Sunday, 26 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 26 February 2017

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…6:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPHER GEE4523.85Robin Harnas
2TRON’S EMPIRE738223.82Kevin Murnane
3YORKE DIAMOND5NBTJohn Rees
4PARADIGM756423.44Kiah Hurley
5DIXIE CHICK8724.10Robert Isaacson
6CHOICE724.51Todd Kelly
7GREEN THIEFNBTArtemio Ieraci
8MOONAHCULLAH832423.56Adam Manton
9SWEET SERENADE757823.78Leslie Bates
10WELCOME STORM685623.89Douglas Frith
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…6:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRINKLE CUT565523.37Todd Kelly
2MILES PER GALLON245524.04Paul Fagan
3FAITH TO SHINE757623.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4RELLIM DIESEL4NBTPetar Jovanovic
5CHIPPIES MISS724.75Todd Kelly
6TIGER’S EMPIRE757323.87Kevin Murnane
7HAYVILLE MAXIMUSX423.95Colin Swain
8KNIGHT’S REALM57723.85Cosimo Lopresto
9WELCOME STORM685623.89Douglas Frith
10SWEET SERENADE757823.78Leslie Bates
Race No. 3The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…7:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPER FAN SAM6365NBTAlan Randall
2SKINNY MEL575523.62Paula Hearnden
3OLIVIA MARLOW877323.94Kevin Murnane
4YARRAMUNDI ABBYNBTVadim Roz
5LITTLE BRITTAIN8624.47Desmond Hockley
6RED FAITH3723.73Ross Panagiotou
7RIP IT RALPH332523.19Adam Manton
8HOLD FIRE8524.18Todd Kelly
9SWEET SERENADE757823.78Leslie Bates
10WELCOME STORM685623.89Douglas Frith
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…7:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ASTEROID123222.87Raymond Murray
2AGENT KEEN144822.95Leanne Fagan
3CRACKDOWN6357NBTPetar Jovanovic
4VICTA OLLIE868123.20Ronald Schadow
5YORKE EXPRESS424622.93Jennifer Rees
6BEST IN RED312823.10Renata Maruszczyk
7LONG GULLY JONNY652422.65Paula Hearnden
8APRIL’S PEARLAH822123.31Steven Brook
9PLAY YOUR ACE778823.02Charles Adcock
10SWEET CHLOE478823.48Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…7:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA MATT714322.97Ronald Schadow
2FINE DELICACY454323.06Renata Maruszczyk
3DAKOTA ROSE182723.09Cosimo Lopresto
4PORT SIDE342223.00Allen Miegel
5FRUITCAKE854423.34Sharyn Gray
6IMA BOGAN474523.48Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7ASTON FABIO411422.79Leanne Fagan
8RUTHLESS LAWLER486223.13Nicole Newlyn
9SWEET CHLOE478823.48Todd Kelly
10PLAY YOUR ACE778823.02Charles Adcock
Race No. 6Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…8:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TODD BLESS731822.67Todd Kelly
2EMERLEY DRYAD237X22.73Judith Hurley
3FABREVALE173222.64Eva Sherriff
4JACKO’S REPLY563422.93Christopher Martin
5WARRIOR OF OZ866323.07Tony Hinrichsen
6GUN MCBAIN165222.49Todd Kelly
7MR. IGNITION116522.90Douglas Frith
8OH NO BETA176322.69Raymond Murray
9ANY HOO466723.24Todd Kelly
10CHOBANI887523.47Todd Kelly
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY KASEY477131.24Paula Hearnden
2WHERE’S MINI116731.13Narvette Treloar
3EMERLEY COSMIC434831.53Judith Hurley
4IT’S NO MYTH853431.67Todd Kelly
5LONG GULLY INDI264831.31Paula Hearnden
6HALT166331.29Tony Hinrichsen
7SHORT MESS455231.40Steven Brook
8YORKE RAIDER166731.14John Rees
9TEN PIN CAM267731.29Steven Brook
10YARRAMUNDI MILLA766431.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM VAPOUR245231.13Kelvin Douglas
2ELISHA’S DELIGHT614331.11John Rees
3CRIS TYSON363731.14Tony Lagana
4JIMMY MCBAIN476631.16Todd Kelly
5WOTA CHILL282130.91Richard Pearce
6MR. PRIMATE771731.33Paul Fagan
7RATTLE ‘EM315430.93Judith Hurley
8RAVEN SKY332631.37Judith Hurley
Race No. 9Michaelkris Real Estate (1 Win) …9:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORT BOY583123.38Desmond Hockley
2VICTA SCHADOW523123.29Ronald Schadow
3YORKE CRACKER222323.05John Rees
4WALTHARIUS11323.22Paula Hearnden
5WHACKIN’ THEO314223.07Nicole Newlyn
6ASTON KIFI353223.31Leanne Fagan
7SENSE OF HUMOUR8752NBTArtemio Ieraci
8SPRING LEESA662123.66Tony Hinrichsen
9CRAFTY DOLL786823.16Aart Verhoef
10VICTA SARA45X723.21Ronald Schadow
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…9:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCBAIN545322.92Todd Kelly
2GANADOR755323.31Ross Panagiotou
3BILLY BLUE EYES7646NBTSharyn Gray
4HE’S A DUDEX84123.06Tim Richards
5ROCKY’S EMPIRE168523.91Kevin Murnane
6TARKEAH231423.04John Sewer
7VICTA JACK867423.29Ronald Schadow
8SWEEPING STRIKES378222.98Kenneth Trowbridge
9ANY HOO466723.24Todd Kelly
10CHOBANI887523.47Todd Kelly
Race No. 11The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division49:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS TYSON284522.86Tony Lagana
2STEVIE ROCKS265423.30Kevin Murnane
3FULLY FRIED135823.02Todd Kelly
4CRAZY BARRET237223.05Paul Fagan
5STOP START GO12423.24Robert Isaacson
6RALOO BARBARA761823.11Robin Harnas
7VICTA WINK458223.19Ronald Schadow
8ORACLE OF OMAHA877123.11Kelvin Douglas
9VICTA SARA45X723.21Ronald Schadow
10CRAFTY DOLL786823.16Aart Verhoef
Race No. 12Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…10:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON HAMMER5456NBTLeanne Fagan
2JUST GOT ‘EM71723.43Paul Fagan
3LEKTRA BOOTS734323.61Kelvin Douglas
4ANTOINE674723.52Alan Randall
5DODGY COOKIE482723.34Todd Kelly
6KATIES EMPIRE844823.63Kevin Murnane
7VICTA KATE845623.44Ronald Schadow
8HARA’S LEISHA2618NBTColin Swain
9VICTA SARA45X723.21Ronald Schadow
10CRAFTY DOLL786823.16Aart Verhoef