Sunday, 11 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 11 September 2016

Race No. 1Clarke Construction Dash Divisio…7:29 PM
M/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE MONEY335822.55Graeme Scott
2POKER BOOM125422.93Robert Brown
3SUGAR HIT SAMBIA238622.64Graeme Ferns
4NO CONDIMENTS773222.20Ronald Phillips
5TRIPLE CROWN KEV624722.86Graeme Scott
6FIREBOMB534422.72Graeme Scott
7DEFRAG424123.35Graeme Ferns
8GEARS OF WAR585422.08Ronald Phillips
9CURRY COCO788722.40Graeme Scott
10MUDRUSH857822.97Leta Smith
Race No. 2Sage Contracting Dash Division17:49 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL STEAK344518.39Graeme Scott
2GAMMON GIRL452318.69Leta Smith
3ARABIAN SHERIFF246518.30Joel Vansleve
4BLACK JUNGLE375218.63Richard Smith
5PEEKABOO BANG6721NBTSteele Bolton
6I’M LATE6646NBTJamie Hosking
7STANISLAV277418.64Russell Savige
8HESITATOR227218.49Graeme Scott
Race No. 3Nt.gov.au Sprint Division18:05 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMIK DRAGON637432.01Russell Savige
2LITTLE VOSSY115131.76Jamie Hosking
3RAVING THUNDER422331.98Richard Carr
4SLAINTE474132.14Ronald Phillips
5ARNHEM ROGUE233631.88Jamie Hosking
6FLYING TATOOSH863532.49Jami Huish
7BALLY ZORO652432.24Russell Savige
8KORTEMALL BOSS666231.37Richard Smith
9TEEMAC574631.93Russell Savige
10ZOE MONELLI585732.73Jami Huish
Race No. 4Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:29 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S GUESS648618.42Leta Smith
2MISS BEDLAM483418.47Leta Smith
3NEVER FEAR642618.61Graeme Ferns
4STORM BLAZER2475NBTRonald Phillips
5IRISH GIFT747618.50Steele Bolton
6LAY LOW213318.28Richard Smith
7EIGHT ROSES335118.40Russell Savige
8MISS BOSS766618.52Leta Smith
Race No. 5Ubet Dash Division28:46 PM
M/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBAY ROCK511322.69Andrew Lasker
2LIKESHELL7867NBTGraeme Ferns
3CALL ME LILY422222.55Ronald Phillips
4DR. KIARALEE434622.37Richard Smith
5NODDIN OFF723322.45Russell Savige
6BLUE AWAY786822.25Graeme Scott
7SLATE875623.54Graeme Ferns
8FLAMETHROWER177822.93Graeme Scott
9ASIA PACIFIC586423.09Jami Huish
10MUDRUSH857822.97Leta Smith
Race No. 6Cub Dash Division29:05 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAYAH WINSLOW273718.45Leta Smith
2SUM TING WONG786318.48Leta Smith
3ESS CLASS513218.62Ronald Phillips
4BEE FLASH667718.21Richard Smith
5TINY BIT LEFT255518.44Graeme Scott
6AYE WOT NOW177318.73Russell Savige
7OUR JOSIE157818.42Jamie Hosking
8KLONDIKE KATE221318.37Graeme Ferns
Race No. 7Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …9:25 PM
4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST MAGICAL874118.26Russell Savige
2BOOBERRY552118.05Joel Vansleve
3GOLDEN TYPHOON284518.65Russell Savige
4TYLER ROCKS842418.26Russell Savige
5HELLO JOAN236818.27Jamie Hosking
6HELLO I’M MIKEY161218.44Graeme Scott
7WHERE’S RAMSAY251518.25Ronald Phillips
8LIKE THAT231118.13Joel Vansleve
Race No. 8William Hill Dash Division19:43 PM
2/3/4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT THERE JERRY611222.41Andrew Lasker
2PRESH444422.28Graeme Ferns
3ARNHEM CHAOS257722.17Ronald Phillips
4HANSON HARLEY633522.13Graeme Scott
5PUZZLE QUEEN442122.02Graeme Ferns
6AMANPOUR212322.59Graeme Ferns
7EMERLEY FAIRY411722.30Graeme Ferns
8VOLANTIS161522.55Russell Savige