Saturday, 25 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 25 February 2017

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Mdn6:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT FARAWAY68424.21Russell Mansley
2COUGAR CUB756723.68Allan Ivers
3JEP DARK KIDZ86225.61Robert Delaney
4FRAIL GRASP447323.59Wayne Wilkinson
5FLYING SILENCENBTWilliam Davidson
6LESS THEN JAKE663523.43Jonathan Gatt
7ROSS’S GEMNBTAdam Ramage
8BLOOD BROTHERS648623.69Terry Callen
9ADAGIO876723.86Adam Ramage
10TIME TO EXCITEX78723.95Mark Humphries
Race No. 2Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:33 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYNE PRINCESS385623.47Shayne Doherty
2ULANDA GOLDMINE4NBTThomas Kelly
3MR. MAYHEM285523.81James Porter
4TINY TOKAAM278724.26Frank Cini
5OLIVIA MARY538523.53Adam Ramage
6COLYTON LASS784NBTAllan Laverty
7NO DATA423.81Greg Ford
8CHEEKY SNAGROWNBTGary Robertson
9ADAGIO876723.86Adam Ramage
10TIME TO EXCITEX78723.95Mark Humphries
Race No. 3Bishop Collins Maiden6:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBZONY EXCITE5478NBTMark Humphries
2FONICAZ LUCY7575NBTPeter Parker
3SWIFT SIZE67624.13Terrence Hong
4DIP NO CRACKERS867423.87Wayne Wilkinson
5REDNECK GIRL357423.45Luke Ellis
6DON’T TELL JO2344NBTFrank Sanotti
7COSMIC SNAGROW623.97Gary Robertson
8SOCIAL LICENCE623.74Andrew Gavenlock
9TIME TO EXCITEX78723.95Mark Humphries
10ADAGIO876723.86Adam Ramage
Race No. 4Keybow At Stud Mdn Final Maiden …7:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RUM257223.49Peter Akers
2OUT WITH HER575223.51Richard Stock
3BARACUTA ICON123.51Graham Borrow
4OUR CHINA MISS645123.46David Greenwood
5EFFECTIVE ARROW123.37Phillip Morgan
6JO BEAR724223.24Darren Mcgeachie
7CHUNKY BUT FUNKY423123.04James Porter
8PETER’S BABE223.53Adam Ramage
9BIMBADGEN MAN6323.47Ronald Bell
10BUDDY TOKAAM254323.52Robert Sabotic
Race No. 5Unibet Gardens (no W L5) Stks7:32 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME GINGER756230.37Keith Jarvis
2CALOOLA REBEL478429.99Steven Carr
3MARBEL ROSE246329.99Gary Greene
4PICCADILLY SKY267429.94Frank Sanotti
5SMART IZZY527530.00William Davies
6HURUNUI ALYSSA737630.39Shane Thomson
7ANOTHER KAINANE448330.18Robert Delaney
8ONE CALL AWAY384630.02James Porter
Race No. 6“happy Birthday Macca” Stks7:54 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONE SNIPER476630.12Peter Akers
2RIVERVIEW ROGUE347830.29Brett Tooth
3BIG HARRY514530.13John Stewart
4IBROX PRINCE435530.40William Dance
5SUPER KADANI165229.98Jamie Bush
6DOCK MASTER587729.89Grant Dunphy
7SMART ANGELINA166629.98Frank Sanotti
8RED ROBBER163630.50Terrence Hong
Race No. 7Newy Comm Refrigeration Stks8:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEARER’S UGG1532NBTAllan Ivers
2BULLSEYE656429.71William Dance
3RIVAL HOUDINI232230.57Kevin Smith
4GRAND PANTHER461530.43John Gale
5MISS KNOCK766730.16Denis Wright
6SUPASONIC SAM755630.39Grant Dunphy
7GEE RAFE323430.20Shane Hill
8CHASE THE DREAM117630.33Mark Tailby
9STANLEY’S BEST748430.66Daniel White
Race No. 8Social Club Cup Final 4/5th Grad…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE QUE111222.76James Porter
2DYNAMIC GOODWIN211122.77Bryan Young
3TIME IS PRECIOUS155122.76Bob Groizard
4VIP478123.41John Edwards
5DOUBLE AYE214223.18Peter Akers
6ZIAM452222.98Ronald Patterson
7COOKIE CUTTER766123.33Phillip Carrall
8BINTANG RADLER311123.03Ronald Bell
9HILLBILLY JO448223.17Tracey Miller
10KING PLAYER363223.42Stephen Bell
Race No. 9Complete Plant Repair Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FUSIONX13430.15Tony Mason
2DON’T KNOCK PAT346630.35Bob Groizard
3PRECIOUS MCCANN5351NBTDaniel Hoskins
4ESTEEMED661331.38Peter Mattress
5MAHAL BILLIE4174NBTGeorge Brodie
6ASMODEUS145830.10Gary Greene
7TEXAS TEA857630.21Shane Sinclair-wadham
8BRANDY FLASH324430.39Ian Betts
9STANLEY’S BEST748430.66Daniel White
Race No. 10Da-ice.com.au Stakes9:26 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY TIGHTS57X323.40Steven Mulholland
2MAGIC ON TAP667323.04Richard Stock
3REMEMBER BRUTUS583323.67Raymond Walters
4GRAND DIDDLE567522.90Robert Groizard Jnr
5SWIFT MAGIC888322.84William Davidson
6KING PLAYER363223.42Stephen Bell
7GUNNADOO JEWEL585223.23Stephen Atkins
8BONNIE BRAE KAOS313623.15Natasha Benhard
9SHARK FAN216422.93Greg Prior
10OAK’S IMAGE114124.18Ivan Scott
Race No. 11Red Tv Stakes9:48 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVLON BABE251422.48Louise Mcgee
2TAHNEE’S RASCAL651322.84Shannon Boyd
3AZEEM KAOS253322.74Natasha Benhard
4COSMIC SHOWER548623.35John Howson
5SEKONDA BELLE675723.50Bob Groizard
6RECO MARLOW346522.71Frank Cini
7KINLOCH LADDIE414623.49Natasha Benhard
8SEISMIC BLAST552122.92Allan Laverty
9TAKE OVER JASMIN458623.72Terry Priest
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY SONGAR868823.54Sonia Greene
2SCREAMING MAGPIE746723.27Keith Jarvis
3HURRICANE BELLA785823.12James Frendo
4SCARY MARY577622.94Robert Green
5EL DON SENIOR875124.14Raymond Walters
6DAM HOT7887NBTMichael Smith
7PARTY NOISE758623.22Allan Ivers
8JAZZ FINGERS865723.45James Porter
9FOR NO ONE466523.27Rex Jones
10MANTRA KNOCK857723.61Denis Wright