Sunday, 17 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 17 July 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division17:24 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT OUTSIDE665218.09Steele Bolton
2SMASHING WAVES842117.98Jamie Hosking
3LAY LOW236318.28Richard Smith
4TYLER ROCKS711318.35Russell Savige
5GEARS OF WAR834418.49Ronald Phillips
6HESITATOR421618.49Graeme Scott
7YOU SAY SO2333NBTJamie Hosking
8NIGHT HARMONY638518.82Tim Mullany
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Sprin…7:49 PM
5/M event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HIT SAMBIA6238NBTGraeme Ferns
2LUMIK DRAGON652432.10Russell Savige
3CRYSTAL’S WAY573532.03Jamie Hosking
4SUKHOI558131.94Ronald Phillips
5BLACK JUNGLE435832.16Richard Smith
6KORTEMALL BOSS467531.37Richard Smith
7OUTSKIRTS788832.72Russell Savige
8BALLY ZORO433532.24Russell Savige
9ZIPPING DEXTER667732.55Russell Savige
10LITTLE HITMAN874533.19Richard Carr
Race No. 3Garrards Horse And Hound Dash Di…8:08 PM
5MJ event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HERITAGE746418.41Russell Savige
2SHOKULATOR456618.91Graeme Scott
3NEVER FEAR6336NBTGraeme Ferns
4CALL ME LILY874718.98Ronald Phillips
5OLIVER’S GUESS415418.09Richard Smith
6BAYAH WINSLOW526318.45Leta Smith
7GOSSIP PARK118.23Peter Donnolley
8KNOCKA LEFTY762218.18Jamie Hosking
9EIGHT ROSES767518.94Russell Savige
Race No. 4Ubet Sprint Restricted Dash F Di…8:32 PM
M/4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BONANZA142431.45Tom Tzouvelis
2TEEMAC367432.17Tim Mullany
3KSENYA2344NBTTim Mullany
4SO FUNNY427631.76Ronald Phillips
5SUMMER CHANT625331.98Jamie Hosking
6FLASHING MOON352132.22Jamie Hosking
7DR. KIARALEE338731.89Richard Smith
8ARNHEM ROGUE636531.88Jamie Hosking
9LUMIK DRAGON652432.10Russell Savige
Race No. 5Nt.gov.au Dash Division18:52 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE MONEY446522.55Graeme Scott
2TURNAROUND TOBE438622.56Christopher Blackman
3SLAINTE761622.95Ronald Phillips
4LITTLE VOSSY2X3222.61Jamie Hosking
5GAMMON GIRL782823.16Leta Smith
6AYE WOT NOW756X22.81Russell Savige
7BOMBAY ROCK1626NBTGregory Milne
8SUM TING WONG815722.67Graeme Scott
9EIGHT ROSES767523.52Russell Savige
Race No. 6Chief Ministers Cup F Division19:12 PM
FFA event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE EFFORT341231.05Graeme Ferns
2NOT LIKE TOMMY335232.02Maurice Mcardle
3IT’S YOUR MONEY371331.96Christopher Blackman
4ARNHEN VILLAIN252131.44Jamie Hosking
5TEXAN STAR561231.68Tim Mullany
6YOUI535131.60Maurice Mcardle
7RAVING THUNDER514331.98Richard Carr
8PRESH113131.65Graeme Ferns
9SUMMER CHANT625331.98Jamie Hosking
10MISS JACKPOT826431.36Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Sba Office National Dash Divisio…9:30 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESS CLASS751718.64Ronald Phillips
2CANDY CRASH885818.40Richard Carr
3STANISLAV343618.64Russell Savige
4ELFERN56318.56Graeme Ferns
5RAVEN LORD865618.51Graeme Scott
6RAY’S GUESS633318.42Leta Smith
7TRIPLE CROWN KEV1147NBTGraeme Scott
8MAGIC TEMPO486719.08Leta Smith
9EIGHT ROSES767518.94Russell Savige
Race No. 8Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…9:50 PM
M/4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR SANCHEZ872322.17Graeme Ferns
2IRON ME254322.60Nicholas Day
3OUR JOSIE212422.59Jamie Hosking
4BLUE AWAY643122.25Graeme Scott
5IRISH GIFT358122.15Steele Bolton
6ARABIAN KHALEESE172222.83Graeme Ferns
7NO CONDIMENTS375822.20Ronald Phillips
8NODDIN OFF574222.45Russell Savige
9EIGHT ROSES767523.52Russell Savige
Race No. 9Cub Dash Division110:12 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM CHAOS134118.08Ronald Phillips
2MUST BE CRACKERS212318.15Brian Kelleher
3JUST VEE122217.93Daniel Rutherford
4RAIN ONYA ROOF213118.12Graeme Ferns
5MISS BEDLAM211718.47Leta Smith
6MISS BOSS874718.52Leta Smith
7HANSON HARLEY132218.12Graeme Scott
8AIN’T NO REST138818.27Steele Bolton