Sunday, 21 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 21 August 2016

Race No. 1Cub Dash Division16:41 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBOMB633522.72Graeme Scott
2VOLANTIS7781NBTRussell Savige
3OUR JOSIE515722.55Jamie Hosking
4TYLER ROCKS717822.57Russell Savige
5SLAINTE284422.76Ronald Phillips
6AMANPOUR322222.59Graeme Ferns
7CALL ME LILY654422.55Ronald Phillips
8BOOBERRY134522.89Joel Vansleve
9CURRY COCO787822.40Graeme Scott
Race No. 2Clarke Construction Sprint Divis…6:59 PM
5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TATOOSH666832.49Jami Huish
2ZIPPING DEXTER516832.55Russell Savige
3OUTSKIRTS876832.72Russell Savige
4BALLY ZORO576632.24Russell Savige
5LATE SHOW QUEEN756832.51Robert Brown
6SUKHOI655231.94Ronald Phillips
7DR. KIARALEE645431.89Richard Smith
8BOMBAY ROCK432531.98Andrew Lasker
9KORTEMALL BOSS485631.37Richard Smith
Race No. 3President’s Restricted Dash H Di…7:22 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JUNGLE523718.63Richard Smith
2EIGHT ROSES564318.94Russell Savige
3SLATE87519.63Graeme Ferns
4NEVER FEAR624618.61Graeme Ferns
5DOTHRAKI763618.81Graeme Ferns
6ESS CLASS777518.64Ronald Phillips
7DEFRAG387418.40Graeme Ferns
8LIKESHELL78619.15Graeme Ferns
9GAMMON GIRL845218.69Leta Smith
Race No. 4Garrards Horse And Hound Winnell…7:47 PM
FFA event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABBENZ216522.45Graeme Ferns
2LITTLE VOSSY141122.27Jamie Hosking
3BLUE AWAY333722.25Graeme Scott
4JUST VEE241422.09Daniel Rutherford
5ARNHEM CHAOS522522.17Ronald Phillips
6TURNING TABLES511222.19Robert Brown
7HANSON HARLEY443622.13Graeme Scott
8EMERLEY FAIRY164122.56Graeme Ferns
9LATE SHOW QUEEN756822.37Robert Brown
10GAMMON GIRL845222.87Leta Smith
Race No. 5Nt.gov.au Dash Division18:07 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M MIKEY3881NBTGraeme Scott
2LAY LOW523218.28Richard Smith
3SPRINGVALE TILKA547318.39Richard Carr
4TURNAROUND TOBE123419.10Christopher Blackman
5FLAMETHROWERX76118.97Graeme Scott
6HESITATOR353218.49Graeme Scott
7OLIVER’S GUESS414718.09Richard Smith
8RAY’S GUESS515618.42Leta Smith
9CANDY CRASH748818.40Richard Carr
10LUKEY PARKER788717.98Joel Vansleve
Race No. 6Garrards Horse And Hound Winnell…8:29 PM
FFA event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE QUEEN648422.02Graeme Ferns
2RAIN ONYA ROOF311122.43Graeme Ferns
3LIKE THAT261222.15Joel Vansleve
4SUPERFONIC1424NBTStephen Whyte
5ARNHEN VILLAIN212322.10Jamie Hosking
6HERE TO PARTY3247NBTGraeme Scott
7CRYSTAL’S WAY128123.14Jamie Hosking
8POKER BOOM1812NBTRobert Brown
9LATE SHOW QUEEN756822.37Robert Brown
10GAMMON GIRL845222.87Leta Smith
Race No. 7President’s Restricted Dash H Di…8:52 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA PACIFIC386518.94Jami Huish
2KLONDIKE KATE323218.37Graeme Ferns
3STANISLAV671218.64Russell Savige
4ELFERN322618.51Graeme Ferns
5CHARLIE MUD CRABNBTRichard Carr
6FENIX685619.32Graeme Ferns
7SHOKULATOR837718.58Graeme Scott
8FERNO788518.74Graeme Ferns
9GAMMON GIRL845218.69Leta Smith
Race No. 8Sky Channel Sprint Division19:09 PM
BT8 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO FUNNY812231.76Ronald Phillips
2ARNHEM ROGUE523331.88Jamie Hosking
3IT’S YOUR MONEY273431.89Christopher Blackman
4RAVING THUNDER534231.98Richard Carr
5LUMIK DRAGON451632.01Russell Savige
6TEEMAC415731.93Russell Savige
7ZOE MONELLI7685NBTJami Huish
8CLASH OF KINGS125731.05Stephen Whyte
9KORTEMALL BOSS485631.37Richard Smith
Race No. 9Ubet Dash Division19:29 PM
3/4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADD NITRO536318.08Robert Brown
2MISS BOSS555718.52Leta Smith
3AIN’T NO REST882618.27Simon Nathanael
4MISS BEDLAM461418.47Leta Smith
5SMASHING WAVES153117.98Jamie Hosking
6AYE WOT NOW774118.73Russell Savige
7ZIPPERCODE752318.05Joel Vansleve
8WHERE’S RAMSAY517218.25Ronald Phillips
Race No. 10Sba Office National Dash Divisio…9:45 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE MONEY643322.55Graeme Scott
2SUMMER CHANT566122.33Jamie Hosking
3NODDIN OFF772322.45Russell Savige
4GOSSIP PARK211122.55Peter Donnolley
5NO CONDIMENTS532722.20Ronald Phillips
6ARABIAN SHERIFF522422.60Graeme Ferns
7OUT THERE JERRY741622.56Andrew Lasker
8TRIPLE CROWN KEV884623.08Graeme Scott
9CURRY COCO787822.40Graeme Scott