Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat (Q) – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Ht 19:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN BURST [M]3FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
2FIERY FELIX (NSW)[M]2FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
4DEMONISHEM [M]32664NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6FLASH RESPONSE [M]3FSHG Austin (Eaglehawk)
8HOT CHARCOAL [M]FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 2Ht 29:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA FIGHTER [M]7758NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2BET BET BELLE [M]6FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4RENEGADE REBEL [M]44436NBTS Payne (Melton)
6CLARETOWN BORIS [M]FSHP Griffen (Claretown)
8COUSINS [M]5FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 3Ht 39:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLAKE [M]3FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2PROVISION [M]FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
4MIDNIGHT EL [M]18FSTDW Lambert (Sunbury)
6LINDA’S GIFT [M]T57FSTDE Barsby (Werribee)
8LARSON [M]3FSTDE Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 4Ht 49:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAITLIN LOUISE [M]FSHK Jordan (Little River)
2ASTUTE GLIB [M]FSHA Charleton (Deer Park)
4BUZZARD [M]FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
6REGAL SPICE [M]52777NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
8BUBSY JOHN [M]8FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 5Ht 59:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY ECLIPSE [M]15826.07(Q)(1)E Lambert (Sunbury)
2LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]4NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
4ARCTIC WINTER [M]27356NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5DRAFTED [M]FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7SILVER SQUIGGLE [M]86FSHD Burnett (Little River)
8OUR KIPPY (NSW)[M]333FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Ht 69:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN (NSW)[M]FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
2ARIES QUEEN [M]64635NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
4SHIFTING GEARS (NSW)[M]FSHC Treherne (Lara)
5ONYA JATT [M]37526NBTN Tapp (Lake Boga)
7HERE’S THE TRUMP [M]FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
8HIGHFIELD BONES [M]7237NBTK Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 7Ht 19:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY ARRILLA [M]124522.74(Q)(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
2LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]44354NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4VAUDEVILLE [M]FSHJ Burow (Penshurst)
6ROSIE’S REBEL [M]75456NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8LADY KIP (NSW)[M]78NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 8Ht 29:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY GOOD [M]FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2SENNI BONES [M]34474NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
4BURRA FLIGHT [M]337NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
6DR. CHITCHAT [M]67285NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
8WELL SPOTTED [M]537NBTB Baxter (Murtoa)
Race No. 9Ht 39:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAL RAL [M]FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
2TAMILE LASS [M]7FSHC Rose (Epping)
4ANNALEY NAE NAE (SA)[M]3FSHM Abey (Huntly)
6EMILIA CASH [M]46387FSHM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
8SALLY’S COOKIE [M]24NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 10Ht 49:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA WOOFA [M]FSHL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
2UNDER THE GRILLE [M]FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
4OLLIE AGIRA [M]FSHV Inguanti (Gnotuk)
6ROSIE’S GIFT [M]FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
8FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]4FSTDD Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 11Ht 59:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMERTRON [M]FSHV Inguanti (Gnotuk)
2XYLEM HAY [M]85536NBTB Thomson (Garvoc)
4SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[M]FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
6FLOWERING ROSE [M]6FSHC Rose (Epping)
8LIKE HER MUM [M]FSHB Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 12Ht 69:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]33462NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
2CORGI SWAB [M]6NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
4CAT ZINGANO (WA)[M]FSHJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
6INCOME EXPRESS [M]TFSHW Portelli (Rockbank)
8ZARBO’S KAMA (TAS)[M]76766NBTJ Hardy (Bunkers Hill)
Race No. 13Ht 79:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAREFOOT [M]FSHD Craven (Grovedale)
2SATISFY [M]256FSHI Chircop (Haddon)
4GLORY ROSE (NSW)[M]FSHN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
6REMEMBER LIZZIE [M]FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
8SCOTT WILL (WA)[M]FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 14Ht 89:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELERIN [M]355T3NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2TWO MISSISSIPPI [M]1722.36(Q)(1)W Miller (Skipton)
4CHLOMAR JIMBER [M]FSHJ Vandemaat (Healesville)
6BOOMER [M]FSHB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8PATBILL DREAM [M]FSHD Shovan (Inglewood)
Race No. 15Ht 99:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR JATT [M]55655FSHN Tapp (Lake Boga)
2SCOTT NO SIZE [M]FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4KIPPY GIRL (NSW)[M]7NBTN Gost (Little River)
5DARK CORGI [M]37765NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7LIL DIVA (NSW)[M]FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8ROSE TOO IMPRESS [M]TFSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 16Ht 109:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCY ME [M]66256FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
2WITH A WHISPER [M]FSHL Desmond (Waubra)
4COOL AS HELL (NSW)[M]FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
5KRISBAR FLY HALF [M]5FSHM Abey (Huntly)
7JET SURFER (WA)[M]FSHA King (Sulky)
8ALLEGRO DESTINI [M]6FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 17Ht 119:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS SALLY [M]FSHA King (Sulky)
2SLIEVNAMON HILL [M]FSHK Jordan (Little River)
4MISTER LIMBO [M]FSHP Desmond (Waubra)
5SHOT TO GLORY [M]8FSTDR Gladman (Scarsdale)
7TOMMY TATTLE [M]FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
8DYNAMIC AMUS [M]63713FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 18Ht 129:00 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Qualifying Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $0 2nd: $0 3rd: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNY MAGNET [M]88865FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
2FIVE MISSISSIPPI [M]FSHK Miller (Skipton)
4GLIB LIGHTNING [M]FSHA Charleton (Deer Park)
5KINLOCH MONTY (NSW)[M]677FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
7COSMIC EARNER [M]68277NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
8IMA BANDIT [M]32827FSTDM Roberts (Lara)