Saturday, 4 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 4 February 2017

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stks7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS ONE313730.34Mark Gatt
2ZIPPING MONTANA632130.61Ronald Bell
3ZIPPING HONDO311330.18Darryl Prestwidge
4AWESOME SIGNS413530.69Barry Evans
5PRETTY ALI213830.39Harry Sarkis
6ZAMBORA CROSS215130.99Jodie Lord
7MIGHTY MUZZA162330.12Mario Abela
8FINDING MO512330.42Ernest Borg
9LARRIKIN’S HAT722131.20Rita Nicolaou
10ADRIAN’S GOLD472730.36Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 2Gapnsw.com.au Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASER226329.91Mark Gatt
2GATE BLASTER343630.18Paul Bigeni
3TIGGERLONG SPOT738630.29Shane Pulbrook
4TANGO’S EXPRESS561530.18Michael Curtale
5SUPERBLY214430.02Craig Chappelow
6FAWN EXPRESS451530.09Mark Humphries
7NO SPARKLE LEICA21X730.28Danielle Matic
8BARNEY BRANN451130.22Tony Atkins
9PRINTER’S INK184130.44Glen Mckinley
10QUEEN AUDREY875129.95Carole Eaton
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GAMBLER616130.44Jason Magri
2COSMICAL166330.33Craig Chappelow
3NANGAR BEAR382230.14Dennis Barnes
4WILLIE BLUES512630.49Denice Warren
5CELEBRATE475330.50Lorraine Atchison
6AGENT KADE215230.55Robert Blakely
7VERY CHOOSY228430.18Frank Hurst
8SESAME STREET177130.56Mark Gatt
9TARAWI SKYE722330.82Troy Macdonald
10GOT A MOTOR255530.23Jodie Lord
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,600 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EISENHOWERX23230.01Ruth King
2LIBERTY LEE133629.94Betty Keene
3BRAD HILL BILLY111429.37Raymond Smith
4CLOCK’S TICKING121229.87Jason Magri
5ANDO’S MAC132129.65Jason Mackay
6VINTAGE ROX154329.78Craig Chappelow
7MAGIC SPRING842429.86Noelene Holloway
8TOO MANY DADDYS122230.06Denice Warren
Race No. 5Follow Us On Facebook Stks8:48 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON EBERT414130.06Geoffrey Grimwood
2ROYAL TURBO613630.28Glen Mckinley
3GOODWIN TERRY572630.03Bryan Young
4MELAN121330.42Sam Sultana
5EXPRESSIVE614830.21Craig Chappelow
6LEFT POCKET543630.30Ashley Dwyer
7BARKING BAD121329.78Michael Eberand
8WINSOME MISSION581229.62John Finn
Race No. 6Ladbrokes National Futurity Fina…9:13 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $101,351 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $16,216 3rd: $10,135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKER LIGHT115130.01Brett Bravo
2UP HILL JILL115129.87David Geall
3RED CALIBRE533230.20John Callaughan
4ANDREA DORIA425130.12Brett Bravo
5JODY LEE KADE222230.55Robert Blakely
6MAINLINE OSTI122130.07Ashley Dwyer
7DAITHY ALLEN337230.52Andrea Dailly
8PRINCESS POUT535230.42Gavin Clifton
9FLYING MIKAYLA612329.94Lee Burke
10CARLA ZEUS328330.62Rob Tyler
Race No. 7@wpgreys On Twitter Stks9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYA HERRERA71X230.13Garry Edwards
2TAKEDOWN427330.03Mark Gatt
3TOPPER ROAD261629.80Caroline Hughes
4SEVEN JACKS432229.90David Taylor
5PREVAIL614429.81Craig Chappelow
6PEDRO CERRANO265229.88John Little
7CENTRICO483230.18Mark Gatt
8BROOKLYN BAD716230.14Sam Sultana
9YOUNG GUN255630.13Judith Richardson
10DAWN MINI736830.05Keith Pedrana
Race No. 8Ladbrokes National Derby Final N…9:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $101,351 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $16,216 3rd: $10,135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY BEE113230.06Raymond Smith
2DUTY FREE252230.29Angela Langton
3HIT THE HIGHWAY525129.99Angela Langton
4LIGHTNING FRANK111129.96Mathew Wright
5NANGAR ROCK118129.88Dennis Barnes
6GOOD ODDS BRICKY361129.98Frank Hurst
7BLACK HOLE SUN423129.91John Little
8DYNA BOOMER333230.03Andrea Dailly
9NANGAR BEAR382230.14Dennis Barnes
10AGENT KADE215230.55Robert Blakely
Race No. 9Nsw Gbota Life Members Stks10:19 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,200 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KANE235143.24Martin Hallinan
2LORD GOLEC247342.34Michael Eberand
4MY BOY BRODIE841342.24Trevor Rice
5CELESTIAL FOLK462542.73Carly Absalom
7GUNNADOO COVE536242.65John Heard
8EBBY RIPPER223142.58Michael Eberand
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Gge Carnival March Stk…10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHING NEW213130.67Denice Warren
2FLYING POINT257130.60Geoffrey Sattler
3MAC MOLLY611530.95Peter Akers
4ROCKIN’ RUNNER416430.47Paul Ballantine
5PAPA CHIPPY114530.69Brett Bravo
6CARLA ZEUS328330.62Rob Tyler
7CROWNED635131.09Lorraine Atchison
8PANEL BEATER322630.11Garry Edwards
9KID FRIENDLY411NBTHarry Sarkis
10JIGGER317231.41Mathew Wotton