Sunday, 18 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 18 September 2016

Race No. 1Sba Office National Territory Sp…7:23 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEN VILLAIN314131.31Jamie Hosking
2BOMBAY ROCK113431.98Andrew Lasker
4SO FUNNY221231.75Ronald Phillips
6ARNHEM ROGUE336631.88Jamie Hosking
8HANSON HARLEY335531.57Graeme Scott
Race No. 2Sage Contracting Dash Division17:49 PM
3/4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KIARALEE346122.37Richard Smith
2POKER BOOM254122.29Robert Brown
4OUT THERE JERRY112422.41Andrew Lasker
5SPRINGVALE TILKA735122.61Richard Carr
7NODDIN OFF233222.45Russell Savige
8ARNHEM CHAOS577322.17Ronald Phillips
Race No. 3Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …8:11 PM
3/4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RAMSAY515118.25Ronald Phillips
2HESITATOR272118.49Graeme Scott
3BOOBERRY521718.05Joel Vansleve
4HELLO I’M MIKEY612418.44Graeme Scott
5LAY LOW133118.28Richard Smith
6AIN’T NO REST826418.27Simon Nathanael
7LIKE THAT311318.13Joel Vansleve
8JUST MAGICAL741218.26Russell Savige
Race No. 4Clarke Constructions Sprint Divi…8:29 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMIK DRAGON374532.01Russell Savige
2TEEMAC574631.93Russell Savige
3BALLY ZORO524332.24Russell Savige
4SLAINTE741432.14Ronald Phillips
5ZOE MONELLI585732.73Jami Huish
6RAVING THUNDER223131.98Richard Carr
7LITTLE VOSSY151231.76Jamie Hosking
8SUKHOI225331.94Ronald Phillips
Race No. 5Ubet Dash Division18:53 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBOMB344822.72Graeme Scott
2IRISH GIFT476522.15Steele Bolton
3BLACK JUNGLE752222.75Richard Smith
4CALL ME LILY222622.55Ronald Phillips
5ASIA PACIFIC586423.09Jami Huish
6TRIPLE CROWN KEV247722.86Graeme Scott
7SUM TING WONG863422.67Leta Smith
8STANISLAV774422.70Russell Savige
Race No. 6Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division19:18 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDRUSH857818.91Leta Smith
2EIGHT ROSES351418.40Russell Savige
3OUTSKIRTS888718.26Russell Savige
4FLAMETHROWER778518.97Graeme Scott
5GAMMON GIRL523518.69Leta Smith
6CANDY CRASH884718.40Richard Carr
7BEE FLASH677718.21Richard Smith
8CURRY COCO788718.22Graeme Scott
Race No. 7Nt.gov.au Dash Division19:43 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADD NITRO335518.08Robert Brown
2AYE WOT NOW773518.73Russell Savige
3MISS BEDLAM834218.47Leta Smith
4CRYSTAL’S WAY175818.93Jamie Hosking
5OUR JOSIE578118.35Jamie Hosking
6RAY’S GUESS486618.42Leta Smith
7ARABIAN SHERIFF465618.30Joel Vansleve
8CASUAL STEAK445318.39Graeme Scott
Race No. 8Cub Dash Division210:02 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKABOO BANG721719.24Steele Bolton
2MISS BOSS666818.52Leta Smith
3STORM BLAZER475719.18Ronald Phillips
4TARMA LASS577518.92Jamie Hosking
5BAYAH WINSLOW737318.45Leta Smith
6WAYNE OUTWIDE1632NBTJamie Hosking
7OLIVER’S GUESS147818.09Richard Smith
8TYLER ROCKS424518.26Russell Savige
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…10:17 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TATOOSH635722.90Jami Huish
2IT’S YOUR MONEY452522.68Christopher Blackman
3SMASHING WAVES311822.51Jamie Hosking
4KORTEMALL BOSS662821.99Richard Smith
5VOLANTIS615722.55Russell Savige
6ON THE MONEY358322.55Graeme Scott
7BLUE AWAY868322.25Graeme Scott
8GEARS OF WAR854222.08Ronald Phillips