Sunday, 26 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 26 February 2017

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden5:52 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOW PORSCHE8266NBTBarbara Katon
2GALAXY LOMARNBTNathan Mcmenamin
3SKYWISENBTJodie Lord
4ELI STARLIGHT486626.57Rodney Morley
5PRIVATE EQUITY432426.01Lesley Hannaford
6FLED22325.85Jodie Lord
7FLASH LOMAR3542NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8WILLOW TORQUE478326.48Bradley Van Deinsen
9LOOK OF SABRINA5545NBTRaymond Maitland
10SWIFT ASSET684426.63David Thompson
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:14 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASTARDLY DORIS8X8418.63Michael Grant
2SIX HEIGHTSNBTRosemarie Camilleri
3MYSTIC CRAFT83618.76Jennifer Maitland
4LAHCAL32NBTJason Matthews
5ROAD MONSTER318.50Jodie Lord
6CHAMPION MODEL218.37Jodie Lord
7WE WON’T FALL525618.28Bruce Peck
8KALIMBA LASS866219.70Bradley Ashton
9KY’S BUTTSY787NBTShane Pulbrook
10SEW HE CAN78NBTAnthony Maxwell
Race No. 3Tab.com.au Heat 1 4/5th Grade Se…6:32 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARUNA462317.94Neil Staines
2HIS HIGHNESS726617.72John Maroun
3BILL’S DESIRE5217NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4ACTIVATE77X818.32Lee Bowman
5CELESTIAL SPRITE878618.03Michael Grant
6ANY LANE427818.35Bradley Ashton
7SKYLAH JEWEL661417.81Raymond Maitland
8BROUGHTON BEAUTY511217.96Wayne Bocquet
9DODGE THE SPEED668418.50Bruce Peck
10BUSTER DEAN468518.11Rodney Bates
Race No. 4Tab.com.au Heat 2 4/5th Grade Se…6:59 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA UNICORN465518.12Geoffrey Sheather
2ZIPPING CLANCY528718.18Lee Bowman
3NEARLY LILLY727718.21Bradley Van Deinsen
4CARWOOLA CHERRY587117.92Rodney Morley
5DRIFTWAY DREAMER683718.40Rodney Bates
6KATHY AUSTIN6X8817.99Raymond Maitland
7IKARA BALE675717.98Gordon Herbert
8HADLEY AND JONES15218.23Neil Staines
9CUMBERLAND GOLD578818.68Mitchell Conquest
10REESEY’S CALLAH8868NBTJason Matthews
Race No. 5Canberra Golden Oldies Stks7:17 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LOLLY155525.82Peter Massa
2LIAM’S ENTITY657326.35Mitchell Conquest
3BLACKWOOD FARM442125.79Gordon Herbert
4TIGER WHELAN1854NBTMark Whelan
5CAMBRIDGE BOGAN746226.00David Thompson
6BEEGUMBAH BURST455125.63Bradley Ashton
7SERENA BERNEA874525.60Subawa Ngurah
8TIGGERLONG SMILE161125.46Peter Ward
9TERRA BILLY767426.27Lee Bowman
10OUR SILVER MISTX78526.27Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Final 1-3…7:44 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELENA176331.15Wayne Bocquet
2MITRA117130.58Neil Staines
3BRAVO IZMIR525230.88Gregg Mills
4MICHA BALE363230.95Chris Priestley
5SEVEN SHADOWS247330.90Elouise Glover
6MAD MAD MADDISON741131.01Rosemarie Camilleri
7NOTHING YET423231.08Richard Griffiths
8ASA BARBOZA137131.02Jodie Lord
9ASHBY STORM853131.71Peter Massa
10DO YOUR DANDER456431.12Bruce Peck
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Constructions …8:07 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY IZMIR421725.48Gregg Mills
2SCHUSTA175826.88Mitchell Conquest
3SAM WHELAN4333NBTMark Whelan
4QUOTED DYNASTY131826.07Denice Warren
5ASHBY STORM853126.29Peter Massa
6SERENA’S EMPIRE552225.81Neil Staines
7SAY SAYANG455525.95Subawa Ngurah
8IKON PARKER322825.58Stuart Hazlett
9TERRA BILLY767426.27Lee Bowman
10OUR SILVER MISTX78526.27Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Agm Demolition & Asbestos Stks8:24 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSHKOSH JAY4725NBTWayne Bocquet
2ZAMBORA JAGGER122531.30Jodie Lord
3SKETCHY SAMMY525430.80Alex Anderson
4JODY FLY3434NBTBarbara Katon
5DALE’S JET143431.30Stuart Hazlett
6CRASH BANDICOOT1631.96Jodie Lord
7TAYZZATRON564631.43David Thompson
8VINCE FAWN845431.05Neil Staines
9JUST CHILLING685431.74Bradley Ashton
10IRISH ECHO546631.51Bruce Peck
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Heat 3 4/5th Grade Se…8:48 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMELO246517.94Rodney Bates
2DISCO BOO745118.15Cheryl Buick
3JIM THE WEAPON472418.22Mitchell Conquest
4BEEGUMBAH BABY882117.98Bradley Ashton
5DELTA IZMIR145618.26Gregg Mills
6WARTHOG363317.89Rosemarie Camilleri
7COLLYWOOD158118.16Richard Griffiths
8LASHES123418.08Troy Sundstrom
9BACKFIRE676618.23David Thompson
10PAW SELECTION877718.41Bruce Peck
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Heat 4 4/5th Grade Se…9:04 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY OPAL414617.91Cheryl Buick
2HAWKEYE IZMIR255718.83Gregg Mills
3CHEE ZEE ELMIT411217.95Bruce Peck
4MR. MARLOW418817.91Jennifer Maitland
5CORRUPT MILLIONS1217.77Jodie Lord
6BIG MOZZ2355NBTRichard Griffiths
7HOP ON BLACK4123NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8SCOTTIE’S HOTTIE246617.85Raymond Maitland
9BUSTER DEAN468518.11Rodney Bates
10BACKFIRE676618.23David Thompson
Race No. 11Hazihire.com.au Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY WHIP311625.35Jodie Lord
2BLACKHAWK PARKER681425.91Stuart Hazlett
3BLUCIFERX74226.11Brad Pearce
4CRANKY SNAGROW687825.72Mandy Blewitt
5PORKIE PIE878325.92Rosemarie Camilleri
6LES ZARR LEE522726.38Neil Staines
7ZIPPING CHOPPA644326.33Lee Bowman
8BOLD LAD144125.83Richard Griffiths
9CHINA ROB356326.11Garry Collier
10OFF CHOPS712425.76John Maroun