Sunday, 25 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Darwin – Sunday, 25 September 2016

Race No. 1Sage Contracting Dash Division17:02 PM
FFA event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $915 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $220 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY FAIRY117217.97Graeme Ferns
2LAY LOW331418.28Richard Smith
4RAIN ONYA ROOF112518.12Graeme Ferns
5GOOD BYE JOAN245617.96Jamie Hosking
7WHERE’S RAMSAY151318.25Ronald Phillips
8TURNING TABLES126618.02Robert Brown
Race No. 2Holdfast Insurance Brokers Dash …7:22 PM
5/M event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMMON GIRL235222.87Leta Smith
2HELLO JOAN368622.47Jamie Hosking
3SLATE756823.43Graeme Ferns
4TRIPLE CROWN KEV477322.86Graeme Scott
5STORM BLAZER7571NBTRonald Phillips
6FENIX563723.32Graeme Ferns
7LIKESHELL867723.29Graeme Ferns
8BLACK JUNGLE522422.75Richard Smith
9TEEMAC746623.02Russell Savige
10LUMIK DRAGON745423.18Russell Savige
Race No. 3Clarke Constructions Dash Divisi…7:39 PM
4/5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN SHERIFF656518.30Joel Vansleve
2MISS BEDLAM342818.47Leta Smith
3HESITATOR721618.49Graeme Scott
4FLAMETHROWER785118.64Graeme Scott
5MADD NITRO355118.08Robert Brown
6TYLER ROCKS245518.26Russell Savige
7TARMA LASS775718.92Jamie Hosking
8BAYAH WINSLOW373218.45Leta Smith
9MISS BOSS668818.52Leta Smith
Race No. 4Sba Office National Sprint Divis…8:02 PM
M/4/5 event over 537 metres at Darwin Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM ROGUE366531.88Jamie Hosking
2IT’S YOUR MONEY525231.89Christopher Blackman
3RAVING THUNDER231331.98Richard Carr
4BALLY ZORO243732.24Russell Savige
5LITTLE VOSSY512231.76Jamie Hosking
6SUKHOI253131.94Ronald Phillips
7SLAINTE414532.14Ronald Phillips
8KORTEMALL BOSS628831.37Richard Smith
9TEEMAC746631.93Russell Savige
10LUMIK DRAGON745432.01Russell Savige
Race No. 5Ubet Dash Division18:22 PM
4/5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER BOOM541322.29Robert Brown
2NODDIN OFF332422.45Russell Savige
3ON THE MONEY583122.55Graeme Scott
4SUGAR HIT SAMBIA386522.64Graeme Ferns
5BOMBAY ROCK134122.69Andrew Lasker
6SMASHING WAVES118722.51Jamie Hosking
7CALL ME LILY226122.55Ronald Phillips
8FIREBOMB448222.72Graeme Scott
9TEEMAC746623.02Russell Savige
10LUMIK DRAGON745423.18Russell Savige
Race No. 6Coolalinga Mowers Dash Division18:39 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE WOT NOW735618.73Russell Savige
2BOOBERRY217518.05Joel Vansleve
3RAY’S GUESS866718.42Leta Smith
4CALL ME DEITA1475NBTRonald Phillips
5CRYSTAL’S WAY758418.76Jamie Hosking
6MRS. CONNERS572218.14Jamie Hosking
7CASUAL STEAK453318.39Graeme Scott
8GOLDEN TYPHOON845818.65Russell Savige
9MISS BOSS668818.52Leta Smith
Race No. 7Nt.gov.au Dash Division29:00 PM
5 event over 312 metres at Darwin Of $725 Prizemoney.
1st: $425 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRY COCO887418.22Graeme Scott
2PEEKABOO BANG217319.02Steele Bolton
3HELLO I’M MIKEY124718.44Graeme Scott
4AMANPOUR123618.45Graeme Ferns
5SUM TING WONG634818.48Leta Smith
6WAYNE OUTWIDE632419.24Jamie Hosking
7EIGHT ROSES514318.40Russell Savige
8BEE FLASH777618.21Richard Smith
9MISS BOSS668818.52Leta Smith
Race No. 8Cub Dash Division19:25 PM
FFA event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $230 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON HARLEY355422.13Graeme Scott
2ARNHEN VILLAIN141222.10Jamie Hosking
3OUT THERE JERRY124122.40Andrew Lasker
4LIKE THAT113222.15Joel Vansleve
5PRESH444822.28Graeme Ferns
6DR. KIARALEE461222.37Richard Smith
7PUZZLE QUEEN421122.02Graeme Ferns
8ARNHEM CHAOS773522.17Ronald Phillips
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound Dash D…9:50 PM
5 event over 383 metres at Darwin Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $195 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JOSIE781222.55Jamie Hosking
2IRISH GIFT765622.15Steele Bolton
3VOLANTIS157422.55Russell Savige
4NO CONDIMENTS732622.20Ronald Phillips
5MUDRUSH578522.97Leta Smith
6FABBENZ652822.39Graeme Ferns
7KLONDIKE KATE213222.61Graeme Ferns
8BLUE AWAY683322.25Graeme Scott
9LUMIK DRAGON745423.18Russell Savige
10TEEMAC746623.02Russell Savige