Sunday, 12 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 12 February 2017

Race No. 1Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now2:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN’S LEGEND [M]53464FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]78373NBTR Britton (Lara)
3OPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
4SYRA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BONT’S MAGIC [M]44337NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
6BLUE IS BLACK [M]55828NBTF Italia (Pearcedale)
7YABBA DABBA DO [M]62FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8CAIN HOY (QLD)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
9EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]Res.35456NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10TITANIUM BOY [M]Res.7788NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 2Judy Hayley Heats Next Sunday2:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALGOORLIE KID [7]461F5NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
2TEMUJIN [7]65244NBTV Gay (Hastings)
3SWIRLING PEARLS (NSW)[7]71658NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4HERACLES [7]16572FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
5BROUSKO [7]25622NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
6CALABASAS [7]74327NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DASHING DREAM [7]64776NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BANJO FEVER [7]5632829.96(1)R Crisafi (Hastings)
9MEENIYAN JET [7]Res.62717NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Instagram – @sandowndogs2:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S PRINCESS [6]63147NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2DON’T TRUST [6]15143FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
3OUR MATE WILSON [7]3435430.02(1)R Britton (Lara)
4MR. MOONLIGHT (NSW)[6]26354NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5CORDITE ECLIPSE [6]34514FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
6KALANI SHAZZ [7]241F2FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
7DIGGER TWO (NSW)[6]552F8NBTR Drew (Dennington)
8REAL EFFECTIVE (NSW)[7]12626NBTR Britton (Lara)
9MEENIYAN JET [7]Res.62717NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.86557FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs3:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[6]37433NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
2RIVERDALE BANJO [6]22131NBTI Green (Little River)
3ALPHA CASTOR [6]265F330.41(8)C Dew (Anakie)
4SISCO GENERAL [6]43421NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5COUNTRY JANE (NSW)[6]84643NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6RAWEENIE [6]37443NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
7GREASE EXPLOSION (NSW)[6]131FSHS Bryan (Wynyard)
8ALCYONE [6]53171FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
9COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.86557FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht13:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITO MOJITO [5]61132NBTM Giles (Tanjil South)
2DR. SHERLOCK [5]5442FNBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HENRY LEE [5]77881FSHS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4PROVEN KODIAK [5]16171FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5HYUNDAI HAWK [5]8716729.77(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6HANDS TO MYSELF [5]71327NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7BACK SLAPPER [5]5617530.12(2)D Pulis (Moe South)
8INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]46353NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]37254NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2ASTON AH CHEE [5]F1758FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
3HE’S MA BRO [5]7633334.14(3)D Toner (Bunyip)
4THOMAS DEE [5]3172834.64(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SIDUTE [5]6351134.53(7)R Wood (Warragul)
6PINK SHOELACES [5]74465NBTC Dew (Anakie)
7ASTON AMON [4]7281834.24(8)P Abela (Parwan)
8ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[4]2351434.01(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
9FAITHFUL HILL [5]Res.7216234.43(1)D Geall (Lara)
10CASANOVA [5]Res.57366NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht24:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA STREET [5]11114FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2HIT THE RUNWAY [5]7354529.49(6)A Langton (Anakie)
3WOOFA COMBO [5]6136729.76(6)S Combridge (Junction Village)
4JAYCEE PLUMB [5]75276NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
5HARVEY MILLS [5]42357FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
6DR. OLIVER [5]11744NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DUNDEE ALLY [5]32772FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
8RUB THE BUDDHA [5]122F6NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet4:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD JOSH (NSW)[5]66553NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
2VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]15223NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
3ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]21545NBTD Trewin (Lara)
4CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[5]11127NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SMOKESTER [4]7558729.72(8)J Sharp (Lara)
6ULTIMATE BILLY [4]1236730.17(2)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
7GREYSYND EMMA [4]1157729.41(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8WICKED PEDRO (NSW)[5]2581FNBTD Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht35:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]5368329.98(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2WORTHY MOMENT [5]5351F29.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
3MASSIVE COM [5]23367FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
4DR. YANMA [5]14613FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SHANAKEE [5]1181229.51(3)D Mowat (Tuerong)
6IT’S A BLAST [5]45652NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7FEAR THE BOSS [5]6365429.92(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SATURDAY SIP [5]2448129.99(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht45:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DARKRAI [5]6373429.46(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FAB DREAM [5]67533NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
3FROM THE DARK [5]3614FNBTJ Barbara (Exford)
4HALO EXPRESS [5]7174329.85(3)P Brown (Loch)
5ENJOY CRUISING [5]1428729.54(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6MASTER MORDECAI [5]34111NBTR Cook (Munro)
7BLACK EMBER [5]28327FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8TWO DOLLAR POTS [5]5235129.71(3)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht55:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. HARLEE [5]11611FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MIGHTY BREE [5]86524NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
3AFRICAN RHINO [5]75116NBTR Drew (Dennington)
4SHELLINGTON [5]16712NBTD Trewin (Lara)
5SPRING BOMBER [5]3412530.18(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
6BEHIND THE MASK [5]52546NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
7CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]76644NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8BILLILUNA [5]26646NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)