Saturday, 25 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Saturday, 25 February 2017

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight Bulli Dogs Md…7:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WORLDWIDENBTJohn Callaughan
2WINDSOR STORM233723.87Joe Denardo
3SWEET LASS728423.51Brian Grant
4IRISH MODEL265623.47Barry Burnet
5HE’S MY HERO6223.33Beverley Mahoney
6BLITZING RACER5423.51Justin King
7BLITZING FLAME287NBTJustin King
8FIRE IMAGE5NBTPercy Gordon
9TOPPER MCGAVIN3548NBTFrances Harris
10TOPPER CERRONE265623.03Frances Harris
Race No. 21300 Ladbrokes Maiden7:24 PM
M event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE EYE BE226.75Darren Sultana
2JENMAR BANDIT333826.61Jennifer Brown
3MALLEE PEARL353NBTGraham Thurkettle
4PRINCE FABLOCH45NBTJuan Prindesis
5SULL SET427.40Darren Sultana
6GOOD ODDS SHAKEY2233NBTFrank Hurst
7TEPOW786427.09Garry Comans
8BANJO STORMNBTBrian Grant
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Temora Final Dual Meet…7:48 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN NOSE ZARR244126.53Neil Staines
2GLENDALE ZEUS2253NBTGlenn Schwencke
3DRUM FIRE136227.25Graham Thurkettle
4JENNEKE477126.59Shane Pulbrook
5MILKY JONES165226.58Graham Thurkettle
6ELLIE MAY4141NBTWesley Mcdonald
7CHIEF RUSSLER4483NBTWesley Mcdonald
8QUITE SUNNY513726.57Ronald Webb
9TUSCAN FLEX7534NBTBenjamin Talbot
10BERDA BALE2214NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 4Southern Engine Reconditioning S…8:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE RANGE3421NBTDaniel Flanagan
2YOU GOT RIVERED2646NBTJoe Comito
3POKER DATE276329.64Joe Comito
4ELANTRIS6633NBTJohn Callaughan
5ZIPPING SILVA3458NBTJason Mackay
6STRUGGLE STREET125328.88Sam Sultana
7TOTOLO3133NBTJason Mackay
8NYMERIA1635NBTAmanda Brunton
Race No. 5South Coast Dapto Final Dual Mee…8:31 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB SEVEN2253NBTAnthony Hokin
2MOUNT THOMAS632427.30Charlie Micallef
3NITRO MONKEY7643NBTArthur Langman
4SOPHIA NIMBUS1162NBTFrank Hurst
5NINA THE WEAPON3822NBTFrank Hurst
6TIGGERLONG DOT5261NBTKevin Keys
7STAR SEVEN7171NBTAnthony Hokin
8HOGGARDS CORNER114NBTMatthew Godden
9AGENT KADE283526.99Robert Blakely
10ZALI MAGIC5225NBTSimon Rhodes
Race No. 6South Coast Nowra Final Sprint E…8:56 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,310 2nd: $710 3rd: $530.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVEEN715126.45Anne Polzin
2RIPPIN MOI MOI174326.99Jaimie Davis
3TIN PAN ALLEY853126.79Robert Arnold
4SLAMMING THUNDER653326.42Neil Staines
5TOO GOOD THOMMO4482NBTMark Bell
6UP ZARR DAISY7642NBTChris Priestley
7WALKAWAY ANNIE6141NBTLesley Hannaford
8WALKAWAY BONNIE2112NBTLesley Hannaford
9RITZA JIMMY865327.01Mick Player
10RARE SCENTS336427.05Cheryl Betts
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Cyril Rowe Cup Final G…9:19 PM
NG event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $54,054 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,649 3rd: $5,405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO CERRANO213226.34John Little
2FALCON’S FURY411126.28Paul Braddon
3EL MAGNIFICO411125.86Julie Fletcher
4WINSOME MISSION254126.35John Finn
5BEAR’S GOLD251126.21Keith Hellmuth
6BLACK HOLE SUN142226.42John Little
7NANGAR ROCK124126.24Dennis Barnes
8BARKING BAD134226.26Michael Eberand
9RITZA LENNY111226.02Mark Gatt
10KONG812226.11Jason Mackay
Race No. 8Aus-pump Concrete Services Stks9:42 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $645 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLANDS DRIVE1113NBTCharmaine Field
2RESERVOIR RISK141626.92Peter Barnes
3SUPER SENOR345226.28Julie Fletcher
4MISTER TWISTER4255NBTJason Mackay
5SO NICE426126.82Ronald Marsden
6RED FOUR1131NBTCharmaine Field
7BIG ROO DREW6313NBTJohn Callaughan
8KONG812226.11Jason Mackay
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:01 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $3,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $615 3rd: $460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW WALKER51NBTAtilla Pasa
2NOAH’S FUSION256626.90Kylie Mcdonald
3SPRING INFERNO132627.20Paul Bigeni
4LOFTY LARRIKAN15NBTPaul Bigeni
5SWEET HONEY ZARR562526.60Neil Staines
6DARK TWIST255526.61Sergio Forner
7GALAXY GOLD167326.95Andrew Meredith
8RAGING FOX3316NBTChris Arletos
9SECRET FOX356527.19Chris Arletos
Race No. 10Bulli Racing Sat Nights Stakes10:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,465 2nd: $450 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY EL124323.08Barry Burnet
2SUGAR MAN324222.85Graham Thurkettle
3RAPID FANTASY322722.94Tracey Mullin
4FUSION GIRL111NBTSam Sultana
5PASTIZZI PITZI142222.91John Callaughan
6FILE THE WRIT115622.33Ruth Matic
7HOPE’S A CHANCE324122.54Paul Braddon
8SHINING BEAUTY161122.73Percy Gordon
9ASA VIPER3X86NBTBuck Rogers
10COSMIC TUMBLE825722.45John Little