Sunday, 23 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 23 October 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division16:18 PM
2/3/4 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM CHAOS333622.17Ronald Phillips
2PRESH874322.28Graeme Ferns
4TRIPLE CROWN KEV753122.86Graeme Scott
5STORM BLAZER132122.59Ronald Phillips
7VOLANTIS315322.46Russell Savige
8HANSON HARLEY114722.13Graeme Scott
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Sprin…6:34 PM
5/M event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMMON GIRL527133.15Leta Smith
2TEEMAC667631.93Russell Savige
4BLACK JUNGLE246232.16Richard Smith
6LUMIK DRAGON457532.01Russell Savige
8BALLY ZORO756732.24Russell Savige
Race No. 3Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…6:59 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN TYPHOON317223.01Russell Savige
2GEARS OF WAR563222.08Ronald Phillips
3NODDIN OFF517822.45Russell Savige
4BLUE AWAY674522.25Graeme Scott
5NO CONDIMENTS572422.20Ronald Phillips
6CRYSTAL’S WAY881423.14Jamie Hosking
7BOMBAY ROCK363422.63Andrew Lasker
8FABBENZ711522.39Graeme Ferns
9CASUAL STEAK456322.62Graeme Scott
Race No. 4Sba Office National Dash Divisio…7:16 PM
2/3/4 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BYE JOAN641317.96Jamie Hosking
2WAYNE OUTWIDE112118.21Jamie Hosking
3FLAMETHROWER188618.64Graeme Scott
4HELLO I’M MIKEY344118.44Graeme Scott
5OUT THERE JERRY221218.13Andrew Lasker
6WHERE’S RAMSAY323118.25Ronald Phillips
7VEE GIRL535418.92Joel Vansleve
8BOOBERRY521218.05Joel Vansleve
Race No. 5Ubet Dash Division17:39 PM
5/M event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEDLAM725518.47Leta Smith
2TINY BIT LEFT636518.44Graeme Scott
3BEE FLASH757818.21Richard Smith
4ED BARRAMUNDI7519.16Steele Bolton
5DOTHRAKI844318.81Graeme Ferns
6ESS CLASS282318.62Ronald Phillips
7SARAH BARRAMUNDI32418.82Russell Savige
8OUR JOSIE211118.35Jamie Hosking
Race No. 6Coolalinga Mowers Sprint Divisio…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S YOUR MONEY225231.89Christopher Blackman
2SLAINTE456232.14Ronald Phillips
3SUMMER CHANT461631.98Jamie Hosking
4KORTEMALL BOSS888731.37Richard Smith
5ARNHEM ROGUE542331.88Jamie Hosking
6FIREBOMB633432.83Graeme Scott
7SUKHOI313X31.94Ronald Phillips
8MAXIMUS AURELIUS438632.12Russell Savige
Race No. 7Nt.gov.au Restricted Dash H Divi…8:25 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $740 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $190 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE WOT NOW564622.81Russell Savige
2KLONDIKE KATE324422.61Graeme Ferns
3I’M LATE4614NBTJamie Hosking
4STANISLAV453622.70Russell Savige
5NEVER FEAR263422.99Graeme Ferns
6DEFRAG241422.98Graeme Ferns
7DOOLEY’S SPRITE7868NBTSteele Bolton
8EIGHT ROSES453122.98Russell Savige
9ED BARRAMUNDI75NBTSteele Bolton
10LIKESHELL732623.00Graeme Ferns
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…8:43 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNO485118.74Graeme Ferns
2RAY’S GUESS735718.42Leta Smith
3HESITATOR423218.49Graeme Scott
4MISS BOSS657418.52Leta Smith
5CALL ME DEITA165218.20Ronald Phillips
6RAVING THUNDER125118.98Richard Carr
7LITTLE VOSSY227318.25Jamie Hosking
8AMANPOUR362118.40Graeme Ferns