Sunday, 12 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 12 February 2017

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…6:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG BLOOD788724.33Alan Randall
2ASTON NAFRETITI884823.77June Sharpe
3DIABOLIC LADY686NBTGary Pidgeon
4SWEET SERENADE575723.78Leslie Bates
5LONG GULLY LOZ46723.84Kenneth Gill
6BUMPY HAYRIDE867523.97David Perry
7RALOO BARBARA557623.69Robin Harnas
8BLOOD BROTHER288NBTAlan Randall
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…6:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $155 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LEESA526623.80Tony Hinrichsen
2CASHED UP587323.76Gary Pidgeon
3ZANTHEA658723.38Cosimo Lopresto
4CRINKLE CUT662523.37Todd Kelly
5PORT BOY35823.56Desmond Hockley
6MOONAHCULLAH832423.56Adam Manton
7LONG GULLY KAREN58323.83Kenneth Gill
8NITRO KIST463423.51Kiah Hurley
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…7:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP START GO123.62Robert Isaacson
2EL SERENA523223.22David Perry
3RED FAITH323.73Ross Panagiotou
4VICTA SCHADOW335223.29Ronald Schadow
5WALTHARIUS123.44Paula Hearnden
6PADDY NORRIS435223.48Leslie Bates
7WHACKIN’ THEO3123.25Nicole Newlyn
8KIOWA BIG BOW323.83Bozidar Stamenkovic
9LONG GULLY KAREN58323.83Kenneth Gill
10TOPHER GEE423.85Robin Harnas
Race No. 4The Bunyip (n/p) Stake Pr2 Divis…7:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE TYSON326322.95Tony Lagana
2USAIN’S SQUEEZE418523.61Nicole Newlyn
3APRIL’S PEARLAH318223.31Steven Brook
4FINE DELICACY674523.06Renata Maruszczyk
5HONKY TONK GAL4663NBTBruce Lellmann
6TEN PIN CAM712623.77Steven Brook
7KOOMBOOYANA SONG357222.85Bozidar Stamenkovic
8ECCLEFECHAN433423.17Kelvin Stott
9PRECIOUS TYSON172822.86Tony Lagana
10I’M ZOOLANDER161722.83Kenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Stake Pr2 …7:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERUZZI745123.44Yvonne Maxwell
2RHYNSTONE ASHLEY567322.94Anthony Fry
3SILVERBAND FALLS662522.92Jamie Quinlivian
4ANY HOO844623.24Todd Kelly
5MAGIC TRAIN563222.91Sharyn Gray
6CHOBANI777823.47Todd Kelly
7GANADOR657523.31Ross Panagiotou
8HE’S A DUDE28X823.84Tim Richards
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate (n/p) St…8:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL BOB682422.91Desmond Hockley
2GAWKER BALE833423.17Scott Feltus
3TRIGGER BLING465823.10Troy Murray
4SWEET SAVAGE451622.54Jamie Quinlivian
5TEMERITY485123.04Yvonne Maxwell
6BETTA WATCH THATX46323.17Desmond Hockley
7COOL CONNER773223.23Yvonne Maxwell
8SNATCH AND GRAB744123.12Tony Hinrichsen
9MOLLY MCBAIN325422.92Todd Kelly
10ZAMBORA DYNAMO234122.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service (…8:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILARIA187731.99Steven Brook
2YARRAMUNDI MILLA745731.05Leslie Bates
3BLITZING JET8884NBTScott Feltus
4IT’S NO MYTH168531.67Todd Kelly
5MAGIC MISSY728831.57Renata Maruszczyk
6BOGAN AT HEART578431.79Kelvin Douglas
7BAA NONE758631.41Karen Wittholz
8LIKE A TORNADO672431.38Steve Hoffman
9LADY BALE537732.16Kevin Bewley
10AVATAR YAPPA273731.87Kevin Bewley
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre (n/p) Sta…8:52 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WONDER574731.36Tim Richards
2BABYLON REDEEMER337731.28Tony Lagana
3ZIPPING FEE FEE651431.18Steven Brook
4SUNNYSIDE JAY244431.58Christopher Martin
5PADDY MCBAIN564231.56Todd Kelly
6BEKIM VAPOUR724531.13Kelvin Douglas
7THREE DAY SHADOW785231.76Scott Feltus
8BAA BAA RA178831.46Michael Wittholz
9TAHLO366731.02Jamie Quinlivian
10GARRY MCBAIN256531.30Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Arclight Photography (n/p) Stake…9:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGIS MISS735423.22Brian Styles
2DOLCE NERO866823.25Kelvin Stott
3DELIGHTFUL STAR648523.86Renata Maruszczyk
4LENIRA LADY8366NBTGary Pidgeon
5BLACK ORLOV576124.28David Hall
6SON OF HAYRIDE1854NBTDavid Perry
7OUR BLUE SHELLY566423.41Gary Pidgeon
8BALLY REBEL586823.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa (n…9:40 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE TOE GIRL335122.82Ashley Furner
2IMA BOGAN124723.48Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3CAPE THUNDER556223.48Brian Styles
4VIRON’S MEMORY267423.43Tony Hinrichsen
5HAYRIDE RAMPE765223.62David Perry
6ASTON TADITA687723.67June Sharpe
7BEST IN RED683123.10Renata Maruszczyk
8CINDY TYSON747523.30Tony Lagana