222.92(Q)(4)K Jordan (Little River)
7RUN JACKIE RUN (TAS)[M]FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
8OVER IT TOMMY [M]225NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
Race No. 13Ht 79:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE MISSISSIPPI [M]537NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2SUGAR FREE [M]55FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4SMASHING SERENA [M]822FSHL Fisher (Streatham)
5ASTON UPTON [M]22732FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
7TOMDOR [M]4NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8SEVERUS GRANGE [M]FSHI Vigor (Anakie)