Sunday, 14 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 14 August 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division17:09 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN SHERIFF352218.30Graeme Ferns
2KNOCKA LEFTY226218.18Jamie Hosking
3AYE WOT NOWX77418.78Russell Savige
4LAY LOW252318.28Richard Smith
5SPRINGVALE TILKA554718.39Richard Carr
6CURRY COCO678718.22Graeme Scott
7MISS BOSS855518.52Leta Smith
8TINY BIT LEFT774218.44Graeme Scott
9ESS CLASS777518.64Ronald Phillips
10FERNO788518.74Graeme Ferns
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …7:31 PM
3/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE THAT126122.15Joel Vansleve
2TURNAROUND TOBE612322.46Christopher Blackman
3NODDIN OFF177222.45Russell Savige
4TYLER ROCKS471722.57Russell Savige
5EMERLEY FAIRY116422.56Graeme Ferns
6OUT THERE JERRY674122.56Andrew Lasker
7FIREBOMB763322.72Graeme Scott
8NO CONDIMENTS453222.20Ronald Phillips
Race No. 3Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…7:54 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAINTE528422.76Ronald Phillips
2EIGHT ROSES756422.98Russell Savige
3ARABIAN KHALEESE226622.83Graeme Ferns
4SHOKULATOR383723.21Graeme Scott
5POKER BOOMX181NBTRobert Brown
6KORTEMALL BOSS548521.99Richard Smith
7FLAMETHROWER4X7622.93Graeme Scott
8SLATE8723.77Graeme Ferns
Race No. 4Sba Office National Dash Divisio…8:11 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENIX68523.32Graeme Ferns
2CANDY CRASH574823.30Richard Carr
3RAVEN LORD634723.29Graeme Scott
4LITTLE VOSSY214122.27Jamie Hosking
5CALL ME LILY565422.55Ronald Phillips
6AMANPOUR332222.59Graeme Ferns
7IDITAROD778722.55Joel Vansleve
8ON THE MONEY364322.55Graeme Scott
Race No. 5Water Dynamics Sprint Division18:37 PM
5/M event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABBENZ521632.91Graeme Ferns
2RAVING THUNDER553431.98Richard Carr
3SUMMER CHANT356631.98Jamie Hosking
4DR. KIARALEE764531.89Richard Smith
5FLYING TATOOSH566632.49Jami Huish
6BLACK JUNGLE852332.16Richard Smith
7SUKHOI365531.94Ronald Phillips
8BALLY ZORO757632.24Russell Savige
9OUTSKIRTS876832.72Russell Savige
10GAMMON GIRL845233.15Leta Smith
Race No. 6Ubet Dash Division19:03 PM
BT8 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN121222.10Jamie Hosking
2CLASH OF KINGS7125NBTStephen Whyte
3GEARS OF WAR643522.08Ronald Phillips
4ARNHEM CHAOS152222.17Ronald Phillips
5HANSON HARLEY344322.13Graeme Scott
6RAIN ONYA ROOF131122.43Graeme Ferns
7JUST VEE224122.09Daniel Rutherford
8TURNING TABLES651122.19Sonya Seubert
Race No. 7Coolalinga Mowers Sprint Divisio…9:20 PM
M/4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEEMAC441531.93Russell Savige
2CRYSTAL’S WAY512831.97Jamie Hosking
3ARNHEM ROGUE352331.88Jamie Hosking
4ZIPPING DEXTER751632.55Russell Savige
5SO FUNNY681231.76Ronald Phillips
6IT’S YOUR MONEY627331.89Christopher Blackman
7BOMBAY ROCK643231.98Andrew Lasker
8LUMIK DRAGON245132.01Russell Savige
9GAMMON GIRL845233.15Leta Smith
10OUTSKIRTS876832.72Russell Savige
Race No. 8Nt.gov.au Dash Division39:42 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOSSIP PARK121122.55Peter Donnolley
2TRIPLE CROWN KEV188423.08Graeme Scott
3LATE SHOW QUEEN275622.37Robert Brown
4OUR JOSIE451522.55Jamie Hosking
5STANISLAV667122.70Russell Savige
6MUDRUSH165822.97Graeme Ferns
7ZIPPERCODE275222.21Joel Vansleve
8DEFRAG7387NBTGraeme Ferns
Race No. 9Cub Dash Division19:57 PM
M/4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADD NITRO753618.08Sonya Seubert
2OLIVER’S GUESS441418.09Richard Smith
3MISS BEDLAM646118.47Leta Smith
4BOOBERRYX13418.05Joel Vansleve
5VOLANTIS7778NBTRussell Savige
6HESITATOR835318.49Graeme Scott
7TINY TASH253218.51Graeme Scott
8RAY’S GUESS451518.42Leta Smith
9ASIA PACIFIC386518.94Jami Huish
10ESS CLASS777518.64Ronald Phillips