Sunday 26th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat Quali – Sunday 26th February 2012

Race No. 1**kennelling 8.30-9am** Ht109:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN MISS73566NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2JUNO I’M PRETTYFSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
4AILA ALLENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LADY FOOLIN’FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
7BROMESTI FLYER43757NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
8UNSHAKEABLE7FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2Ht209:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOPY DOT38788NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
2RUBY’S ROCK ROLL27FNBTG F Hughes (Wendouree)
4BOSCONOVITCHFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6ALBERT BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MR. ABOVE46673NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 3Ht309:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S CARLOSFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LILLI’S SPEED338NBTG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
4FANG AND GEORGE88777NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6MAJOR PROMISEFSHM Attard (Altona Green)
8DUSTY MATTNBTB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 4Ht409:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED OF FIRE8622822.73QR G A Darby (Drysdale)
2ALWAY’S WHINING58252NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4BIANCA LADYFSHG L Green (St Leonards)
6ARVO’S CHITAFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TOMMY’S CALLFSHT H Walsh (Koroit)
Race No. 5Ht509:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENT POWER24654NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2AMERICANA SIYAN63555FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
4MISS TRIDAFSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6MISS JARKSY68TFSHT Jacques (Heathcote)
8MY JAGUARFSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Ht609:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY GRANT36663NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
2SUSHI’S ROSE87665NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4LITTLE ROCKET44355NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
6ARVO’S DIEGOFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LIGHTNING TESS14422.85QA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 7Ht709:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TO POWER415FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2ELLAY BALE34347FSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4RIVERDALE JERRY3NBTI L Green (Little River)
6EDGE OF COURAGEFSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8ARVO’S RICARDOFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Ht809:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSEY BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WALKING BLUE86877NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
4BUNCH OF FIVES84584NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
5BAZ DIDFSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7PRINCE KYSERFSHA T Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
8BRINDLE TIKI8FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 9Ht909:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEG SPIN8FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
2LOT TWELVE8FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
4TUFFIEFSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
6YARRA BONKERS7FSHT Jacques (Heathcote)
8MEYER SURGFSHF A Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Ht1009:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKASO GRANGE66586NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
2SMALL FRYFSHD Todd (Dereel)
4CRUISY LEE44758NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6FLY WALCOTT28NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8CANDI ALLENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Ht1109:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH RAZORFSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
2PAGET27NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4CHASE BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5CANDY POWER34486NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7RIVERDALE NOSEY2NBTI L Green (Little River)
8BIT CREEPY27FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 12Ht1209:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE DARLIN’54645NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2SIMON’S EXPRESSFSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4TALON MISS23244FSHJ D Frewin (Newtown)
6DAINA ALLENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BELLE’S BERTA84776NBTR J Baker (St Albans)
Race No. 13Ht1309:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SYBIL TRELAWNEY3FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
4JAY LAWFSHD L Mcintyre (Exford)
5SPECIAL TOUCHFSHT Attard (Altona Green)
7HEARTBREAK HARRY5FSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
8BECAUSE HE CANFSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 14Ht1409:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMADEN’S DIVA68587FSTDJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
2WILD CRIDA36285FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ASHANTI ICEFSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6DEMON CLEANERFSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
8FIVEWAY ARANDT25827NBTM Zammit (Exford)
Race No. 15Ht1509:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER HATFIELDFSHW L Miller (Skipton)
2SHEZA ALL BLACKFSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4ARCADIA GLORYFSHL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
6RUN DEANO RUN18422.77QM Galea (Sunshine North)
8BIG MO55885NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 16Ht1609:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROD’S SUPERFSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2BO PEEP FLYER76437NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4CATCH YA SLATER3433423.13QJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6SMALL DANCER78367NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
8EDDY GORDOFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 17Ht109:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAXY SARA6484826.10QI M Partington (Pearcedale)
2GOLDEN SUPREME56577NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
4ALLEN DENVERFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MORK THE STORK5FSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
8RIVERDALE CASSIE55FSHI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 18Ht209:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE SUGAR8FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
2CHUCK NORRIS73248FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4RAILWAY SAM47547FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5GOLD SIENNAFSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
7TOY SUPREME8FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
8ALYSE ALLENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 19Ht309:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S SPIRIT52855NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
2UNO KRYSTAL34745NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4CHADWICK65NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6VAPOUR TRAIL3548NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8DYNA CHAZFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 20Ht409:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL WHISPER52245FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
2COLLEEN ALLENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4KUNIMITSUFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6STUDLY DAN6FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
8OVER EASY8FSHA Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 21Ht509:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE THING36834NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2FLASH FIZZFSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
4ROCKIN ROX6FSTDS F Edgar (Warrenheip)
5ERICA ALLENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7BOMBASTIC KNIGHT8FSHN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
8SURGEON FORWARD34478NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 22Ht609:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY’S FAVOURITEFSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2DYNA EMILEEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SETAIRE53NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6ENCOUNTER BAY163425.99QJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
8GO JUDY GO8T5NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
Race No. 23Ht709:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN FRED55876NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2TEE BULLSEYE7286NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4DYNA DENNYFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ASHANTI REIGN48458NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8SLAMIN SAMFSHD J Lancaster (Port Melbourne)
Race No. 24Ht809:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A CORKERFSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
2BOMBER JACKFSHG L Green (St Leonards)
4BETSY ALLENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MYSTERY WHIRL584NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8BLACK HAMMER83735NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 25Ht909:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY MITCH68576NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2DYNA BERTAFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RUNAWAY MAGGIE3582NBTA Cutugno (St Albans)
6WETBACK288NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
8SUPER MEADE5173326.32QG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
Race No. 26Ht1009:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALIVIAFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BELRON CEDAR4FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4BLUTIGAROO1266526.07QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DIJAMAKA BUCK64764NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8WHIRLAWAYFSHA G Inglis (Myers Flat)
Race No. 27Ht1109:00AM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMVALE BLUE84558NBTS J Morvell (Ballarat)
2RINKHALE82768NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4ALWAYS COMINGFSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
5DYNA FLOWFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7TIDAL WAVEFSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
8CLINICAL FINISH6FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)