Saturday, 27 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat (Q) – Saturday, 27 August 2016

Race No. 1Ht 19:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUKSTAR (NSW)[M]625NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2MAGPIE POWER (SA)[M]78FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4TRIGGER LEE [M]6FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
6SLICK DIAMOND [M]FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
8AMARI [M]67FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 2Ht 29:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS BANJO [M]FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
2URANA LAURIE [M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4MAJOR BLAST [M]78858NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6DASHING DIAMOND [M]FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8DESTRUCTACON (SA)[M]38556FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Ht 39:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANUSTAR (NSW)[M]334FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2AMY SCHRAFF [M]FSHB King (Mincha)
4ULTRA BEAR [M]8FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
6ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]7665FFSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8GARKU BALE (NSW)[M]66FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 4Ht 49:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE HORSE [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
2TIGER ROSSA [M]FSHT Blacker (Mitchell Park)
4CAPTAIN’S CALL (NSW)[M]8NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6MY GIRL BELENA [M]FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
8MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]25273NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 5Ht 59:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON UPTON [M]2273FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2LATIGO [M]6FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4KALANI JAC [M]FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
5PITCH [M]6FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
7JORADDI [M]7FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8MISS JUDDY [M]81712FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 6Ht 19:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA ELSA [M]FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
2WEASLEY GRANGE [M]FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
4MINDSET [M]FSHJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6BARRA JOHNSON [M]FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
8INCLUSIVE [M]425NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 7Ht 29:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR ROCKSTAR [M]F8887FSHD Torr (Myers Flat)
2SHONA’S BUTTER [M]4FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
4QUICKSILVER HOPE [M]FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
6SUPERIOR JETHRO [M]6122.85(Q)(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BELLA YELLA (SA)[M]87FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 8Ht 39:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S BLUE [M]FSHJ Rennie (Beeac)
2JOSIE JO [M]64683FSHD White (Sunbury)
4KALITA [M]FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6HOLD ON BELENA [M]FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
8WINDSOR REIGN [M]FSHR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 9Ht 49:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME TO PLAY [M]33FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
2YAD MAI [M]FSHD Dawson (Preston)
4ZAKARRI [M]5557NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
6ALYSSA’S GIRL [M]63677NBTG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
8SENNI RICHARD [M]43637NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 10Ht 59:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]73534NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2SALLY’S TREASURE [M]22356FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]4FSHD White (Sunbury)
5BRAX IS BACK [M]FSHG White (Mount Helen)
7WINDSOR STORM [M]FSHR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
8TALZANNA [M]225NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 11Ht 69:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS IS NICE [M]88787FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
2EL SHI RA [M]FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
4FLICKER [M]FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5NITRONIUN (NSW)[M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7JUST LIKE FIRE [M]6FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
8SCARLET BLU BOY [M]263FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 12Ht 79:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARANI (NSW)[M]FSHJ Davis (Melton West)
2GOLDEN MALT [M]3FSHB King (Mincha)
4RAL RAL [M]46426NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
5YUKEN DUET [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
7LATARA [M]FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8EL SHI GRAND [M]FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
Race No. 13Ht 89:30 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW PARTY [M]FSHA Caramia (Melton)
2SHAKE EM OFF [M]FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
4MAGIC DANCE [M]67888NBTD White (Sunbury)
5SIMPLY GOOD [M]152822.44(Q)(1)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
7RAZZLE OAK [M]16622.77(Q)(4)B Mcintyre (Exford)
8JUDGE JED [M]FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)